BOYS HOCKEY
<<JANUARY 2019>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

SCOREBOARDJanuary 25th, 2019

Alexandria 4, Bemidji 2
ALX: Jack Westlund 2g, Ben Doherty 1g, 1a
ALX: Zach Wosepka 1g
ALX: Bailey Rosch 25 saves
BEM: Wyatt Halvorson 1g
BEM: Broc Waldhausen 18 saves
GWG: Ben Doherty 3P 10:07

Delano 5, Waconia 1
DEL: Adam Brown 2g, Jack Keranen 1g, 1a
DEL: Quinn Daly 1g, Chase Halonen 1g
DEL: Aaron Kruse 19 saves
WAC: Zac Holm 1g
WAC: Mikey Behring 24 saves
GWG: Adam Brown 2P 14:04

Eagan 5, Duluth Marshall 3
EAG: Cullen Myhre 2g, 1a, Cole Gibson 1g, 2a
EAG: Jonny Meiers 1g, 1a, Keegan Johnson 1g
EAG: Derek Manzella 23 saves
DM: Keelan Golat 1g, 1a, Jeremiah Lebsack 1g
DM: Carson Mehling 1g
DM: Alex Busick 30 saves
GWG: Jonny Meiers 3P 8:01

East Grand Forks 7, Lake of the Woods 1
Final

Fergus Falls 6, Willmar 2
Final

Luverne 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1
Final

Minnesota River 8, Redwood Valley 2
Final

New Prague 8, Hutchinson 0
Final

Northern Lakes 6, Wadena-Deer Creek 4
NL: Shane Donovan Hat Trick (1en), 2a, Kyler Couture 1g, 2a
NL: Caiden Kjelstrom 1g, Hunter Nybakken 1g
NL: Adler Hoagland 25 saves
WDC: Max Phillips 2g, Lleyten Pettit 1g
WDC: John Oberg 1g
WDC: Josh Dykhoff 28 saves
GWG: Shane Donovan 3P 13:43

Prior Lake 2, Duluth East 0
PL: Will Magnuson 1g, Charlie Kashmark 1g
PL: Cade Kujawski 19-save shutout
DE: Brody Rabold 15 saves
GWG: Will Magnuson 2P 14:47

Proctor 3, Mora/Milaca 1
Final

St. Michael-Albertville 5, Roseau 2
STMA: Adam Flammang 2g, 1a, Luc Laylin 1g
STMA: Zach Miller 1g, Conner Couet 1g
STMA: Blake Marhula 20 saves
ROS: Aaron Huglen 1g, 1a, Gavin Gunderson 1g
ROS: Oliver Lee 21 saves
GWG: Zach Miller 2P 11:06

Thief River Falls 2, Duluth Denfeld 2 OT
TRF: Evan Bushy 1g, Hunter Larson 1g
TRF: Noah Rupprecht 22 saves
DD: Jacob Johnson 1g, Nate Johnson 1g
DD: Shawn Easty 35 saves

Warroad 7, Hibbing/Chisholm 0
WAR: Jaron Moyer Hat Trick, Anthony Foster 2g
WAR: Grant Slukynsky 1g, 1a, Sky Solig 1g
WAR: Max Gausen 10-save shutout
HC: Carter Smith 31 saves
GWG: Anthony Foster 1P 6:56

Windom Area 3, Dodge County 2
WIN: Kyle Espenson 2g, 1a, Eli Becker 1g
WIN: Josiah Quintero 18 saves
DC: Brenden Postier 1g, 1a, Ethan Dale 1g
DC: Cole Kundert 27 saves
GWG: Eli Becker OT ??:??

Winona 6, Worthington 2
Final

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT


Damian Rhodes
Richfield Spartans