FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

ST. CLOUD CATHEDRAL

CRUSADERS

 HEAD COACH

Derrick Brown

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Tom Bruce, Ron Brown

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 6

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 7

HISTORY

ROSTER

ST. CLOUD CATHEDRAL CRUSADERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Breckenridge / Wahpeton

St. Cloud MAC Arena
16 0
M Spethmann 3 (3), N Warner 3 (3), C Beltz 2 (2), J Klein 2 (2), N Martin 2 (2)
J VanHalbeck (1), M Motzko (1), Z Sellner (1), J Hirschfeld (1)
J Levinski 7 saves (W), N Amundson 3 saves (ND)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Community Arena
4 0
M Spethmann 2 (5), N Warner (3), J Savoie (1)
J Levinski 23-save shutout (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
Warroad

St. Cloud MAC Arena
3 2
J VanHalbeck 2 (3), T Lenzen (1)
J Levinski 25 saves (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
East Grand Forks

St. Cloud MAC Arena
4 4
N Warner 2 (5), Q Young (1), R Garden (1)
J Levinski 23 saves (T)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
at Rochester Lourdes

Rochester Graham Arena
6 3
C Beltz 2 (4), R Garden 2 (3), M Spethmann (6), J Hirschfeld (2)
J Levinski 20 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at St. Paul Academy

Drake Arena
3 5
J VanHalbeck (4), J Hirschfeld (3), M Motzko (2)
J Levinski 23 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Alexandria

St. Cloud MAC Arena
3 3
M Spethmann (7), M Motzko (3), Q Young (2)
J Levinski 28 saves (T)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Duluth Denfeld

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
5 2
J VanHalBeck 3 (7), C Beltz (5), M Motzko (4)
J Levinski 16 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
5:30PM
at Mankato West

All Seasons Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
12/27/16
5:00PM
Sauk Rapids-Rice

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
5:00PM
Monticello/A/ML

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Thursday
12/29/16
5:00PM
Northfield

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/06/17
7:15PM
Hermantown

St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/10/17
7:15PM
at Prairie Centre Area

Sauk Centre Civic Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:15PM
Little Falls

St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:15PM
at Sartell-St. Stephen

Bernick's Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/20/17
7:15PM
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:00PM
at Blake School

Blake School Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:15PM
at Delano

Delano Area Sports Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
7:15PM
Breck School

St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:15PM
at Little Falls

Exchange Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
7:15PM
at Thief River Falls

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:15PM
at St. Cloud Tech / Apollo

National Hockey Center, SCSU
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:30PM
at Mahtomedi

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:15PM
Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1Jake LevinskiG12
2Reid BogenholmD9
4Jake Van HalbeckF12
5Nathan WindfeldtF11
7Nate MartinF10
8Nate WarnerF9
9James AndersonF11
10Jeron HirschfeldD11
11Connor BeltzF12
12Jake MinkkinenF11
13Talon LenzenD10
14Daniel HjortF10
15Jack ThibaultF10
16Matthew WedinD11
17Austin HowardF10
18Mack MotzkoF9
19Michael SpethmannF12
21Luke SchmidtD10
22Quinton YoungF12
23Zack SellnerD12
24Zander BieniekD10
25Peter BergF10
26Kevin HaywardD11
27Reagan GardenF12
29Jackson SavoieF10
30Noah AmundsonG10
31Matthew VazquezG9
32Grant SwingleD12
33Jared KleinF11
34Kirby SchmidF10
43Devon DeiesoD10
44Brad ReuterF10