BOYS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 6th, 2018

Alexandria 5, River Lakes 1
Final

Andover 4, Champlin Park 0
AND: Charlie Schoen 1g, 2a, Luke Kron 1g, 1a
AND: Gunnar Thoreson 1g, Kyle Nelson 1g
AND: Ben Fritsinger 15-save shutout
CP: Brennan Boynton 57 saves
GWG: Luke Kron 1P 9:08

Anoka 4, Osseo 3
ANO: Jack Novack 2g, 1a, Jacob Rude 1g, 1a
ANO: Max Reinke 1g
ANO: Nathan Hadley 25 saves
OSS: Jackson Dwyer 1g, Cade Wessman 1g
OSS: Adam Larson 1g
GWG: Jacob Rude 3P 12:57

Austin 3, Albert Lea 2 OT
AUS: Tyler Hoban 1g, 1a, Kaleb Ree 1g
AUS: Dawson Mills 1g
AUS: Ryan Flanders 64 saves
AL: Danny Chalmers 1g, Carson Goedel 1g
AL: Bradley Horecka 14 saves
GWG: Dawson Mills OT 1:24

Blaine 6, Spring Lake Park 0
BLA: Carsen Richels 2g, 1a, Bryce Brodzinski 1g, 2a
BLA: Cam Shoberg 1g, Zach Buzick 1g, Will Hillman 1g
BLA: Joseph Daninger 16-save shutout
SLP: Steven Lastovich 56 saves
GWG: Cam Shoberg 2P 3:30

Buffalo 3, St. Cloud 3 OT
BUF: Jake Braccini 2g, Ryan Nelson 1g, 1a
BUF: Nathan Mueller 15 saves
SC: Nick Richert 1g, 1a, Sam Oster 1g
SC: Connor Doucette 1g
SC: Soren Faloon 24 saves

Centennial 8, Coon Rapids 1
CEN: Joshua Hermes Hat Trick, 1a, Henry Bartle 2g, 1a
CEN: Maxwell Marshall 1g, Wyatt Clancy 1g
CEN: Alexander Brouillet 1g
CEN: Casey Coppersmith 15 saves
CR: Andrew Carls 1g
CR: Connor Wise 40 saves
GWG: Joshua Hermes 1P 10:19

Chisago Lakes 5, Monticello 3
CL: Thomas Overgaard 2g, 1a, Tate Swanson 2g
CL: Justin Lawry 1g, Jackson Waltman 3a
CL: Brooks Stangl 24 saves
MON: Troy Dahlheimer 1g, 1a, Chase Bocken 1g, 1a
MON: Huntley Hinz 1g
MON: Riley Geyen Helget 19 saves
GWG: Tate Swanson 3P 13:25

Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Woodbury 3
CDH: Matthew Gleason Hat Trick, 1a, Danny Magnuson 1g, 3a
CDH: Grayson Milosch 1g, 1a, Preston Thelemann 1g
CDH: Mike Walsh 1g, Zach Brydges 3a
CDH: Croix Kochendorfer 19 saves
WBY: Zach Lanz 2g, Jac Triemart 1g
WBY: Isaac Wuotila 29 saves
GWG: Matthew Gleason 2P 14:29

Duluth East 4, Bemidji 1
DE: Brendan Baker 2g, Logan Anderson 1g
DE: Finn Hoops 1g
DE: Konrad Kausch 16 saves
BEM: Chase Mock 1g
BEM: Broc Waldhausen 40 saves
GWG: Logan Anderson 2P 10:30

Duluth Marshall 14, Cambridge-Isanti 0
Final

East Grand Forks 9, Park Rapids Area 1
EGF: Cole Avery FOUR goals, Trey Ausmus 2g, 4a
EGF: Tanner Mack 2g, 2a, Landon Parker 1g, 2a
EGF: Kaden Robinson 7 saves
PRA: Carter Opheim 1g
PRA: Brendan Kruchowski 41 saves
GWG: Tanner Mack 1P 3:31

Fergus Falls 4, Willmar 4 OT
FF: Isaac Young 2g, Mike DeBrito 2g
FF: Ian Stumbo 13 saves
WIL: Asaiah Smith 1g, 1a, Tanner Bauman 1g
WIL: Ashton Gregory 1g, Eldridge DeKraai 1g

Hastings 7, Henry Sibley 1
HAS: Leo Otto Hat Trick, 1a, Chase Freiermuth 2g
HAS: Jonathon Peine 1g, 2a, Logan Boogren 1g, 2a
HAS: Isaac Flynn 4a
HAS: Tyler McCarville 16 saves
HS: Tommy Cooper 1g
HS: Tommy Buell 45 saves
GWG: Jonathon Peine 2P 9:16

Hill-Murray 12, Simley 1
HM: Charlie Strobel Hat Trick, 1a, Joe Quast 2g
HM: Nick Pierre 1g, 1a, Luke Reifenberger 1g, 1a
HM: Triston Tabucol 1g, 1a, Owen Quast 1g, 1a
HM: Seamus O'Regan 1g, Joe Palodichuk 1g
HM: Nick Mountain 1g
HM: Nick Erickson 9 saves
SIM: Noel Taylor 1g
SIM: Jacob Erickson 35 saves
GWG: Charlie Strobel 2P 6:09

Holy Family Catholic 11, Hutchinson 1
HFC: Lucas Jorgenson 2g, 2a, Sawyer Schugel 2g, 1a
HFC: Cole Wilson 2g, Garrett Pinoniemi 1g, 3a
HFC: Nikolai Charchenko 1g, 2a, Eric Rinzel 1g, 1a
HFC: Michael Spinner 1g, 1a, Dan Reddan 1g
HFC: Bailey Huber 13 saves
HUT: Austin Jozwick 1g
HUT: Jacob Huls 37/45 svs, Austin Hagen 12/15 svs
GWG: Nickolai Charchenko 1P 7:32

Hopkins 4, Chanhassen 2
HOP: Sam Haberman 1g, 1a, Tom Gazich 1g, 1a
HOP: Jack Stuessi 1g, Miles Halligan 1g
HOP: Zach Hayes 48 saves
CHN: Jacob Langheinrich 1g, Thomas Clauson 1g
CHN: Brody Amrhein 14 saves
GWG: Tom Gazich 2P 15:07

Irondale 8, North St. Paul 0
IRO: Kevin Kvaal 2g, 2a, Ryan Solz 2g, 1a
IRO: Tyler Eskro 2g, 1a, Joseph Clark 1g, 1a
IRO: Quinton Peterson 1g
IRO: Chase Kvaal 24-save shutout
NSP: J Kuchenmeister 22/29 svs, B Bydzovsky 7/8 svs
GWG: Tyler Eskro 1P 3:16

Little Falls 7, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
LF: Nicholas Stevens 2g, Gabe Hirsch 1g
LF: Matt Filippi 1g, Mason Doble 1g
LF: Devon Young 1g, Ryan Buckallew 1g
LF: Dane Couture 9-save shutout
WDC: Josh Dykhoff 38 saves
GWG: Gabe Hirsch 1P 4:35

Luverne 8, Redwood Valley 2
Final

Mankato East 5, Northfield 4
ME: Sam Schultz 2g, Parker Steindl 1g
ME: Jacob Schreiber 1g, Layten Liffrig 1g
ME: Caelin Brueske 20 saves
NFD: Devon Jirik 2g, Kearic Gargrave 1g, 1a
NFD: Colby Klotz 1g
NFD: Wesley Lideen 37 saves
GWG: Lleyton Liffrig 3P 16:50

Mankato West 1, Rochester Mayo 1 OT
Final

Maple Grove 7, Robb Armstrong/Cooper 3
MG: Trevor Kukkonen Hat Trick, 3a, Tyler Kostelecky 2g
MG: Justin Janicke 1g, 2a, Tyler Oakland 1g
MG: Kyle Kukkonen 3a
MG: Jack Wieneke 25 saves
RAC: Matt Campion 1g, Ben Anderson 1g
RAC: Drew Eid 1g
RAC: Colin Spellman 31 saves
GWG: Trevor Kukkonen 2P 5:05

Marshall 5, New Ulm 2
MAR: Bryson Whyte 2g, 1a, Mason Plante 2g
MAR: Tristan VanDeVere 1g, 2a
MAR: Dominik Caspers 24 saves
NU: Blake Tauer 1g, AJ Arneson 1g
NU: Jack Raymond 27 saves
GWG: Bryson Whyte 2P 12:41

Minnetonka 8, St. Louis Park 1
MIN: Griffin Streeter 2g, 1a, Jack Bayless 2g
MIN: Josh Luedtke 1g, 2a, James Miller 1g, 2a
MIN: Grant Docter 1g, 1a, Braedon Lacomy 1g
MIN: Charlie Glockner 16 saves
SLP: Avery Pittman 1g
SLP: William Pinney 34 saves
GWG: Grant Docter 1P 15:02

Mound Westonka 4, Rochester Lourdes 2
MW: Zach Simmons 1g, 1a, Mitch Krebsbach 1g
MW: Trent Bowe 1g, Alex Farwell 1g
MW: Noah Coley 23 saves
RL: Dustin Sorenson 1g, 1a, Ryan Fitzpatrick 1g
RL: Samuel Decker 32 saves
GWG: Alex Farwell 3P 1:28

Mounds View 6, Roseville 3
MV: John Solfest 2g, Jacob Drews 1g, 2a
MV: George DeMay 1g, 1a, Henry Claridge 1g, 1a
MV: Ryan Collins 1g
MV: Luke Neary 29 saves
RSV: Adam King 2g, Louie Johnson 1g
RSV: Kyle Roy 9 saves
GWG: George DeMay 3P 12:51

North Branch 4, Princeton 3 OT
NB: Cody Croal 2g, Joey Kirchner 1g, 1a
NB: Alex Langevin 1g
NB: Jake Turek 24 saves
PRI: Dylan Cook 1g, 1a, Michael Pazdernik 1g
PRI: Jack Southard 1g
PRI: Owen Mason 34 saves
GWG: Cody Croal OT 5:59

North Shore 6, Ely/Northeast Range 2
NS: Will Olson 2g, 1a, Ryder McMillen 2g
NS: Peyton Westerlund 1g, 1a, Mason Meyer 1g
NS: Cole Komarek 3a
NS: Cameron Roy 20 saves
ELY: Nick Mattila 2g
ELY: Chase Sandberg 25 saves
GWG: Will Olson 3P 8:38

Orono 7, Minneapolis 1
ORO: Zack Simon 2g, 1a, Sam Antonenko 2g
ORO: Daniel Eckerline 1g, 2a, Fisher Eiss 1g, 1a
ORO: Will Walz 1g
ORO: Charlie Carlson 14 saves
MPLS: Mike Woodhouse 1g
MPLS: T Walsh 6/10 svs, L White 14/17 svs
GWG: Zack Simon 1P 3:32

Owatonna 7, Winona 1
OWA: Luke Kubicek 2g, Dominic Valento 2g
OWA: Easton Sletten 7 saves
WIN: Hans Larsen 1g
WIN: Campbell Watkins 38 saves
GWG: Dominic Valento 2P 7:57

Park (Cottage Grove) 5, East Ridge 2
PCG: Samuel Janski 1g, 1a, Anthony Brings 1g, 1a
PCG: Mason Porter 1g, Brandon Greeder 1g
PCG: Jack Koehnen 1g
PCG: Michael Gille 23 saves
ER: Tanner Stafne 1g, 1a, Jack Brown 1g
ER: Tomy Ogren 22 saves
GWG: Anthony Brings 1P 14:04

Pine City Area 7, Moose Lake Area 2
PCA: Tryston West 2g, 1a, Tommy Ryan 1g, 2a
PCA: Gabe Westbrook 1g, 1a, Luke Fabini 1g
PCA: Joey Mikyska 1g, Dusty Bergstrom 1g
PCA: Logan Belau 14 saves
MLA: Jordan Fjosne 1g, 1a, Vern Anderson 1g
MLA: Henry Dammer 57 saves
GWG: Tryston West 2P 9:51

Rochester Century 6, Red Wing 3
RC: Isaiah Huber 2g, 1a, Joey Malugani 1g, 1a
RC: Lyncoln Bielenberg-Howarth 1g, 1a
RC: Gavin Gunderson 1g, Alex Anneke 1g
RC: Tim Pundt 36 saves
RW: Layne Bjorngaard 1g, Colton Quade 1g
RW: Cam Blue 1g
RW: Aidan Coyle 17 saves
GWG: Isaiah Huber 2P 0:52

Rochester John Marshall 5, Faribault 5 OT
RJM: TeeJay Torgrimson 2g, Drew Lingen 1g
RJM: Patrick Desrosiers 1g, Sam King 1
RJM: Paul Colaiano 25 saves
FAR: Braden Schroeder Hat Trick, Noah Murphy 1g, 1a
FAR: Jordan Nawrocki 1g, 1a, Leighton Weasler 3a
FAR: S Eli 6/10 svs, Jake Dolter 14/15 saves

Rosemount 5, Chaska 2
ROS: Jackson Sabo 2g, Adam King 1g, 1a
ROS: Max Carter 1g, 1a, Luke Levandowski 1g, 1a
ROS: William Tollefson 29 saves
CHA: Blaine Warnert 2g
CHA: Zach Hansen 17 saves
GWG: Jackson Sabo 2P 4:45

Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Becker/Big Lake 2
Final

Shakopee 5, Minnehaha Academy 4
SHK: Austin McNeil Hat Trick, Joseph Ostertag 1g
SHK: Douglas Larson 1g, Luke Schmidt 3a
SHK: Soren Pederson 15 saves
MA: AJ Buegen 2g, 1a, Connor Nelson 1g, 2a
MA: Henry Frisell 1g
MA: Brandon Lucas 40 saves
GWG: Austin McNeil 3P 8:27

South St. Paul 4, St. Paul Academy 3 OT
SSP: Jacob Saver 2g, Jackson Luhrs 1g, 1a
SSP: Cam Kluender 1g
SSP: Brady Gallahue 27 saves
SPA: John Lynn 1g, Quinn Walsh 1g
SPA: Adam Zukowski 1g
SPA: Thomas Kuriscak 28 saves
GWG: Jacob Saver OT 7:15

St. Michael-Albertville 4, Rogers 1
STMA: Zach Miller 1g, 1a, Adam Flammang 1g
STMA: Blake Esterberg 1g, Nate Swenson 1g
STMA: Blake Marhula 32 saves
ROG: Ryan Streeter 1g
ROG: Nathaniel Johnston 25 saves
GWG: Zach Miller 2P 1:49

St. Paul Highland Park 11, Legacy Christian 0
SPHP: Evan Lindstrom 2g, 2a, Christian Landon 2g, 1a
SPHP: Sam Blindt 2g, 1a, Sam Bell 1g, 4a
SPHP: Javier Hamlin 1g, 1a, Charlie Reubish 1g, 1a
SPHP: Mac Staloch 1g, Lance Nayman 1g
SPHP: Jack Molter 15-save shutout
LC: Christian Mitchell 15 saves
GWG: Evan Lindstrom 1P 1:24

Superior (WI) 11, Proctor 1
SUP: Cayden Laurvick Hat Trick, Taylor Burger Hat Trick
SUP: Spencer Gudowski 1g, 3a, Trevor Dalbeck 1g, 2a
SUP: Tiegan Roden 1g, 1a, Gunnar Hansen 1g, James Bronson 1g
SUP: Dayton Podvin 15 saves
PRO: Connor Pavlowich 1g
PRO: Lucas Fulton 34 saves
GWG: Gunnar Hansen 1P 13:19

Totino-Grace 5, Elk River 4 OT
TG: Kyle Heffron 1g, 2a, Ben Palmer 1g, 1a
TG: Adam Johnson 1g, 1a, Sam Thelen 1g
TG: Jack Bonfe 1g
TG: Jon Howe 48 saves
ER: Joe Greniuk Hat Trick, 1a, Zach Machaelis 1g
ER: Kyle Esperum 29 saves
GWG: Adam Johnson OT 4:12

Waconia 4, Southwest Christian/Richfield 0
WAC: Jack Jones 1g, Eli Bruellman 1g
WAC: Tommy Lindstrom 1g, Jacob Gregor 1g
WAC: Joe Huskey 25-save shutout
SWCR: Lukas Haugen 32 saves
GWG: Jack Jones 1P 10:21

Waseca 10, Fairmont 0
WAS: Jagger Johnson 2g, 1a, Noah Berg 2g, 1a
WAS: Ben Mathern 2g, Ben Priebe 1g, 1a
WAS: Brandon Dahnert 1g, 1a, Bailey Schumacher 1g, 1a
WAS: Andy Roessler 1g, Marcus Priebe 3a
WAS: Zach Hansen 8-save shutout
FAIR: Tyson Geerdes 51 saves
GWG: Noah Berg 1P 3:13

White Bear Lake 5, Forest Lake 2
WBL: Chase Bill 1g, 2a, Jake Klein 1g, 2a
WBL: Billy Rose 1g, 1a, Grant Hofeld 1g, 1a
WBL: Sam Verkerke 1g
WBL: Tyler Steffens 16 saves
FL: Hunter Johnson 1g, Jacob Zowin 1g
FL: Josh Soukkala 28 saves
GWG: Billy Rose 2P 10:20

Windom Area 3, Worthington 2
WIN: Vincent Vongsy 1g, 1a, Kaleb Lacanne 1g
WIN: Keaton Storm 1g
WIN: Cameron Koehne 17 saves
WOR: Traeton Holt 1g, Ryan Newman 1g
WOR: Preston Thavixay 53 saves
GWG: Keaton Storm 3P 13:01

SCORING LEADERS | AA

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

SCORING LEADERS | A

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT

Jordan Leopold
Robbinsdale Armstrong Falcons