FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

ROCHESTER CENTURY

PANTHERS

 HEAD COACHES

Josh Klingfus

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Doug Zmolek, Peter Moehnke, Matt Steinmetz, Paul Wennberg

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 1

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 3

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

ROCHESTER CENTURY PANTHERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at Waseca

Waseca Community Arena
2 2
B Haas (1), J Schmitz (1)
C Walter 17 (T)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Rochester Mayo

Rochester Recreation Center
7 0
W Zmolek 2 (2), N Aney 2 (2), B Haas (2), S Klingfus (1), J Thorvilson (1)
C Walter 7-save shutout (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Mankato West

Rochester Recreation Center
2 3
W Corrigan (1), t Marcelletti (1)
C Walter 20 saves (L)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
Chaska

Rochester Recreation Center
2 3
W Zmolek (3), J Thorvilson (2)
J Kilinger 30 saves (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Red Wing

Prairie Island Arena
1 5
B Haas (3)
C Walter 23 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Albert Lea

Rochester Recreation Center
1 2
S Klingfus (2)
J Kilinger 23 saves (L)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Austin

Riverside Arena
7 1
B Haas 2 (5), A Thorvilson 2 (2), W Zmolek (4), J Thorvilson (3), E St. Marie (1)
J Kilinger 20 saves (W)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
New Richmond (WI)

Kiwanis Festival - Gold Division, Rochester Graham Arena
2 3
W Zmolek (5), N Aney (3)
C Walter 24 saves (L)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Dodge County

Kiwanis Festival - Gold Division, Rochester Graham Arena
7 0
B Haas 2 (7), J Thorvilson (4), N Aney (4), S Klingfus (3), E St. Marie (2), E Lentz (1)
J Kilinger 17-save shutout (W)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Waconia

Kiwanis Festival - Gold Division, Rochester Graham Arena
1 3
S Klingfus (4)
C Walter 23 saves (L)
Thursday
01/05/17
FINAL
Winona

Rochester Recreation Center
8 1
W Zmolek 3 (8), S Klingus 3 (7), J Thorvilson (5), G Loos (1)
J Kilinger 17-save shutout (W)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
at Faribault

Faribault Arena
9 2
W Zmolek 3 (11), J Thorvilson 2 (7), J Schmitz 2 (3), G Loos (2), R Maiers (1)
C Walter 8 saves (W)
Thursday
01/12/17
FINAL
at Rochester John Marshall

Rochester Recreation Center
3 4
N Aney 2 (6), P Mickelson (1)
J Kilinger 2 saves (L), C Walter 17 saves (ND)
Saturday
01/14/17
FINAL
at Northfield

Northfield Arena
1 5
S Klingfus (8)
C Walter 33 saves (L)
Thursday
01/19/17
FINAL
Owatonna

Rochester Recreation Center
5 4
B Haas (8), J Thorvilson (8), E St. Marie (3), A Thorvilson (3), R Davis (1)
J Kilinger 20 saves (W)
Saturday
01/21/17
FINAL
at Rochester Mayo

Rochester Graham Arena
6 0
W Zmolek 3 (14), J Thorvilson (9), B Haas (9), N Aney (7)
C Walter 28-save shutout (W)
Thursday
01/26/17
FINAL
at Albert Lea

Albert Lea City Arena
5 2
N Aney 3 (10), W Zmolek (15), P Mickelson (2)
C Walter 26 saves (W)
Saturday
01/28/17
FINAL
South St. Paul

Rochester Recreation Center
8 3
N Aney 2 (12), S Klingfus 2 (10), W Zmolek (16), B Haas (10), R Maiers (2), W Corrigan (2)
C Walter 23 saves (W), J Kaufmann 3 saves (ND)
Tuesday
01/31/17
FINAL
Faribault

Rochester Recreation Center
6 0
W Zmolek 3 (19), B Haas 2 (12), E St. Marie (4)
C Walter 11 saves (W)
Thursday
02/02/17
FINAL
at Dodge County

Dodge County Arena
5 1
A Thorvilson 2 (5), J Thorvilson (10), E St. Marie (5), T Marcelletti (2)
J Kilinger 8 saves (W)
Saturday
02/04/17
FINAL
Rochester John Marshall

Rochester Graham Arena
2 0
W Zmolek (20), B Haas (13)
C Walter 23-save shutout (W)
Thursday
02/09/17
7:15PM
Northfield

Rochester Graham Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
at Owatonna

Four Seasons Centre
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:15PM
at Mankato East

All Seasons Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
7:15PM
Austin

Rochester Recreation Center
- -
 
W L T
12 8 1
ROSTER
2 Jakob Wohlford D
3 Matt Wennberg F 11
4 Eli Mcguire F 10
5 Ben Haas F 11
6 Jake Lange F 11
7 Palmer Mickelson D 11
8 Will Corrigan F 11
9 John Schmitz D 12
10 Ezra Lentz F 12
12 Will Zmolek D 12
13 Nick Cunningham F
14 Ryan Maiers D 11
15 Nick Aney F 11
17 Michael Hickey F 11
18 Reed Davis D 11
20 Alex Thorvilson F 11
21 Luca Martini D 10
22 Owen Schleicher D 11
27 Jon Thorvilson F 11
29 Grayson Loos F 12
33 Cole Walter G 11
40 Eric St. Marie D 12
44 Skylar Klingfus F 10
50 Jonathan Kaufmann G
70 Jackson Kilinger G 11
72 Tyler Marcelletti F 11