BOYS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 14th, 2018

EDINA CLASSIC
Braemar Arena | Second Round

Eden Prairie 6, Grand Rapids 1
EP: John Mittelstadt 2g, Drew Holt 1g, 1a
EP: Sam Wilhite 1g, 1a, Jack Jensen 1g
EP: Spencer Rudrud 1g, Keegan Langefels 3a
EP: Axel Rosenlund 19 saves
GR: Braeden Holcomb 1g
GR: Carter Clafton 30 saves
GWG: Jack Jensen 1P 7:50

Edina 7, Elk River 1
EDI: Jett Jungels 1g, 2a, Kevin Delaney 1g, 1a
EDI: Mason Nevers 1g, 1a, Drew Bishop 1g
EDI: Jackson Borst 1g, Mike Vorlicky 1g, Brett Chorske 1g
EDI: Louden Hogg 8 saves
ER: Joey Foss 1g
ER: Josh Koziol 38 saves
GWG: Jett Jungels 2P 0:50


Academy of Holy Angels 3, Eveleth-Gilbert 2
AHA: Noah Griswold 1g, Owen Neuharth 1g
AHA: Carter Hermanson 1g
AHA: Matthew Syverson 38 saves
EG: Bryce Kopp 1g, Nathan Tassoni 1g
EG: Mack Lautigar 23 saves
GWG: Carter Hermanson 3P 9:28

Bemidji 3, Rogers 2
Final

Breckenridge/Wahpeton 3, Red Lake Falls 2
BW: Jase Jensen Hat Trick
BW: Hunter Wamre 23 saves
RLF: Zak Kennett 2g
RLF: Brenden Larson 29 saves
GWG: Jase Jensen 3P 14:17

Detroit Lakes 4, Red Wing 2
DL: Nick Lund 2g, Trey Seebold 1g, 3a
DL: Roland Cormier 1g, 1a
DL: Blake Itzen 45 saves
RW: Cam Blue 1g, 1a, Gavin Lampe 1g, 1a
RW: Aidan Coyle 13 saves
GWG: Roland Cormier 3P 16:10

Ely/Northeast Range 3, Moose Lake Area 3 OT
ELY: Nick Mattila 1g, Jeremiah Kaercher 1g
ELY: Luke Olson 1g
ELY: Chase Sandberg 29 saves
MLA: Tommy Kliniski 1g, 1a, Vern Anderson 1g, 1a
MLA: Jack Ergen 1g
MLA: Danny Whited 40 saves

Fergus Falls 5, River Lakes 3
Final

Gentry Academy 9, La Crescent 2
Final

Holy Family Catholic 7, Greenway 2
HFC: Garrett Pinoniemi Hat Trick, 4a, Trey Fechko 2g, 2a
HFC: Michael Spinner 1g, 2a, Lucas Jorgenson 1g, 1a
HFC: Bailey Huber 32 saves
GWY: Ben Troumbly 1g, 1a, Nicolai Rajala 1g
GWY: Tyler Penney 40 saves
GWG: Trey Fechko 2P 0:54

Minneapolis 6, Crookston 5 OT
MPLS: Tom Mullin 2g, 1a, Ben Murray 1g, 1a
MPLS: Simon Weed 1g, 1a, Sam Pearson 1g, Marty Keehn 1g
MPLS: Lucas White 14 saves
CRO: Joey Doda Hat Trick
CRO: Ben Andringa 1g, 1a, Eric Delorme 1g, 1a
CRO: Noah Dragseth 19 saves
GWG: Marty Keehn OT 2:29

Moorhead 3, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
MHD: Michael Overbo 1g, Nolan Westra 1g
MHD: Gavin Fullmer 1g
MHD: Hudson Hodges 34 saves
BSM: Jett Johnson 1g
BSM: Carson Limesand 25 saves
GWG: Nolan Westra 3P 3:21

New Prague 7, Duluth Denfeld 3
NP: Blake Woodson 2g, 2a, Jack Kreutzian 1g, 1a
NP: Frank Ruzicka 1g, Alex Olsson 1g
NP: Aiden Dorzinski 1g, Ethan Marek 1g
NP: Collin Dorzinski 17 saves
DD: Logan Jasper 1g, 2a, Payton Budisalovich 1g
DD: Griffin Lehet 1g
DD: Jacob Snyder 13/18 svs, Shawn Easty 14/16 svs
GWG: Aiden Dorzinski 2P 13:10

Roseau 4, Buffalo 3 OT
ROS: Aaron Huglen 1g, 1a, Hanson O'Leary 1g
ROS: Tal Halliday 1g, Gavin Gunderson 1g
ROS: Andrew Tuttle 19 saves
BUF: Joe Carothers 1g, Ryan Nelson 1g
BUF: Jake Braccini 1g
BUF: Nathan Mueller 34 saves
GWG: Aaron Huglen OT 2:56

St. Francis 6, Cambridge-Isanti 1
SF: Cody Strate Hat Trick, Dayne Mann 1g, 1a
SF: Ike Hassel 1g, Sam Cederstrand 1g
SF: Caleb Young 19 saves
CI: Nathan Bauer 1g
CI: Brody Nelson 37 saves
GWG: Cody Strate 1P 5:46

St. Paul Johnson 1, Little Falls 0
SPJ: Teddy Wilebski IV 1g
SPJ: Aaron Lee 26-save shutout
LF: Dane Couture 18 saves
GWG: Teddy Wilebski IV 2P 12:15

SCORING LEADERS | AA

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

SCORING LEADERS | A

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit
Coming-----Soon

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT

Alex Goligoski
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks