FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

ORONO

SPARTANS

 HEAD COACH

Mark Parrish

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Justin Pagel, Matt Cooke, Will Scholz

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 8

HISTORY

TWITTER: @Oronoboyshockey

ORONO SPARTANS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Providence Academy

Orono Arena
3 2
D Burns (1), R Stephenson (1), M Willson (1)
R Leslie 20 saves (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Orono Arena
0 3
No Scoring
R Leslie 20 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Luverne

Orono Arena
2 3
D Burns (2), D Korsi (1)
E Babekuhl 14 saves (L)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Blake School

Orono Arena
3 2
D Burns (3), D Korsi (2)
R Leslie 20 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
6 2
D Burns 2 (5), D Korsi 2 (4), M Luedtke (1), L Wittenberg (1)
E Babekuhl 25 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Ice Garden
7 2
J Suchy 2 (2), D Burns (6), L Wittenberg (2), M Luedtke (2), L Renard (1), T Walker (1)
R Leslie 16 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Mankato West

Orono Arena
4 0
 
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Hopkins

Hopkins Pavilion Arena
5 0
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
at East Ridge

Cottage Grove Arena
0 2
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
Breck School

Orono Arena
2 4
 
Friday
01/06/17
7:00PM
Delano

Orono Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
Mound-Westonka

Orono Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
Waconia

Orono Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
Hutchinson

Orono Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
New Prague

Orono Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:30PM
at Mound-Westonka

Thaler Sports Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
Holy Family Catholic

Orono Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Orono Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
1:00PM
Minneapolis

Orono Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:15PM
at Delano

Delano Area Sports Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
at Waconia

Waconia City Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:00PM
at Hutchinson

Burich Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:15PM
at New Prague

New Prague Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
at Minnetonka

Pagel Activity Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
5:00PM
at Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Litchfield Civic Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Charlie Carlson G 10
2 Spencer Overturf F 11
3 David Burns F 11
4 Nick Gherardi D 11
5 Tyler Olsen F 10
6 Preston Perrault F 10
8 Billy Lynch F 11
9 Kevin Gustafson F 12
10 Mark Willson D 12
11 Drew Eiss D 12
12 Max Luedtke F 12
13 Landon Wittenberg F 10
14 Sam Antonenko F/D 10
16 Jack Suchy F 11
17 Revis Stephenson F 12
18 Will Larson F 11
19 Zach Rutherford D 11
20 Luke Renard F 12
21 Nick Anderson F/D 12
22 Jack Kubitz D 10
23 Thomas Walker F 11
24 Fisher Eiss F/D 10
25 Daniel Walker F 10
26 Dane Korsi F 11
27 Quinton DeCubellis D 11
28 Caleb Limesand D 11
29 Will Robinson F 10
30 Ben Kill G 11
33 Evan Babekuhl G 11
35 Robbie Leslie G 12
36 Anders Gulbrandson D 10
37 Daniel Eckerline D 10
38 Luke Springett F 10
40 Zach Adams D 10
41 Alexander Dau F 12