FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

ROSEAU

RAMS

 HEAD COACH

Andy Lundbohm

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Dave Bjugson, Jake Mack, Kurt Weston

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 8

STATE TITLES: 7

STATE APPEARANCES: 34

HISTORY

TWITTER: @ramhockey

ROSEAU RAMS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Thief River Falls

Roseau Memorial Arena
1 3
A Severson (1)
W Woolever 23 saves (L)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
Centennial

Roseau Memorial Arena
3 6
B Stoskopf 2 (2), B Johnson (1)
I Olson 4 saves (L), W Woolever 26 saves (ND)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
at Grand Rapids

IRA Civic Center
3 6
B Stoskopf (3), B Johnson (2), H O'Leary (1)
W Woolever 30 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Hibbing / Chisholm

Hibbing Memorial Arena
2 1
B Lund (1), A Huglen (1)
W Woolever 26 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Grafton (ND)

Roseau Memorial Arena
12 0
B Stoskopf 3 (6), A Verbout 3 (3), B Lund 2 (3), A Severson (2), N Geroy (1), T McMillin (1), J Huglen (1)
I Olson 13-save shutout (W)
Friday
12/16/16
FINAL
Rogers

Roseau Memorial Arena
5 3
H O'Leary 2 (3), B Stoskopf (7), B Lund (4), H Adrian (1)
W Woolever 19 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Moorhead

Roseau Memorial Arena
3 2
B Stoskopf (8), H O'Leary (4), J Huglen (2)
W Woolever 18 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Bemidji

Roseau Memorial Arena
3 2
A Verbout 2 (5), N Adrian (2)
W Woolever 28 saves (W)

Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Minot (ND)

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
6 2
B Lund 3 (7), B Stoskopf (9), H O'Leary (4), N Adrian (3)
I Olson 18 saves (W)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Irondale

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
8 1
A Severson 3 (5), B Stoskopf 2 (11), B Lund (8), A Verbout (6), N Adrian (4)
W Woolever 21 saves (W)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Devil's Lake (ND)

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
6 2
B Stoskopf 2 (13), B Lund (9), N Adrian (5), H O'Leary (5), N Geroy (2)
O Lee 18 saves (W)
Friday
01/06/17
6:00PM
at Brainerd

Essential Health Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
2:15PM
at St. Cloud Tech / Apollo

St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
at Warroad

The Gardens Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
2:00PM
St. Michael-Albertville

Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
6:00PM
East Grand Forks

Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
Duluth East

Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
6:00PM
at Moorhead

Moorhead Sports Center
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
6:00PM
Brainerd

Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
Warroad

Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
6:00PM
at Bemidji

Bemidji Community Arena
- -
 
Monday
02/06/17
7:30PM
at Thief River Falls

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
6:00PM
at East Grand Forks

East Grand Forks Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
6:00PM
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
6:00PM
Crookston

Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1Willie WooleverG12
2Taylor JohnsonD10
5Adam HedlundF12
6John TangenD12
7Alex VerboutF11
8Aaron HuglenF10
9Brandon LundF12
10Bryden StoskopfF12
11Nathan AdrianF11
14Nick GeroyD11
15Alec SeversonD12
16Hanson O'LearyF9
18Jonah HuglenD11
19Josh OlsonD 
20Brennan BordunF11
21Trevor McMillinF12
22Bryce JohnsonF|D11
24Tal HallidayD10
25Taylor DePriestF12
30Izaak OlsonG12
32Hunter McFarlaneD 
39Jordan MoserF10
44Brendan LundF9