FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

PRIOR LAKE

LAKERS

 HEAD COACHES

Joe Pankratz

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Kevin Ingvalson, Matt Sartor

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @Lakerhockey1

PRIOR LAKE LAKERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Chanhassen

Victoria Arena
3 1
B Holst (1), R Murray (1), C Gackle (1)
D Long 15 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Apple Valley

Dakotah Ice Center
2 1
L Stokes (1), K Fellows (1)
C Kujawski 17 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
OT
at Lakeville South

Hasse Arena
2 1
K Fellows 2 (3)
C Kujawski 29 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Eagan

Dakotah Ice Center
4 2
J Jutting 2 (2), C Collins (1), J Hansen (1)
D Long 22 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Rosemount

Rosemount Community Center
2 5
R Murray (2), J Cohn (1)
C Kujawski 3 saves (L), D Long 14 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Minnetonka

Dakotah Ice Center
0 5
No Scoring
D Long 21 saves (L)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
OT
Burnsville

Dakotah Ice Center
3 4
J Jutting (3), C Collins (2), P Underhill (1)
C Kujawski 25 saves (L)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Stillwater

Sports Authority Holiday Classic, St. Louis Park Recreation Center
1 3
J Jutting (4)
C Kujawski 29 saves (L)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Moorhead

Sports Authority Holiday Classic, St. Louis Park Recreation Center
1 0
C Gackle (2)
C Kujawski 26-save shutout (W)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Maple Grove

Sports Authority Holiday Classic, St. Louis Park Recreation Center
3 4
K Fellows 2 (5), J Jutting (5)
C Kujawski 18 saves (L)
Thursday
01/05/17
FINAL
at Eastview

Apple Valley Sports Arena
5 3
K Fellows 2 (7), B Holst 2 (3), C Gackle (3)
D Long 25 saves (W)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
at Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie Community Center
0 7
No Scoring
C Kujawski 21 saves (L), D Long 12 saves (ND)
Thursday
01/12/17
FINAL
Shakopee

Dakotah Ice Center
8 0
C Collins 2 (4), J Jutting (6), C Gackle (4), R Murray (3), H Totenhagen (1), C Kashmark (1), T Burggraaff (1)
D Long 15-save shutout (W)

Saturday
01/14/17
FINAL
at Farmington

Schmitz-Maki Arena
3 1
C Gackle (5), C Collins (5), J Hansen (2)
C Kujawski 12 saves (W)
Thursday
01/19/17
FINAL
OT
Lakeville North

Dakotah Ice Center
2 3
K Fellows (8), H Totenhagen (2)
D Long 27 saves (L)
Saturday
01/21/17
FINAL
at Apple Valley

Apple Valley Sports Arena
7 1
C Gackle (6), R Murray (4), J Hansen (3), P Underhill (2), C Kashmark (2), J Harris (1), J Stathopoulos (1)
C Kujawski 13 saves (W)
Tuesday
01/24/17
FINAL
Duluth East

Dakotah Ice Center
3 5
C Gackle (7), C Collins (6), R Murray (5)
D Long 35 saves (L)
Thursday
01/26/17
FINAL
OT
Lakeville South

Dakotah Ice Center
3 2
J Jutting (7), C Collins (7), P Underhill (3)
D Long 17 saves (W)
Saturday
01/28/17
FINAL
at Eagan

Eagan Arena
6 2
P Underhill 3 (6), K Fellows (9), J Jutting (8), R Murray (6)
D Long 19 saves (W)
Thursday
02/02/17
FINAL
Rosemount

Dakotah Ice Center
6 3
K Fellows 2 (11), P Underhill 2 (8), C Gackle (8), J Cohn (2)
D Long 15 saves (W), N Brosnan 2 saves (ND)
Saturday
02/04/17
FINAL
at Burnsville

Burnsville Ice Center
3 1
K Fellows (12), P Underhill (9), C Collins (8)
D Long 20 saves (W)
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Eastview

Dakotah Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
1:00PM
Holy Family Catholic

Dakotah Ice Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
Farmington

Dakotah Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
at Lakeville North

Ames Arena
- -
 
WLT
1380
ROSTER
1Danny LongG12
4Ryan MurrayD12
5Joe StathopoulosD12
6Kobe KimmesF10
7Preston UnderhillF11
8Carter CollinsF12
9Jack KennedyD11
10Kevin FellowsF12
11Charlie KashmarkF10
15Tanner BurggraaffF12
16Jake CohnF12
17Jack HarrisD12
18Bennet HolstF11
19Jackson JuttingF10
21Hunter TotenhagenF11
22Logan StokesD11
24Chase GackleF12
26Ty TrachselD10
27Jack HansenF12
28Curt MurphyF11
33Cade KujawskiG10