FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN

SABRES

 HEAD COACH

Ryan Hacker

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Cody Oberg, David Miller, Troy Zenzen

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 6

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @SartellHockey

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at River Lakes

Koronis Civic Arena
5 1
T Pinkerton (1), M Hagy (1), W McCabe (1), J Freeman (1), S Meier (1)
C Bright 20 saves (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
Crookston

Bernick's Arena
8 0
J Hennemann 3 (3), S Meier 2 (2), M Hagy (2), G Freeman (1), T Skinner (1)
C Bright 18-save shutout (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Warroad

Bernick's Arena
3 3
S Meier 2 (4), J Rosenberger (1)
C Bright 28 saves (T)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Brainerd

Bernick's Arena
3 3
T Pinkerton (2), G Freeman (2), T Dummer (1)
C Bright 37 saves (T)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Sauk Rapids-Rice

Bernick's Arena
8 1
G Freeman 2 (4), S Meier (5), J Hennemann (4), M Hagy (3), W McCabe (2), C Cromwell (1), C Kalthoff (1)
C Bright 15 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at St. Cloud Tech / Apollo

National Hockey Center, SCSU
0 5
No Scoring
C Bright 19 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Willmar

Bernick's Arena
9 1
W McCabe 3 (5), J Rosenberger 2 (3), J Hennemann (5), M Hagy (4), T Dummer (2), L Spanier (1)
D Peterson 9 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Community Arena
2 0
S Meier (6), G Freeman (5)
C Bright 21-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
6 2
S Meier (7), J Hennemann (6), W McCabe (6), G Freeman (6), T Pinkerton (3), J Freeman (2)
C Bright 12 saves (W)
Wed.
12/28/16
FINAL
Northfield

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
3 3
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Providence Academy

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
9 1
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
at Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Moose Sherritt Arena
7 2
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:15PM
at Alexandria

Runestone Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
2:00PM
Bemidji

Bernick's Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:15PM
at Little Falls

Exchange Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
7:15PM
River Lakes

Bernick's Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:15PM
St. Cloud Cathedral

Bernick's Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:15PM
at Brainerd

Essentia Health Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:30PM
at Hutchinson

Burich Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:15PM
at Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sports Arena East
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:15PM
St. Cloud Tech / Apollo

Bernick's Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:15PM
Little Falls

Bernick's Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:15PM
at Willmar

Willmar Civic Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:15PM
Fergus Falls

Bernick's Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:15PM
Alexandria

Bernick's Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1Cole BrightG10
2Riley WeihsF12
3Trevor SkinnerD11
4Jake RosenbergerF11
5Trevor DummerF11
6Jake MummF10
7Cameron CromwellD10
8Connor KalthoffD10
9Garrett FreemanF11
10Spencer MeierD12
11Nathan StoebeF10
12Noah SchmidtD11
13Gavin ReitzF11
14Austin AdelmanD10
15Michael RamsethF11
16Talon SigurdsonF9
17Brock BoergerD10
18Jack HennemannF10
19Jonny KirchnerD11
20Maddux HagyF10
21Blake WebsterD10
22Will McCabeF12
23Nicholas Buiceag-AramaF10
24Nick PlautzF10
25Tommy PinkertonF12
26Luke SpanierF11
27Luke JonesF10
28Carter HemmeschF9
29Jared Freeman 12
30Devin PetersonG10
32Austin FreemanF10