BOYS HOCKEY
<<JANUARY 2019>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

SCOREBOARDJanuary 15th, 2019

Academy of Holy Angels 3, St. Louis Park 2
AHA: Owen Neuharth 1g, 1a, Stevan Blauert 1g
AHA: Noah Hermanson 1g
AHA: Matthew Syverson 29 saves
SLP: Sam Berry 1g, 1a, McCabe Dvorak 1g
SLP: William Pinney 32 saves
GWG: Noah Hermanson 3P 4:53

Albert Lea 4, Waseca 0
Final

Andover 8, St. Cloud Tech/Apollo 0
AND: Nick Dainty 1g, 2a, Eric Chartier 1g, 1a
AND: Luke Kron 1g, 1a, Kyle Nelson 1g, 1a
AND: Parker Hines 1g, 1a, Michael Clough 1g, 1a
AND: Tommy Nowacki 1g, 1a, Harrison VanderMey 1g, 1a
AND: Wesley Swenson 6-save shutout
SCTA: Spencer Bertram 45 saves
GWG: Eric Chartier 1P 16:35

Bloomington Kennedy 2, Chanhassen 0
BK: Carter Christine 1g, Jackson Fuller 1g
BK: Noah Hanson 22-save shutout
CHN: Josh Weyandt 27 saves
GWG: Carter Christine 1P 7:07

Breck School 5, Minnehaha Academy 0
BRE: Beau Courneya 2g, 1a, Carter Oftedahl 1g, 2a
BRE: Bryce Parrish 1g
BRE: Sean Reiling 7-save shutout
MA: Brandon Lucas 45 saves
GWG: Bryce Parrish 1P 5:27

Burnsville 3, Shakopee 1
BUR: Kade Nielsen 2g, Joe Faith 1g
BUR: Evan Wittchow 20 saves
SHA: Logan Hillman 1g
SHA: Soren Pederson 30 saves
GWG: Joe Faith 3P 1:30

Champlin Park 6, Duluth Marshall 2
CP: Jack Karges Hat Trick, Ayden Grant 1g, 1a
CP: Robby Lawler 1g, Tanner Thompson 1g
CP: Derek Roberts 3a
CP: Brennan Boynton 21 saves
DM: Dakota Oman 1g, 1a, Griff Pichetti 1g
DM: Alex Busick 24 saves
GWG: Ayden Grant 2P 9:16

Chisago Lakes 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
CL: Tate Swanson 1g, Nathan Caudill 1g
CL: Tucker Bakken 1g, Dawson Overgaard 1g
CL: Logan Mehlhorn 1g
CL: Brooks Stangl 27-save shutout
SRR: Riley Weinand 37 saves
GWG: Tate Swanson 1P 11:04

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 6, Grand Rapids 0
CEC: Gavin Rasmussen 2g, 1a, Landon Langenbrunner 1g, 2a
CEC: Kade Bender 1g, 1a, Cole Ketola 1g, 1a, Andy Acers 1g
CEC: Owen Carlson 22-save shutout
GR: Carter Clafton 30 saves
GWG: Gavin Rasmussen 1P 1:06

Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Stillwater 4
CDH: Matthew Gleason 2g, Zach Brydges 1g, 1a
CDH: Nick Davison 1g, Chuck Altier 1g, Jack Nei 3a
CDH: George Maguire 18 saves
STI: Noah Tussey 1g, 1a, Ronnie Donar 1g
STI: Joe Stengl 1g, Ryan Roeske 1g
STI: Jesse Brown 31 saves
GWG: Chuck Altier 3P 12:25

Crookston 6, Detroit Lakes 3
CRO: Brock Heppner 2g, 1a, Ben Andringa 2g
CRO: Eric Delorme 1g, 2a, Quinn Westlake 1g
CRO: Kaleb Thingelstad 3a
CRO: Jack Ricord 29 saves
DL: Lukas Justesen 1g, 1a, Roland Cormier 1g, 1a
DL: Will Stowman 1g
DL: Blake Itzen 13 saves
GWG: Brock Heppner 2P 16:30

Eagan 7, Apple Valley 1
EAG: Nick Sherek 2g, 1a, Keegan Johnson 2g, 1a
EAG: Jonny Meiers 1g, 3a, Matt Bergom 1g, 1a
EAG: Cole Gibson 1g, Max Meekin 3a
EAG: Derek Manzella 10 saves
AV: Nikolaus Hochsprung 1g
AV: Evan Melville 43 saves
GWG: Jonny Meiers 1P 9:53

Eastview 1, Prior Lake 1 OT
EVW: Cullen Johnson 1g
EVW: Bennett Weestrand 31 saves
PL: Nick Speltz 1g
PL: Cade Kujawski 23 saves

Elk River 5, Spring Lake Park 0
ER: Austen Humphrey Hat Trick, 1a
ER: Zach Michaelis 1g, 2a, Zach Buchert 1g
ER: Kyle Esperum 12-save shutout
SLP: Steven Lastovich 53 saves
GWG: Austen Humphrey 1P 0:55

Eveleth-Gilbert 5, International Falls 1
EG: Cole Meyer 1g, 1a, Elliot Van Orsdel 1g
EG: Gage Everson 1g, Hunter Levander 1g
EG: Gavin Maki 1g
EG: Noah Shuck 17 saves
IF: Jordan Smith 1g
IF: Max Marcotte 46 saves
GWG: Gage Everson 2P 3:48

Fergus Falls 7, Prairie Centre 3
FF: Declan Young Hat Trick, 1a, Isaac Young 1g, 1a
FF: Cole Zierden 1g, Colton Partain 1g, Logan Schake 1g
FF: Scott Van Voorhis 13 saves
PC: Hunter Fletcher 2g, Brady Miller 1g, 1a
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 38 saves
GWG: Declan Young 2P 1:00

Forest Lake 5, Irondale 4
FL: Dalton Saltness 2g, 1a, Jacob Zowin 1g, 1a
FL: Jack Makelke 1g, 1a, Matt Hunt 1g, 1a
FL: Josie Bothun 26 saves
IRO: Ryan Solz 2g, 1a, Nate Foley 1g, 1a
IRO: Tyler Chamberlain 1g
IRO: Chase Kvaal 25 saves
GWG: Dalton Saltness 3P 15:59

Gentry Academy 9, St. Paul Highland Park 2
Final

Hermantown 4, Greenway 0
HER: Joey Pierce 1g, 1a, Sam High 1g, 1a
HER: Justin Thomas 1g, 1a, Blake Biondi 1g
HER: Cole Manahan 13-save shutout
GWY: Tyler Penney 40 saves
GWG: Joey Pierce 1P 16:30

Hutchinson 6, Waconia 1
HUT: Lane Glaser Hat Trick, 1a, Hayden Jensen 1g, 2a
HUT: Jacob Caspers 1g, 1a, Blake Schmidt 1g
HUT: Ethan Carter 3a
HUT: Jacob Huls 30 saves
WAC: Tommy Lindstrom 1g
WAC: Joe Huskey 22 saves
GWG: Lane Glaser 1P 10:35

Lake of the Woods 5, Red Lake Falls 4
Final

Lakeville North 4, Lakeville South 3 OT
Final

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1, New Prague 0
LDC: Dylan Schutz 1g
LDC: Darby Halonen 26-save shutout
NP: Collin Dorzinski 21 saves
GWG: Dylan Schutz 2P 11:57

Little Falls 7, Becker/Big Lake 1
Final

Mahtomedi 2, Hudson (WI) 1 OT
MAH: Colin Hagstrom 1g, Nikolai Dulak 1g
MAH: Ben Dardis 22 saves
HUD: Hunter Danielson 1g
HUD: AJ Cohen 35 saves
GWG: Nikolai Dulak OT 3:36

Mankato West 4, Austin 2
MW: Brandon Swenson Hat Trick, Blake Waletich 1g, 1a
MW: Garret Wenninger 27 saves
AUS: Hunter Guyette 1g
AUS: Ryan Flanders 35 saves
GWG: Brandon Swenson 2P 4:29

MayPort (ND) 6, Morris/Benson Area 2
Final

Minneapolis 6, North St. Paul 1
Final

Minnesota River 9, Fairmont 0
MR: Hunter Wilmes 1g, 2a, Tyson Sowder 1g, 2a
MR: Lane Schwarz 1g, 1a, Logan Throldahl 1g, 1a
MR: Brady Sowder 1g, 1a, Jade Reicks 1g
MR: Zack Wendorff 1g, Brock Olson 1g, Seth Reicks 1g
MR: Andrew Regner 10/10 svs, Dameion Ewert 1/1 svs
FAIR: Dakotah Hoefker 50 saves
GWG: Jade Reicks 1P 4:53

Mora/Milaca 7, Cambridge-Isanti 4
Final

Mound Westonka 4, Orono 3 OT
Final

New Ulm 6, Worthington 0
Final

Northfield 4, St. Paul Academy 2
Final

Onalaska/LaCrosse (WI) 9, Winona 2
ONAL: Will Bryant 2g, 3a, CJ Lass 2g, 1a
ONAL: Carter Stobb 1g, 3a, Mason Manglitz 1g, 2a
ONAL: Tommy Duren 1g, 2a, Ben Fowler 1g, 1a
ONAL: Brennan Mason 1g, 1a
ONAL: Jack Weber 4/4 svs, Sawyer Nitti 1/3 svs
WIN: Roman Grulkowski 1g, 1a, Alex Buerck 1g
WIN: Campbell Watkins 20/25 svs, Alex Benson 29/33 svs
GWG: CJ Lass 1P 5:10

Park Rapids Area 3, Bagley/Fosston 2 OT
Final

Pine City Area 7, Moose Lake Area 0
Final

Providence Academy 8, Hopkins 6
Final

Redwood Valley 2, Willmar 1
Final

Roseau 3, East Grand Forks 2 OT
ROS: Josh Olson 2g, Paul Huglen 1g, 2a
ROS: Oliver Lee 33 saves
EGF: Jack Hjelle 1g, 1a, Cole Avery 1g
EGF: Tucker Brown 17 saves
GWG: Paul Huglen OT 5:54

Rosemount 5, Farmington 4 OT
Final

Sartell-St. Stephen 5, River Lakes 0
Final

South St. Paul 2, Dodge County 0
Final

St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Delano 0
SCC: Nate Warner 2g, 1a, Reid Bogenholm 1g, 1a
SCC: Jack Smith 1g, 1a, CJ Zin 1g, Cullen Hiltner 1g
SCC: Grant Martin 13-save shutout
DEL: Aaron Kruse 32 saves
GWG: Reid Bogenholm 1P 10:39

St. Michael-Albertville 3, Monticello 2
STMA: Nate Swenson 1g, 1a, Adam Flammang 1g, 1a
STMA: Luc Laylin 1g
STMA: Blake Marhula 21 saves
MON: Huntley Hinz 1g, Jeff Henrikson 1g
MON: Nash Wilson 28 saves
GWG: Adam Flammang 3P 13:52

St. Paul Johnson 4, Simley 2
Final

St. Thomas Academy 4, Tartan 1
STA: Ben Stucker 2g, 1a, Rob Christy 1g, 1a
STA: Nico Vega 1g
STA: Wes Gervais 12 saves
TAR: Marshall Ahn 1g
TAR: RJ Schwankl 34 saves
GWG: Ben Stucker 2P 4:24

Thief River Falls 7, Kittson Central 2
TRF: Hunter Larson 2g, 2a, Daltyn Quam 2g
TRF: Cole Gillespie 2g, Brockston Masseth 1g
TRF: Kaden Bakken 4a
TRF: Noah Rupprecht 28 saves
KC: Adam Gustafson 2g
KC: Wyatt Olsonawski 67 saves
GWG: Cole Gillespie 2P

Virginia/MIB 3, North Shore 2
Final

Viroqua (WI) at LaCrescent
Postponed

Wadena-Deer Creek 5, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1
Final

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT


Doug Zmolek
Rochester John Marshall Rockets