BOYS HOCKEY
<<JANUARY 2019>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

SCOREBOARDJanuary 22nd, 2019

Alexandria 5, River Lakes 2
ALX: Ben Doherty 1g, 2a, Josiah Gronholtz 1g
ALX: Matthew Carlsen 1g, Evan Lattimer 1g
ALX: Jack Westlund 1g
ALX: Bailey Rosch 12 saves
RL: Eric Johnson 1g, Nick Rutledge 1g
RL: Blake Vogt 38 saves
GWG: Evan Lattimer 2P 1:52

Anoka 6, Providence Academy 2
ANO: Quinlin Putt 2g, 2a, Brendan Sloth 1g, 2a
ANO: Alex Heidenreich 1g, 2a, Jack Novack 1g
ANO: Max Reinke 1g
ANO: Nathan Hadley 25 saves
PA: Grant Ellings 1g, William Reschenberg 1g
PA: Joshua Koskie 33 saves
GWG: Alex Heidenreich 2P 16:09

Austin at Albert Lea
Postponed until 2/4

Blaine 10, Roseville 1
BLN: Zach Buzick FOUR goals, Carsen Richels 2g, 2a
BLN: Bryce Brodzinski 2g, 1a, Will Hillman 1g, 1a
BLN: Ethan Scheibe 1g, Jack Reimann 3a
BLN: J Simonson 10/11 svs, J Daninger 6/6 svs
RSV: Carver Martin 1g
RSV: Kyle Roy 49 saves
GWG: Bryce Brodzinski 1P 10:43

Blake School 4, Breck School 1
BLK: Tristan Broz 2g, 1a, Joe Miller 1g, 2a
BLK: Gavin Best 1g
BLK: Aksel Reid 14 saves
BRE: Matthew Conroy 1g
BRE: Sean Reiling 52 saves
GWG: Tristan Broz 2P 13:43

Brainerd 6, Sartell-St. Stephen 2
BRA: Riley Andres 2g, 1a, Mason Kruse 2g
BRA: Josh McLain 1g, 1a, Eric Pohlkamp 1g
BRA: Jacob Mitchell 9 saves
SSS: Michael Webster 1g, Nick Plautz 1g
SSS: Cole Bright 22 saves
GWG: Mason Kruse 1P 9:49

Centennial 3, Chaska 2
CEN: Henry Bartle 2g, Joshua Hermes 1g
CEN: Casey Coppersmith 40 saves
CHA: Rhett Pitlick 2g
CHA: Jack Stark 16 saves
GWG: Henry Bartle 2P 16:52

Champlin Park 6, St. Michael-Albertville 3
CP: Derek Roberts 2g, Roy Johnson 1g, 1a
CP: Tanner Thompson 1g, 1a, Brett Sullivan 1g, 1a
CP: Rylen Anderson 1g
CP: Brennan Boynton 34 saves
STMA: Luc Laylin 2g, Riley Olhoff 1g
STMA: Adam Flammang 3a
STMA: Blake Marhula 28 saves
GWG: Derek Roberts 2P 14:25

Chanhassen 5, Owatonna 2
CHN: Jack Willis 2g, 1a, Matt Woelfel 1g
CHN: Cole Severson 1g, Jack Hudnut 1eng
CHN: Brody Amrhein 22 saves
OWA: Dominic Valento 1g, Casey Johnson 1g
OWA: Z Wiese 15/19 svs, E Sletten 5/6 svs
GWG: Cole Severson 2P 11:35

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 7, Virginia/MIB 0
CEC: Christian Galatz FOUR goals, 1a, Kade Bender 2g
CEC: Landon Langenbrunner 1g, 1a, Mason Langenbrunner 3a
CEC: Owen Carlson 6-save shutout
VMIB: Camden Kreibich 29 saves
GWG: Landon Langenbrunner 1P 3:20

Crookston 4, Kittson Central 0
CRO: Eric Delorme 2g, Brock Heppner 1g, 1a
CRO: Jack Doda 1g
CRO: Jack Ricord 30-save shutout
KC: Wyatt Olsonawski 39 saves
GWG: Eric Delorme 2P

Detroit Lakes 6, Jamestown (ND) 1
DL: Trey Seebold Hat Trick, 1a, Will Green 1g, 1a
DL: Jackson Fields 1g, Roland Cormier 1a, Nick Lund 4a
DL: Blake Itzen 13 saves
GWG: Jackson Fields 1P 9:14

Duluth East 8, Forest Lake 3
DE: Jack Fitzgerald Hat Trick, 1a, Ryder Donovan 1g, 4a
DE: Frederick Paine 1g, 2a, Charlie Erickson 1g
DE: Jack Fellman 1g, Jacob Jeannette 1g
DE: Brody Rabold 10 saves
FL: Hunter Johnson 1g, 1a, Ben Rice 1g
FL: Cole Carpenter 1g
FL: J Soukkala 19/23 svs, J Bothun 25/29 svs
GWG: Jack Fitzgerald 1P 15:52

Eagan 3, Prior Lake 1
EAG: Cullen Myhre 1g, 1a, Nick Sherek 1g
EAG: Cole Gibson 1g
EAG: Derek Manzella 32 saves
PL: Jackson Jutting 1g
PL: Cade Kujawski 17 saves
GWG: Cole Gibson 2P 11:01

East Grand Forks 4, Thief River Falls 3 OT
EGF: Trey Ausmus 2g, 1a, Jake Hjelle 1g, 2a
EGF: Mason Poolman 1g
EGF: Tucker Brown 19 saves
TRF: Daltyn Quam 2g, Evan Bushy 1g, 1a
TRF: Noah Rupprecht 25 saves
GWG: Trey Ausmus OT

Eastview 2, Lakeville North 1
EVW: Owen Dauk 1g, Josh Eernisse 1g
EVW: Bennett Weestrand 21 saves
LN: Keaton Kranz 1g
LN: Will Johnson 20 saves
GWG: Josh Eernisse 3P 2:44

Eveleth-Gilbert 2, North Shore 2 OT
EG: Hunter Levander 1g, Gavin Maki 1g
EG: Kodi Intihar 22 saves
NS: Cole Komarek 1g, Will Olson 1g
NS: Cameron Roy 47 saves

Grand Rapids 3, Duluth Marshall 2 OT
GR: Kobie Koenig 1g, 2a, Hunter Bischoff 1g, 1a
GR: Cooper Brodzinski 1g
GR: Carter Clafton 25 saves
DM: Vance Johnson 1g, Aiden Bachand 1g
DM: Alex Busick 40 saves
GWG: Cooper Brodzinski OT 3:46

Greenway 6, International Falls 4
GWY: Ben Troumbly Hat Trick, 1a, Mitchell Vekich 2g, 1a
GWY: Donte Lawson 1g, 2a, Christian Miller 3a
GWY: Tyler Penney 17 saves
IF: Bradyn Dremmel 1g, 1a, Simon Palm 1g, 1a
IF: Jordan Smith 1g, Kian Gonzales 1g
IF: Max Marcotte 41 saves
GWG: Ben Troumbly 3P 4:49

Hastings 6, Red Wing 1
HAS: Jax Schauer FOUR goals, Logan Boogren 1g, 1a
HAS: Jack Klimek 1g, Jager Kendall 3a
HAS: Tyler McCarville 22 saves
RW: Taite Luhman 1g
RW: Dixon Ehlers 45 saves
GWG: Jax Schauer 1P 8:50

Hermantown 13, Hibbing/Chisholm 1
Final

Holy Family Catholic 6, New Prague 1
HFC: Garrett Pinoniemi 2g, 2a, Michael Spinner 1g, 2a
HFC: Nikolai Charchenko 1g, Sawyer Schugel 1g
HFC: Dan Reddan 1g
HFC: Bailey Huber 16 saves
NP: Landon Peterson 1g
NP: Collin Dorzinski 42 saves
GWG: Garrett Pinoniemi 1P 14:30

Hopkins 4, St. Louis Park 3
HOP: Henry Sweeney Hat Trick, 1a, Miles Halligan 1g
HOP:  Zach Hayes 40 saves
SLP: Jack Wandmacher 1g, Avery Pittman 1g
SLP: Jacob Johnson 1g
SLP: William Pinney 23 saves
GWG: Henry Sweeney 3P 16:25

Lakeville South 4, Farmington 1
LS: Cameron Boche 1g, 1a, Jacob Steinhagen 1g, 1a
LS: Zach Oelrich 1g, Sam Elasky 1g
LS: Henry Welsch 34 saves
FAR: Quinn Rudrud 1g
FAR: Dylan Modjeski 30 saves
GWG: Jacob Steinhagen 1P 13:24

Mankato West at Rochester Lourdes
Postponed

Marshall 4, Redwood Valley 1
MAR: Mason Plante 2g, 2a, Landon Frost 2g
MAR: Dominik Caspers 30 saves
RV: Luke Ryan 1g
RV: Joey Domeier 30 saves
GWG: Landon Frost 1P 14:40

MayPort (ND) 7, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 5
Final

Minnesota River 6, New Ulm 4
MR: Hunter Wilmes Hat Trick, Ken Ringler 2g
MR: Tyson Sowder 1g, 2a
MR: Andrew Regner 21 saves
NU: Josh Seidl Hat Trick, Shane Esser 1g, 1a
NU: Jack Raymond 26 saves
GWG: Tyson Sowder 2P 10:04

Monticello 5, Rogers 2
MON: Jeff Henrikson 2g, Huntley Hinz 2g
MON: Nick Foldesi 1g
MON: Nash Wilson 26 saves
ROG: Dylan Timm 1g, Tanner Weiss 1g
ROG: Nathaniel Johnston 17 saves
GWG: Jeff Henrikson 3P 9:23

Moorhead 4, Roseau 2
MHD: Nolan Westra 1g, 1a, Isaac Henkemeyer-Howe 1g
MHD: Carter Johnson 1g, Kyler Kleven 1eng
MHD: Hudson Hodges 19 saves
ROS: Jordan Moser 1g, 1a, Paul Hugle1g
ROS: Oliver Lee 21 saves
GWG: Isaac Henkemeyer-Howe 3P 3:25

Orono 7, Delano 3
ORO: Zack Simon 2g, 2a, Nick Mohs-Messerli 2g
ORO: Jack Kubitz 1g, 1a, Will Walz 1g
ORO: Tyler Olsen 1g, Zach Adams 3a
ORO: Charlie Carlson 17 saves
DEL: Tyler Selstad 1g, Garrett Durst 1g
DEL: Hogan Williams 1g
DEL: Aaron Kruse 33 saves
GWG: Zack Simon 3P 1:57

Pine City Area 4, Mora/Milaca 3
PCA: George Miller 2g, Peyton Smetana 1g, 1a
PCA: Jimmy Lindblom 1g
PCA: Alex Laven 22 saves
MM: Gavin Orr 1g, 1a, Jack Kritzeck 1g
MM: Blake Radeke 1g
MM: Nick Madison 24 saves
GWG: George Miller 3P 10:02

Prairie Centre 3, Northern Lakes 0
PC: Brady Miller 2g, 1a, Eli Fletcher 1g
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 29-save shutout
NL: Sam LeMieur 40 saves
GWG: Brady Miller 1P 10:02

Proctor 9, Ely/Northeast Range 4
PRO: Reed Ward Hat Trick, 3a, Ben Harnell Hat Trick, 2a
PRO: Connor Bushbaum 2g, Conner Pavlowich 1g
PRO: Lucas Fulton 12 saves
ENR: Luke Olson 2g, 1a, Jason Skube 1g, 1a
ENR: Jimmy Zupancich 1g
ENR: Chase Sandberg 53 saves
GWG: Ben Harnell 2P 10:01

Red Lake Falls 4, Bagley/Fosston 2
RLF: Zak Kennett Hat Trick, Fred Landman 1g, 1a
RLF: Andrew Johnson 22 saves
BF: Parker Sunderland 1g, Griffin Brovold 1g
BF: Brycen Olson 25 saves
GWG: Zak Kennett 3P 5:22

Rosemount 5, Burnsville 0
ROS: Noah Berg 2g, 1a, Garrett Horsager 1g, 1a
ROS: Jackson Sabo 1g, 1a, Adam King 1g
ROS: William Tollefson 17-save shutout
BUR: Connor Hayden 28 saves
GWG: Noah Berg 1P 15:17

Shakopee 5, Apple Valley 3
SHK: Austin McNeil 2g, 1a, Joseph Roder 1g, 1a
SHK: Joseph Ostertag 1g, Luke Schmitz 1g
SHK: Soren Pederson 18 saves
AV: AJ Kasner 1g, 1a, Joe Prouty 1g
AV: Blaise Cloutier 1g
AV: Evan Melville 30 saves
GWG: Austin McNeil 3P 12:00

Southwest Christian/Richfield 3, St. Francis 1
SWCR: Nic Gustafson 2g, Jeremiah Konkel 1g, 2a
SWCR: Lukas Haugen 41 saves
SF: Ike Hassel 1g
SF: Spencer White 11 saves
GWG: Nic Gustafson 3P 10:37

St. Cloud Cathedral 3, Little Falls 1
SCC: Nate Martin 1g, Jack Smith
SCC: Cullen Hiltner 1g
SCC: Noah Amundson 18 saves
LF: Robby Kuchinski-Helgeson 1g
LF: Dane Couture 31 saves
GWG: Jack Smith 1P 16:26

St. Cloud Tech/Apollo 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
SCTA: Jack Randolph 2g, Luke Johnson 2g
SCTA: Sam Oster 1g, 2a, August Falloon 1g
SCTA: Nick Richert 4a
SCTA: Spencer Bertram 15-save shutout
SRR: Riley Weinand 37 saves
GWG: August Falloon 1P 12:27

St. Paul Highland Park 4, Moose Lake Area 2
SPHP: Mac Staloch 1g, 2a, Javier Hamlin 1g, 1a
SPHP: Evan Lindstrom 1g, Christian Landon 1g
SPHP: Edoardo Dell'Osbel 33 saves
MLA: Vern Anderson 1g, 1a, Anakin Oswald 1g
MLA: Danny Whited 21 saves
GWG: Mac Staloch 3P 11:23

St. Paul Academy 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
Final

St. Thomas Academy 4, Bloomington Jefferson 2
STA: Ryan O'Neill 2g, Jackson Hallum 1g, 1a
STA: Nico Vega 1g, 1a
STA: Muzzy Donohue 22 saves
BJ: Carter Eha 2g
BJ: Basil Kamsheh 30 saves
GWG: Ryan O'Neill 2P 15:04

Superior (WI) 4, North Branch 3
Final

Totino-Grace 5, Mahtomedi 1
TG: Kyle Heffron 2g, 1a, Luke Delzer 2g
TG: Jack Bonfe 1g, 1a
TG: Jon Howe 39 saves
MAH: Joe Paradise 1g
MAH: Ben Dardis 16/20 svs, John Poirer 8/9 svs
GWG: Jack Bonfe 2P 0:49

Waconia 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2
WAC: Gus Leivermann 1g, Nick Norling 1g
WAC: Adam Yanik 1g
WAC: Mikey Behring 38 saves
LDC: Dylan Schutz 1g, 1a, Brandt Pedersen 1g
LDC: Darby Halonen 16 saves
GWG: Adam Yanik 3P 9:46

Warroad 10, Park Rapids Area 0
WAR: Grant Slukynsky 2g, 2a, Anthony Foster 2g, 1a
WAR: Owen Meeker 1g, 5a, Sky Solig 1g, 2a
WAR: Saizha Norwegian 1g, 1a, Blake Norris 1g
WAR: Luke Johnson 1g, Jagger Johnson 1g
WAR: Zach Foster 9-save shutout
PRA: Brendan Kruchowski 38 saves
GWG: Grant Slukynsky 1P 9:53


Rochester John Marshall vs. St. Paul Johnson
Phalen Arena, 7:00 PM

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT


Robb Stauber
Duluth Denfeld Hunters