BOYS HOCKEY
NOVEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30

SCOREBOARDNovember 23rd, 2018

CHISAGO LAKES TOURNAMENT
Chisago Lakes Arena, Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes 6, La Crescent 0
CL: Thomas Overgaard 2g, 1a, Jackson Waltman 2g, 1a
CL: Jonny Bodell 1g, Chase Mehlhorn 1g
CL: Brooks Stangl 10-save shutout
LAC: Gavin Christianson 29 saves
GWG: Jackson Waltman 2P 7:48

Providence Academy 8, North St. Paul 5
PA: Zachary Giesler 2g, 3a, Joshua Mogeni 2g
PA: Grant Ellings 1g, 2a, Evan Spadafora 1g, 1a
PA: Alex Doucette 1g, JP Hughes 1g
PA: Joshua Koskie 31 saves
NSP: Kyle Gilday 2g, Joe Keran 1g, 1a
NSP: Joe Arko 1g, Nate Sullivan 1g
NSP: Jack Kuchenmeister 28 saves
GWG: Joshua Mogeni 2P 13:22


MARSHALL TOURNAMENT
Red Baron Arena, Marshall

Fargo Davies (ND) 12, Pine City Area 1
FD: Cade Hanson 2g 3a, Aidan Potas 2g, 1a
FD: Austin Schmidt 2g, 1a, Galvin Balvitsch 2g
FD: Dylan Jensen 1g, 1a, Conner Turnquist 1g
FD: Jaiden Yaeger 1g, 1a, Isaac Balvitsch 1g, 1a
FD: Jared Winter 9 saves
PCA: Dusty Bergstrom 1g
PCA: Alex Laven 22 saves
GWG: Conner Turnquist 1P 15:04

Marshall 4, Breck School 1
MAR: Mason Plante 2g, 1a
MAR: Kaleb Welvaert 1g, 1a, Joe Archbold 1g
MAR: Dominik Caspers 33 saves
BRE: David Ruiz 16 saves
GWG: Kaleb Walvaert 2P


SIMLEY TURKEY TROT
Veteran's Memorial Community Center, IGH

North Branch 5, Minnesota River 1
NB: Jacob Richards 1g, 2a, Matt Courtright 1g, 1a
NB: Cody Croal 1g, 1a, Tucker Sachs 1g, 1a
NB: Joey Kirchner 1g, 1a
NB: Jake Turek 27 saves
MR: Charlie Weick 1g
MR: Andrew Regner 31 saves
GWG: Joey Kirchner 2P 1:43

Simley 9, Dodge County 1
SIM: Trent Peterson Hat Trick, 3a, Shane Prifrel Hat Trick, 2a
SIM: Carter Robinson 2g, 1a, Casey Seidl 1g
SIM: Desmond Duggan 10 saves
DC: Anthony Porisch 1g
DC: Timothy Wolfe 26 saves
GWG: Shane Prifrel 1P 5:01


THE OPENER
Bloomington Ice Garden

Lakeville North 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2 OT
LN: Spencer Schneider 2g, Ben Monson 1g
LN: Caleb Mayer 24 saves
CEC: Gavin Rasmussen 1g, Andy Acers 1g
CEC: Owen Carlson 27 saves
GWG: Spencer Schneider OT 5:00

Minnetonka 4, St. Thomas Academy 1
MIN: Mack Motzko 1g, Braedon Lacomy 1g
MIN: Jack Bayless 1g, Griffin Streeter 1g
MIN: Charlie Glockner 9 saves
STA: Will Soderling 1g
STA: Muzzy Donohue 40 saves
GWG: Braedon Lacomy 1P 12:32


WARRIOR TURKEY TOURNAMENT
TRIA Rink, St. Paul

St. Paul Academy 6, Somerset (WI) 0
SPA: Quinn Appert Hat Trick
SPA: Will Rathmanner 2g, Adam Zukowski 1g, 3a
SPA: Thomas Kuriscak 28-save shutout

Henry Sibley 2, New Ulm 2 OT
HS: Ryan Blake 1g, Jack Greeley 1g
HS: Tommy Buell 51 saves
NU: Braxten Hoffman 1g, Glavin Schugel 1g
NU: Jack Raymond 31 saves
Note: Henry Sibley won the shootout and will advance to the tournament championship.


WAYZATA TURKEY TROT
Plymouth Ice Center, Wayzata

Edina 5, Holy Family Catholic 1
EDI: Kevin Delaney 2g, Jett Jungels 1g, 1a
EDI: Grant Morton 1g, Emmett Wurst 1g
EDI: Louden Hogg 22 saves
HFC: Cole Wilson 1g
HFC: Bailey Huber 45 saves
GWG: Kevin Delaney 2P 1:06

Maple Grove 5, Wayzata 2
MG: Tyler Kostelecky 2g, Trevor Kukkonen 1g, 1a
MG: Kyle Kukkonen 1g, 1a, Justin Janicke 1g
MG: Jack Wieneke 27 saves
WAY: Joel Matthews 1g, 1a, Jack Kimlinger 1g
WAY: Trevor Wong 35 saves
GWG: Tyler Kostelecky 3P 3:37


WOODBURY TOURNAMENT
HealthEast Sports Center, Woodbury

Mankato East 5, Hopkins 1
ME: Jacob Kanzenbach 2g, 1a, Brett Borchardt 2g
ME: Sam Schulz 1g, 2a, Matthew Salzle 4a
ME: Caelin Brueske 14 saves
HOP: Jack Stuessi 1g
HOP: Ethan Meyers 40 saves
GWG: Brett Borchardt 1P, 14:49

Hudson (WI) 3, Woodbury 1
HUD: Cole Danielson 1g, 1a, Harvey Dove 1g
HUD: Bennett Schrank 1g
HUD: AJ Cohen 21 saves
WBY: Ben Tschida 1g
WBY: Josh Davis 22 saves
GWG: Cole Danielson 2P 10:09


Baldwin-Woodville 4, St. Paul Highland Park 0
BW: Jake Carlson 2g, Trey Rasmuson 1g, 1a, Jacob Sykora 1g
BW: Zach Bishop 22-save shutout
SPHP: Jack Molter 40 saves
GWG: Trey Rasmuson 2P 4:40

Duluth Denfeld 6, Minnehaha Academy 5 OT
DD: Payton Budisalovich 2g, 2a, Zach DeCaro 2g
DD: Jacob Eskola1g, 2a, Logan Jasper 1g
DD: Shawn Easty 14 saves
MA: Hunter Greshowek 1g, 1a, Tommy Sedgwick 1g, 1a
MA: Zach Roberts 1g, AJ Buegen 1g, John Diem 1g
MA: Brandon Lucas 42 saves
GWG: Jacob Eskola OT 6:31

East Grand Forks 3, Orono 1
EGF: Mason Poolman 1g, 1g, Jake Hjelle 1g
EGF: Jackson Galstad 1g
EGF: Tucker Brown 18 saves
ORO: Sam Antonenko 1g
ORO: Finn Grandy 28 saves
GWG: Mason Poolman 2P 14:37

Eveleth-Gilbert 8, Red Wing 3
EG: Gavin Maki 2g, Elliot Orsdel 1g, 1a
EG: Nathan Tassoni 1g, 1a, Bryce Kopp 1g, 1a
EG: Nick Beaudette 1g, Cole Meyer 1g
EG: Josh James 1g
EG: Kodi Intihar 7/8 svs, Noah Shuck 10/11 svs
RW: Gavin Lampe 2g, 1a, Cam Blue 1g
RW: Aidan Coyle 44 saves
GWG: Cole Meyer 2P 10:06

Kittson Central 6, Ely 0
KC: Calvin Hanson 2g, Josh Rynning 1g
KC: Luke Misson 1g, Tyler Bakken 1g
KC: Hayden Hennen 1g
KC: Wyatt Olsonawski 24-save shutout
ELY: Chase Sandberg 32 saves
GWG: Josh Rynning 1P

Little Falls 6, International Falls 5
LF: Nicholas Stevens 2g, Matt Filippi 1g, 1a
LF: Joe Majerle 1g, Gunnar Gustafson 1g
LF: Gabe Hirsch 1g, Josh Jennings 3a
LF: Robby Kuchinski-Helgeson 3a
LF: Dane Couture 21 saves
IF: Brady Wicklund 2g, 1a, Jaxon Germain 1g, 2a
IF: Kian Gonzales 1g, 1a, Simon Palm 1g
IF: Mitchell Nemec 27 saves
GWG: Gabe Hirsch 2P 16:25

Rochester Mayo vs. Willmar
Postponed

Roseau 1, Farmington 0
ROS: Gavin Gunderson 1g
ROS: Oliver Lee 17-save shutout
FAR: Kenneth Lacroix 23 saves
GWG: Gavin Gunderson 3P 0:54

Thief River Falls 5, Delano 1
TRF: Brockston Masserth 1g, 1a, Tucker Skime 1g, 1a
TRF: Hunter Tabatt 1g, Evan Bushy, Kaden Bakken 1g
TRF: Josh Berzinski 21 saves
DEL: Adam Brown 1g
DEL: Aaron Kruse 24 saves
GWG: Evan Bushy 1P 12:55

Waconia 4, Rochester Lourdes 2
WAC: Zac Holm 1g, 2a
WAC: Nick Norling 1g, Eli Bruellman 1g, Tommy Lindstrom 1g
RL: Dustin Sorenson 1g, 1a, Paul Hofbauer 1g
GWG: Eli Bruellman 1P 3:58

SCORING LEADERS | AA

There is no table associated with this shortcode.


SCORING LEADERS | A

There is no table associated with this shortcode.


ALUMNI SHOUT OUT


Nate Prosser
Elk River Elks