FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

NORTH ST. PAUL

POLARS

 HEAD COACH

Nate Peasley

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Joe Rubbelke, Peter Toy, Jon Kramer, Neal Carlson

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 4

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 4

HISTORY

TWITTER: @nhspolarhockey

NORTH ST. PAUL POLARS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/23/16
FINAL
at Mounds View

Vadnais Sports Center
10 6
J Reubish 4 (4), K Pilarski 2 (2), N Smith 2 (2), A Vandell 2 (2)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Irondale

Polar Arena
4 3
J Reubish 2 (6), R Stokes (1), N Conroy (1)
M Rossman 34 saves (W)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Woodbury

Polar Arena
6 7
K Pilarski 4 (6), J Reubish 2 (8)
M Rossman 37 saves (L)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
at North Shore

Lake County Arena
5 0
J Korngable 2 (2), J Reubish (9), A Vandell (3), N Conroy (2)
M Rossman 27-save shutout (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at Duluth Denfeld

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
5 4
K Pilarski 2 (8), N Smith (3), N Conroy (3), J Smith (1)
M Rossman 27 saves (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
at South St. Paul

Doug Woog Arena
3 4
K Pilarski (9), N Conroy (4), J Edmunds (1)
M Rossman 39 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Simley

Polar Arena
7 3
K Pilarski 3 (12), J Reubish (10), A Vandell (4), N Smith (4), K Larson (1)
M Rossman 20 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Hastings

Polar Arena
8 4
K Pilarski 2 (14), J Reubish 2 (12), N Smith 2 (6), N Conroy (5), A Vandell (5)
M Rossman 33 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Hill-Murray

Aldrich Arena
2 10
J Reubish (13), N Smith (7)
M Rossman 28 saves (L)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Tartan

Polar Arena
5 2
 
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
OT

at Owatonna

Four Seasons Arena
2 1
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:30PM
St. Paul Johnson

Polar Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
7:30PM
Henry Sibley

Polar Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
St. Thomas Academy

Polar Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
7:15PM
at Hastings

Hastings Civic Arena
- -
 
Wednesday
01/18/17
7:30PM
Roseville

Polar Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:30PM
South St. Paul

Polar Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
at Mahtomedi

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:30PM
at Forest Lake

Forest Lake Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
at Henry Sibley

West St. Paul Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:30PM
East Ridge

Polar Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
at Simley

Veteran's Memorial Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
at Tartan

Tartan Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
at Park (Cottage Grove)

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
7:30PM
Princeton

Polar Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Jack Kuchenmeister G 10
2 Jake Ozel F 11
3 Jake Michel F 12
4 Nick Feist F 10
5 Kearby Larson D 11
6 Austin Vandell F 11
7 Ryan Stokes F 12
8 Michael Murnane F 11
9 Kory Pilarski F 10
10 RJ Brothern F 10
12 Joey Keran F 9
13 Joe Reubish F 11
14 Nate Sullivan D 10
15 Noah Smith D 12
16 Jake Edmunds F 11
17 Trevin Stepan F 11
18 Nathan Conroy F 11
19 Josh Korngable D 12
20 Erik Kubiatowicz D 10
21 Jack Smith D 11
22 Jake McClanahan F 9
23 Keith Vruno F 11
24 Matt Oslund D 9
25 Kevin Pilarski D 12
26 Michael Ettlinger F 12
27 Travis Mulvany F 11
28 Nicholas Burshten F 11
29 Kevin Mercer F 11
30 Max Rossman G 11
31 Alex Kolbeck D 11
32 Jack Parker D 10
33 Justin Rausch D 11
34 Cole Finnegan F 10
35 Ben Herman G 11
36 Dylan Baldwin D 10
37 Guy Cardinal F 10
38 Kevin Donovan D 11
39 Aaron St. Sauver F 10