FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

PARK RAPIDS

PANTHERS

 HEAD COACHES

Pete Naugle

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Cody Schirmers, Craig Brand, Jim Wallace

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 8

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

PARK RAPIDS PANTHERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
East Grand Forks

Ted O Johnson Arena
0 8
No Scoring
A Jerger 48 saves (L)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at Bagley / Fosston

Albert Kaiser Arena
7 1
B Jorgenson 2 (2), S Alto (1), C Strandlie (1), J Johnson (1), I Johnson (1), M Link (1)
A Jerger 13 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at Prairie Centre Area

Sauk Centre Civic Arena
1 1
S Alto (2)
A Jerger 23 saves (T)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
St. Paul Johnson

Ted O Johnson Arena
0 7
No Scoring
A Jerger 30 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Detroit Lakes

Freeman Sports Arena
2 1
J Johnson (2), Z Severtson (1)
A Jerger 46 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena Hockey Arena
3 5
S Alto (3), J Johnson (3), C Strandlie (2)
A Jerger 13 saves (L)

Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Lake of the Woods

Baudette Arena
1 5
M Peterson (1)
A Jerger 18 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
7:30PM
Crookston

Walker Area Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
12/22/16
7:30PM
Northern Lakes

Walker Area Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
12/29/16
TBD
Irondale

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
Friday
12/30/16
TBD
Minot (ND)

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
Saturday
12/31/16
TBD
Henry Sibley

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau Memorial Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:30PM
Wadena-Deer Creek

Ted O Johnson Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
3:00PM
Kittson Central

Ted O Johnson Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
at Thief River Falls

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
at Crookston

Crookston Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
4:00PM
Red Lake Falls

Ted O Johnson Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
Bagley / Fosston

Walker Area Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at Northern Lakes

Breezy Point Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at Warroad

The Gardens Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
6:00PM
Lake of the Woods

Ted O Johnson Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:30PM
Prairie Centre Area

Ted O Johnson Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
at Red Lake Falls

Cardin-Hunt Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/11/17
3:00PM
at Kittson Central

Hallock Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
Detroit Lakes

Ted O Johnson Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Brendan Kruchowski G 10
3 Shea Alto F 11
4 Cypren Hjermstad D 11
5 Brett Pinoniemi D 10
6 Cody Sagen F 10
7 Jimmy Hillukka D 10
8 Connor Link D 11
9 Jarrett Johnson F 12
10 Caleb Strandlie F 12
11 Austin Dunker-Doll F 11
13 Zach Severtson F 11
14 Isaac Johnson F 12
15 Carter Ophiem F 10
16 Brandon Wolters F 12
17 Bjorn Jorgenson F 10
18 Jack Naugle D 12
19 Cole Hoscheid F 12
21 Cameron Hoyt F 11
22 Mitch Peterson F 12
23 Micah Link F 11
26 Nathan Weaver D 11
35 Austin Jerger G 11