FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

ST. PAUL JOHNSON

GOVERNORS

 HEAD COACH

Moose Younghans

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Greg Pogreba, Jim Munkwitz, Rob Jenson, Jake Gallivan, Steve Houge

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 4

STATE TITLES: 4

STATE APPEARANCES: 22

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

ST. PAUL JOHNSON GOVERNORS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
12/01/16
FINAL
Minneapolis

Phalen Arena
2 5
C Kray (1), AJ Austin (1)
E Weintzweig 17 saves (L)

Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Rochester John Marshall

Phalen Arena
4 0
AJ Austin (2), I Moberg (1), D Banegas (1), T Heesch (1)
E Weintzweig 24-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at South St. Paul

Doug Woog Arena
4 2
AJ Austin 3 (5), C Fish (1)
E Weintzweig 31 saves (W)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
at Crookston

Crookston Sports Center
5 0
AJ Austin 2 (7), I Moberg (2), T Heesch (2), L Heffernan (1)
E Weintzweig 18-save shutout (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Park Rapids

Ted O Johnson Arena
7 0
I Moberg 2 (4), L Heffernan (2), D Banegas (2), C Ranum (1), L Wieffering (1), Unknown
E Weintzweig 9-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Henry Sibley

Phalen Arena
3 0
AJ Austin (8), I Moberg (5), C Ranum (2)
E Weintzweig 15-save shutout (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Academy of Holy Angels

Richfield Arena
2 2
L Heffernan (3), L Wieffering (2)
E Weintzweig 25 saves (T)
Monday
12/26/16
FINAL
Hopkins

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
6 0
I Moberg 3 (8), AJ Austin (9), L Heffernan (4), C Ranum (3)
A Lee 22-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/27/16
4:45PM
Eagan

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
- -
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
TBD
Woodbury

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
at North St. Paul

Polar Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
Chisago Lakes

Phalen Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
7:00PM
at Fargo South (ND)

Scheels Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
5:15PM
at Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Community Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at St. Paul Academy

Drake Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
TBD
at Minneapolis

Parade Ice Garden
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
Minnehaha Academy

Phalen Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
7:00PM
River Falls (WI)

Phalen Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
Providence Academy

Phalen Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
7:30PM
at Simley

Vet's Memorial Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:00PM
at Greenway

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
at Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
New Richmond (WI)

Phalen Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/17/17
5:00PM
Detroit Lakes

Phalen Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
7:00PM
St. Paul Highland Park

Phalen Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Eli Wolff G 12
2 Luke Heffernan D 12
3 Thomas Hayes D 12
6 Eeli Heinanen F 11
7 Samuel Kray F 10
8 AJ Austin F 11
10 Gabe Van Patten D 10
11 Leo Wieffering F 12
13 Carl Fish D 11
14 Dan Banegas F 12
15 Ben Williams D 11
16 Isaac Moberg F 12
17 Henry Wieffering D 10
18 Michael Cudahy F 10
19 Diego Luke D 12
20 Luke Moberg D 10
22 Chris Ranum F 11
24 Charlie Kray D 12
26 Tommy Heesch F 10
28 Zach Schinzing F 12
29 Dylan McClellan F 12
31 Patrick Corniea F 11
33 Aaron Lee G 10
34 Bridger Carlson F 10
35 Brendan Bauman G 9
41 Tom Etter F 10
42 George Yetter D 10
43 Ezra Weintzweig G 12
44 Alex Campbell F 11