FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

PROVIDENCE ACADEMY

LIONS

 HEAD COACHES

Hal Tearse

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Chris Lewis, Rustin Neuberger, Travis Tollette, Mike Giebenhain

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

ROSTER

PROVIDENCE ACADEMY LIONS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
OT
at Orono

Orono Arena
2 3
Z Giesler (1), C Murphy (1)
B Koskie 46 saves (L)

Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at Waconia

Waconia City Arena
5 2
J Doucette 2 (2), Z Giesler (2), K DeRosier (1), E Spadafora (1)
B Koskie 36 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
OT
Academy of Holy Angels

Plymouth Ice Center
2 3
Z Giesler (3), I Johnson (1)
B Koskie 25 saves (L)

Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Minnehaha Academy

Drake Arena
2 6
J Giesler (1), J Wickham (1)
B Koskie 48 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Mora / Hinckley-Finlayson

Plymouth Ice Center
6 2
J Doucette 2 (4), D Haataja 2 (2), C Murphy (2), K Strum (1)
S Ferreira 9 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Bloomington Kennedy

Plymouth Ice Center
6 5
 
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
River Lakes

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
0 1
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
OT
St. Cloud Tech / Apollo

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
1 2
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Sartell-St. Stephen

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
1 9
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
at Mound-Westonka

Thaler Sports Center
0 7
 
Saturday
01/07/17
3:00PM
Minneapolis

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
Shakopee

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
Dodge County

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
7:30PM
at Simley

Veteran's Memorial Community Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
at Blake School

Blake School Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
Breck School

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
Proctor

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at St. Paul Academy

Drake Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
at Minnehaha Academy

Minnehaha Academy Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
at St. Paul Johnson

Phalen Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
at Robbinsdale Armstrong / Cooper

New Hope Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
1:00PM
at Breck School

Anderson Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
St. Paul Academy

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
at Legacy Christian Academy

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
Blake School

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Bradley Koskie G 10
2 Isaac O'Brien F 9
3 Danny Daugherty F 12
4 Zach Binger F 12
5 Kasner Sturm F 11
6 Christian Murto D 10
7 Will Gomke F 10
8 Jack Hillen D 12
9 Jordan Doucette D 11
10 Tommy Wehman D 11
11 Tyler Hartel F 10
12 Ben Sellman D 12
13 Colton Murphy F 12
14 Andrew Martin D 10
15 Mitch O'Brien F 12
16 Evan Spadafora F 10
17 Zach Giesler F 10
18 Daniel Haataja D 12
19 Charlie Rossman F 9
20 Grant Ellings F 8
21 Matthew Dowden F 8
22 Will Reschenberg F 10
23 Jacob Wickham D 11
24 Ian Johnson F 12
25 Jacob Giesler F 11
26 Kole DeRosier F 11
27 Jackson Sonderby D 11
28 George Wehmann D 9
30 Charlie Wehmann G 12
32 Tyler Hein G 9
33 Sam Ferreira G 10
34 David Kramer D 11
39 Mike Kahler F 11