FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

RED LAKE FALLS

EAGLES

 HEAD COACHES

Trevor Page

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Eric Biermaier, Wyatt Casavan

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 8

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

RED LAKE FALLS EAGLES
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Crookston

Cardin-Hunt Arena
0 10
No Scoring
B Larson 29 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at Bagley / Fosston

Albert Kaiser Arena
6 2
B Klipping 2 (2), C Schmitz 2 (2), H Schmitz (1), J Casavan (1)
B Larson 13 saves (W)
Friday
12/10/16
FINAL
Morris / Benson

Cardin-Hunt Arena
4 0
B Klipping (3), C Schmitz (3), J Ramirez (1), J Wilson (1)
B Larson 22-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Kittson Central

Hallock Arena
2 2
B Klipping (4), M Hanson (1)
B Larson 23 saves (T)
Friday
12/16/16
FINAL
Breckenridge / Wahpeton

Cardin-Hunt Arena
4 5
B Klipping 2 (6), C Schmitz (4), J Ramirez (2)
B Larson 12 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
OT
Wadena-Deer Creek

Cardin-Hunt Arena
4 3
J Wilson 2 (2), J Casavan (2), C Lacina (1)
B Larson 19 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
7:00PM
at Lake of the Woods

Baudette Arena
1 8
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
North Shore

North Shore Tournament, Rukavina Arena
0 6
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Mora / Milaca

North Shore Tournament, Lake County Arena
0 4
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Legacy Christian

North Shore Tournament, Lake County Arena
9 2
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
FINAL
Kittson Central

Hallock Arena
4 1
 
Saturday
01/14/17
FINAL
at Park Rapids

Ted O Johnson Arena
4 6
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
FINAL
Lake of the Woods

Cardin-Hunt Arena
2 9
 
Friday
01/20/17
7:00PM
Ely / Northeast Range

Cardin-Hunt Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
2:00PM
Ely / Northeast Range

Cardin-Hunt Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
Bagley / Fosston

Cardin-Hunt Arena
- -
 
Thurssday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at Northern Lakes

Breezy Point Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
at Detroit Lakes

Freeman Sports Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:00PM
at Morris / Benson

Lee Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
2:00PM
at Breckenridge / Wahpeton

Stern Sports Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
Park Rapids

Cardin-Hunt Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Thief River Falls

Cardin-Hunt Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
2:00PM
at Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena Hockey Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
at Crookston

Crookston Sports Center
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Chase Schmitz F 12
3 Chase Magner D 11
5 Dalton Mugaas F 11
6 Hunter Pahlen D 10
7 Judd Wilson F 11
8 Brandon Klipping F 12
9 John LaCousierre F 10
10 Josh Casavan D 12
11 Javier Ramirez F 12
12 Hunter Schmitz F 10
13 Nolan Bushee F 11
14 Kurt Larson F 12
16 Devin Paradis F 12
19 Mason Hanson D 12
21 Caleb Novak F 12
23 Calin Lacina F 12
25 Kaydon Kenfield D 9
33 Brenden Larson G 9