FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

ST. FRANCIS

SAINTS

 HEAD COACH

Tyler Schaff

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Brad Marlowe, Brock Libby, Jason Lindberg

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @SFHSBoysHockey

ST. FRANCIS SAINTS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
OT
Shakopee

East Bethel Arena
4 3
A Gilbertson (1), D Demarais (1), A Besch (1)
N Garaghty 22 saves (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
at Owatonna

Four Seasons Centre
5 6
A Besch 2 (2), J Giving (1), T Carroll (1), R Kaehler (1)
N Garaghty 14 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Dodge County

Dodge County Arena
10 2
A Besch 2 (4), D Barck 2 (2), C Linson 2 (2), A Gilbertson (2), J Giving (2), R Kaehler (2), E Maroney (1)
N Garaghty 3 saves (W), M Powell 1 save (ND)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Cambridge-Isanti

East Bethel Arena
13 2
A Besch 4 (8), D Barck 3 (5), T Carroll 2 (3), A Gilbertson (3), N Chinander (1), A Schuhmacher (1), T Hanson (1)
M Powell 19 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Rogers

East Bethel Arena
3 6
A Schuhmacher 2 (3), R Kaehler (3)
N Garaghty 24 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Mounds View

East Bethel Arena
0 6
No Scoring
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Duluth Marshall

Mars Lakeview Arena
1 11
C Linson (3)
N Garaghty 40 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
5:45PM
Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

East Bethel Arena
- -
 
Thursday
12/22/16
7:00PM
Dodge County

East Bethel Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
12/27/16
TBD
Roseville

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Friday
12/28/16
TBD
Brainerd

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Saturday
12/29/16
TBD
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Hilltopper Classic, Mars Lakeview Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
at Buffalo

Buffalo Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
3:00PM
at Anoka

Anoka Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
at Forest Lake

Forest Lake Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
7:00PM
at North Branch

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at Cambridge-Isanti

Isanti Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:00PM
Princeton

East Bethel Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
Chisago Lakes

East Bethel Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
7:00PM
at Rogers

Rogers Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
Andover

East Bethel Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:15PM
at Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
St. Michael-Albertville

East Bethel Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
at Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Moose Sherritt Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
Buffalo

East Bethel Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Nolan Garaghty G 11
2 Dylan Demarais D 11
3 Alex Besch F 12
4 Andrew Denney F 11
5 Austin Gilbertson F 12
6 Myles Wickman F 10
7 Cody Kolb D 10
8 Travis Weidt F 12
10 Nathan Chinander D 12
11 Jared Giving F 12
12 Derek Barck D 12
13 Bennet McCargar D 10
14 Austin Leppo D 10
15 Eli Servais D 11
16 Travis Carroll D 12
17 Austin Schuhmacher F 12
18 Dominic Hillyard F 11
22 Layne Sabby F 11
23 Reese Kaehler F 11
24 Benjamin DeKanick F 11
25 Colton Peterson D 10
27 Eric Maroney D 11
28 Cole Linson F 10
34 Colin Tollefson F 12
35 Matthew Powell G 8
38 Myles Westbrook F 11
40 Tristan Hanson F 12