FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

ROSEMOUNT

IRISH

 HEAD COACH

Brad Stepan

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Matt Larson, Rick Saintey, Tim Comstock, Drew Conboy

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 3

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 1

HISTORY

TWITTER: @RosemountHockey

ROSEMOUNT IRISH
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes Tournament, Chisago Lakes Arena
8 2
Z Levandowski 2 (2), T LInnerooth 2 (2), G Jagoe (1), A Huddle (1), D Buck (1), G Horsager (1)
M Lovich 14 saves (W)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Robbinsdale Armstrong / Cooper

Chisago Lakes Tournament, Chisago Lakes Arena
3 0
Z Levandowski (3), G Horsager (2), G Lanoue (1)
B Garrity 24-save shutout (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Eagan

Eagan Arena
1 3
J Smith (1)
J Manzella 28 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at Lakeville South

Hasse Arena
0 4
No Scoring
M Lovich 37 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Eastview

Rosemount Community Center
1 4
C Pomeroy (1)
B Garrity 24 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Bloomington Jefferson

Rosemount Community Center
1 2
G Jagoe (2)
M Lovich 21 saves (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Shakopee

Shakopee Arena
4 2
A Huddle 2 (3), Z Levandowski (4), G Horsager (3)
M Lovich 11 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Prior Lake

Rosemount Community Center
5 2
Z Levandowski 2 (6), J Smith (2), D Buck (2), N Ebeling (1)
B Garrity 36 saves (W)

Thursday
12/22/16
7:00PM
Farmington

Rosemount Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
7:30PM
at Lakeville North

Ames Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
at East Ridge

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
at Apple Valley

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
7:00PM
Burnsville

Rosemount Community Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
at Hastings

Hastings Civic Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:00PM
Eagan

Rosemount Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at Eastview

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
7:00PM
Shakopee

Rosemount Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
at Prior Lake

Dakotah Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
3:00PM
at Farmington

Schmitz-Maki Arena
- -
 
Wednesday
02/08/17
7:00PM
Minnehaha Academy

Rosemount Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Lakeville North

Rosemount Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:00PM
Apple Valley

Rosemount Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
at Burnsville

Burnsville Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
7:00PM
Lakeville South

Rosemount Community Center
- -
 
ROSTER
4 Jake Smith F 12
5 Nathan Ebeling F 12
6 Jimmy Luzum D 11
8 Mason Wheeler D 9
9 Zeph Goret F 10
10 Brady Whiting F 11
12 Jackson Sabo F 10
14 Wyatt Ebner D 11
15 Tyler Linnerooth F 10
16 Ames Huddle F 11
17 Colin Pomeroy F 11
18 Max Carter D 10
20 Grant Horsager F 11
21 Griffin Lanoue D 12
22 Cam Loberg F 11
23 Zach Levandowski F 12
25 Dalton Buck D 12
26 Griffin Jagoe F 11
29 Ben Garrity G 11
31 Riley Engelmann F 12
33 Will Tollefson G 9
34 Noah Berg F 10
35 Mason Lovich G 12