BOYS HOCKEY
<<JANUARY 2019>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

SCOREBOARDJanuary 26th, 2019

Albert Lea 6, Rochester Century 1
AL: Blake Ulve Hat Trick, 1a, Isaiah VanRyswyk 1g, 2a
AL: Jack Edwin 1g, 1a, Jack Jellinger 1g
AL: Jaxon Hellman 41 saves
RC: Isaiah Huber 1g
RC: Tim Pundt 20 saves
GWG: Jack Jellinger 2P 13:18

Andover 5, White Bear Lake 2
AND: Charlie Schoen 2g, 1a, Nick Dainty 1g, 2a
AND: Luke Kron 1g, 1a, Michael Clough 1g
AND: Ben Fritsinger 12 saves
WBL: Lleyton Roed 1g, Luke Ahles 1g
WBL: Evan Foss 27 saves
GWG: Michael Clough 3P 0:48

Bagley/Fosston 5, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 4
Final

Benilde-St. Margaret's 7, Acad of Holy Angels 1
BSM: Blake Mesenburg 1g, 2a, Adam Marshall 1g, 1a
BSM: Nate Schweitzer 1g, 1a, Charlie Bischel 1g
BSM: Charlie Warner 1g, Jackson Bisson 1g
BSM: Jett Johnson 1g
BSM: C Limesand 12/13 svs, J Vitelli 3/3 svs
AHA: Owen Neuharth 1g
AHA: Matthew Syverson ?? saves
GWG: Adam Marshall 1P 16:17

Blaine 6, Anoka 0
Final

Bloomington Jefferson 4, Chanhassen 2
BJ: Grayson Hight 1eng, 1a, Justin Johnson 1g
BJ: Ben Goedderz 1g, Carter Eha 1g
BJ: Max Ritchie 16 saves
CHN: Tyler Davidson 2g
CHN: Josh Weyandt 24 saves
GWG: Grayson Hight 3P 16:28

Buffalo 3, Chisago Lakes 0
Final

Champlin Park 2, Irondale 0
CP: Tanner Thompson 2g
CP: Brennan Boynton 28-save shutout
IRO: Chase Kvaal 46 saves
GWG: Tanner Thompson 2P 10:58

Chaska 8, Bloomington Kennedy 0
CHA: Mike Koster 1g, 5a, Sully Scholle 1g, 1a
CHA: Charlie Goodrich 1g, Blaine Warnert 1g
CHA: Nick Olmscheid 1g, Billy Bronson 1g
CHA: Shane Lavelle 1g, Ethan McDonald 1g
CHA: Jack Stark 11-save shutout
BK: Peter Vodovnik 41 saves
GWG: Mike Koster 1P 4:07

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Bemidji 0
CEC: Gavin Rasmussen 2g, 1a, Jon Baker 1g
CEC: Christian Galatz 1g, Cade Anderson 1g
CEC: Wyatt Senich 18-save shutout
BEM: Andrew Johanns 33 saves
GWG: Jon Baker 1P 7:55

Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Holy Family Catholic 2
CDH: Chuck Altier 1g, 1a, Ryne Mohrman 1g
CDH: Danny Magnuson 1g
CDH: Croix Kochendorfer 18 saves
HFC: Nick Blood 1g, Ben Reddan 1g
HFC: Bailey Huber 32 saves
GWG: Danny Magnuson 2P 11:06

Detroit Lakes 3, Kittson Central 1
DL: Will Green 2g, Unknown 1g
DL: Blake Itzen 24 saves
KC: Josh Rynning 1g
KC: Wyatt Olsonawski 30 saves
GWG: Will Green 2P

Dodge County 3, Worthington 0
Final

Duluth East 3, Eagan 2 OT
Final

East Ridge 3, Hastings 2 OT
Final

Edina 5, Eden Prairie 2
Final

Farmington 4, Shakopee 4 OT
Final

Forest Lake 5, Woodbury 1
FL: Cole Carpenter 2g, 1a, Braedon Kemplin 1g, 1a
FL: Jacob Zowin 1g, 1a, Matt Hunt 1g
FL: Josie Bothun 22 saves
WBY: Kevin O'Connor 1g
WBY: Josh Davis 16/20 svs, Isaac Wuotila 6/7 svs
GWG: Cole Carpenter 1P

Henry Sibley 4, St. Paul Highland Park 3
HS: Michael Scherer 1g, Johnny McGuire 1g
HS: Bennett Challifour 1g, Nate Pace 1g
HS: Tommy Buell 16 saves
SPHP: Javier Hamlin 1g, 1a, Lance Nayman 1g, 1a
SPHP: Sam Blindt 1g
SPHP: Edoardo Dell'Osbel 37 saves
GWG: Nate Pace 3P 2:31

Hill-Murray 4, Grand Rapids 1
HM: Triston Tabucol 2g, Owen Quast 1g
HM: Henry Eischen 1g
HM: Remington Keopple 18 saves
GR: Jack Peart 1g
GR: Carter Clafton 30 saves
GWG: Henry Eischen 2P 1:56

Hopkins 10, Minnehaha Academy 2
HOP: Thomas Gazich 2g, 6a, Sam Haberman 2g
HOP: Jake Renier 2g, 1a, Jack Stuessi 1g, 1a
HOP: Henry Sweeney 1g, Miles Halligan 1g
HOP: Noah Junker 1g
HOP: Ethan Myers 7 saves
MA: Connor Nelson 1g, Hunter Greshowak 1g
MA: Brandon Lucas 32 saves
GWG: Miles Halligan 1p 7:36

LaCrescent 3, Legacy Christian 2 OT
LAC: Alex Boudreau 1g, 2a, Lucas Wieser 1g
LAC: Garrett Fields 1g
LAC: Gavin Christianson 20 saves
LC: Delfin Cruz 1g, 1a, Jack Olson 1g
LC: Christian Mitchell 30 saves
GWG: Lucas Wieser OT 1:01

Lakeville North 4, Burnsville 3 OT
Final

Lakeville South 7, Apple Valley 1
LS: Nico Aguilera 2g, Jacob Steinhagen 2g
LS: Jack Novak 1g, 2a, Ryan Williams 1g
LS: Adam Harvey 1g
LS: Cody Ticen 15 saves
AV: Nate Messerich 1g
AV: Ethan Kapps 21 saves
GWG: Ryan Williams 1P 10:35

Mankato East 6, Rochester John Marshall 2
Final

Mankato West 4, St. Paul Academy 4 OT
MW: Brandon Senson 2g, Andrew Steiert 1g
MW: Gavin Brunmeier 1g, Blake Waletich 3a
MW: Garret Wenninger 43 saves
SPA: Adam Zukowski 2g, Nolan Gifford 1g
SPA: Joe Connolly 1g, Will Rathmanner 3a
SPA: Thomas Kuriscak 21 saves

Maple Grove 5, Centennial 1
Final

Marshall 2, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2 OT
Final

Minneapolis 5, Rochester Lourdes 3
Final

Minnesota River 9, Austin 1
MR: Logan Throldahl Hat Trick, 1a, Shawn Lehtinen 2g, 1a
MR: Tyson Sowder 2g, 1a, Danny McCabe 1g, 1a
MR: Ken Ringler 1g
MR: Andrew Regner 21 saves
AUS: Dawson Mills 1g
AUS: Ryan Flanders 30 saves
GWG: Shawn Lehtinen 1P 4:24

Minnetonka 2, Wayzata 2 OT
MIN: AJ Kittelson 1g, 1a, Jack Bayless 1g
MIN: Charlie Glockner 33 saves
WAY: Jack Kimlinger 1g, Joe Matthews 1g
WAY: Danny Fraga 29 saves

Moorhead 5, St. Cloud Cathedral 2
MHD: Nolan Westra 2g, 1a, Kyler Klevin 1g, 2a
MHD: Lukas Feir 1g, Thomas Horan 1g
MHD: Hudson Hodges 20 saves
SCC: Jack Smith 1g, 1a, Blake Perbix 1g
SCC: Noah Amundson 29 saves
GWG: Lukas Feir 2P 3:06

Morris/Benson 4, MayPort (ND) 3 OT
MB: Jack Riley 1g, 1a, Kolby Goff 1g, 1a
MB: Hunter Blume 1g, Matthew Tolifson 1g
MB: Chase Engebretson 44 saves
MP: Reece Groth 2g, 1a, Jordan Sherva 1g
MP: Kade Susie 27 saves
GWG: Kolby Goff OT 7:19

Mound Westonka 6, Luverne 1
Final

Mounds View 3, Park (Cottage Grove) 2
Final

Osseo 4, Spring Lake Park 4 OT
OSS: Daniel Ellingson 2g, Jack Pojar 1g, 2a
OSS: Mitchell Maier 1g, Cade Wessman 3a
OSS: Dale Pfannenstein 23 saves
SLP: Sam Fritz 2g, 1a, Derric Bergman 1g
SLP: Zach Zemlicka 1g
SLP: Blake Holm 33 saves

Robb Armstrong/Cooper 9, Coon Rapids 3
RAC: Jonah Jangula Hat Trick, Ben Anderson 2g, 1a
RAC: Drew Eid 1g, 3a, Carter Lucas 1g, 1a
RAC: Teddy Campion 1g, 1a, Noah Weisjahn 1g
RAC: Jack Campion 3a
RAC: Colin Spellman 12 saves
CR: Wyatt Ball 1g, 1a, Cole Nikolaus 1g, 1a
CR: Derek Knapp 1g
CR: Connor Wise 48 saves
GWG: Jonah Jangula 2P 0:38

Rochester Mayo 9, Faribault 0
RM: William Weick Hat Trick, 1a, Zachary Stewart 1g, 3a
RM: Layke Moger 1g, 2a, Jack Holtan 1g, 1a
RM: Ian McBane 1g, Jacob Anglin 1g, Nick Hain 1g
RM: Joey Wigle 12-save shutout
FAR: Jake Dolter 10 saves
GWG: William Weick 1P 3:00

Rogers 3, North Branch 2
ROG: Mitchell Becker 1g, Jake Jenson 1g
ROG: Charles Levis 1g
ROG: Nathaniel Johnston 26 saves
NB: Joey Kirchner 1g, 1a, Tucker Sachs 1g
NB: Jake Turek 30 saves
GWG: Charles Levis 3P 15:16

Roseau 3, St. Cloud Tech/Apollo 2 OT
ROS: Gavin Gunderson 1g, Daniel Wensloff 1g
ROS: Hunter McFarlane 1g
ROS: Andrew Tuttle 20 saves
SCTA: Blake Keller 1g, Cory Warner 1g
SCTA: Soren Falloon 22 saves
GWG: Hunter McFarlane OT 7:45

Rosemount 5, Prior Lake 2
ROS: Luke Levandowski 1g, 1a, Garrett Horsager 1eng, 1a
ROS: Mason Wheeler 1g, Jackson Sabo 1g, Noah Berg 1eng
ROS: William Tollefson 19 saves
PL: Nathan Green 1g, 1a, Charlie Kashmark 1g, 1a
PL: Cade Kujawski 13 saves
GWG: Jackson Sabo 3P 8:38

Sartell-St. Stephen 7, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
Final

St. Francis 9, Cambridge-Isanti 0
SF: Ike Hassel Hat Trick, 1a, Jordan Haller 1g, 2a
SF: Ethan Smith 1g, 1a, Dayne Mann 1g, 1a
SF: Colton Linson 1g, Dylan Strate 1g, Myles Wickman 1g
SF: Spencer White 16-save shutout
CI: Brody Nelson 37 saves
GWG: Jordan Haller 1P 6:38

St. Paul Johnson 6, Red Wing 0
SPJ: Thomas Heesch Hat Trick, Hunter Fischbach 1g, 1a
SPJ: Drake Teal 1g, Mohamud Ahmedad 1g
SPJ: Tobin Florhaug 10-save shutout
RW: Aidan Coyle ??/?? svs, Dixon Ehlers ??/??
GWG: Drake Teal 1P 8:26

St. Thomas Academy 15, Simley 0
Final

Stillwater 7, Roseville 4
Final

Tartan 8, North St. Paul 1
TAR: Landen Schwantes Hat Trick, 1a, Tyler Bushard Hat Trick
TAR: Brock Bertelsen 1g, Marshall Ahn 1g
TAR: Derek Olssen 4a, Jacob Betz 4a, Bo Strecker 3a
TAR: RJ Schwankl 15 saves
NSP: Nick Feist 1g
NSP: Jack Kuchenmeister 44 saves
GWG: Landen Schwantes 1P 3:03

Thief River Falls 1, Hibbing/Chisholm 0
TRF: Grant Hartmann 1g
TRF: Noah Rupprecht 18-save shutout
HC: Carter Smith 28 saves
GWG: Grant Hartmann 3P 15:22

Virginia/MIB 4, Eveleth-Gilbert 1
Final

Warroad 2, Duluth Denfeld 2 OT
Final

Winona 8, Fairmont 1
Final

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT


Frank Brimsek
Eveleth Golden Bears