FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

NEW PRAGUE

TROJANS

 HEAD COACH

Chris Lonke

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Chris Morris, Eric Brever, Nick Bowe, Mike Bailey

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 2

HISTORY

TWITTER: @nphsboyshockey

NEW PRAGUE TROJANS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Bloomington Kennedy

New Prague Community Center
5 2
L Reger (1), B Woodson (1), L Witt (1), M Davis (1), B Simon (1)
G Skok 28 saves (W)
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
Mankato West

New Prague Community Center
4 1
B Woodson (2), B Simon (2), L Witt (2), J Von Bank (1)
C Dorzinski 24 saves (W)

Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Northfield

New Prague Community Center
4 0
L Witt 2 (4), A Olsson (1), J Hanson (1)
G Skok 26-save shutout (W)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Holy Family Catholic

New Prague Community Center
1 7
M Davis (2)
C Dorzinski 42 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Red Wing

Prairie Island Arena
5 3
L Witt (5), B Woodson (3), M Davis (3), J Von Bank (2), C Seymour (1)
G Skok 23 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Breck School

Prairie Island Arena
1 9
L Reger (2)
C Dorzinski 28 saves (L), G Skok 8 saves (ND)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Hermantown

Hermantown
1 8
S Gregor (1)
G Skok 41 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Hutchinson

Burich Arena
2 1
L Witt (6), C Seymour (2)
G Skok 30 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Rochester Lourdes

Rochester Graham Arena
2 6
L Witt (7), G Yackly (1)
C Dorzinski 21 saves (L)
Monday
12/26/16
FINAL
Eagan

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
2 4
S Gregor (2), J Pirkl (1)
G Skok 24 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Hopkins

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
1 2
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Hastings

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
1 4
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
at Minneapolis

Parade Ice Garden
0 5
 
Friday
01/06/17
7:15PM
Waconia

New Prague Community Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:15PM
at Delano

Delano Area Sports Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
7:15PM
Mound-Westonka

New Prague Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at Orono

Orono Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:15PM
Hutchinson

New Prague Community Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
4:00PM
at Luverne

Blue Mound Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
at Waconia

Waconia City Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:15PM
Delano

New Prague Community Center
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
at Mound-Westonka

Thaler Sports Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
at Blake School

Blake School Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:15PM
Orono

New Prague Community Center
- -
 
Friday
02/17/17
7:00PM
at Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Litchfield Civic Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Frank Ruzicka F 10
3 Hunter Williamson F 11
4 Drew Picka F 10
5 Caleb Smith D 11
6 Troy Scrimsher F 11
7 Blake Woodson F 10
8 Jake Pirkl F 11
9 Phil El-Wailli D 11
10 Jon Von Bank F 10
11 Luke Witt F 11
12 Bryce Simon D 10
13 Grant Yackly F 10
14 Garret Runyon F 11
15 Sam Gregor F 12
18 Alex Olsson D 10
20 Ian Cameron D 12
21 Ethan Marek F 10
22 Jamison Hanson F 12
23 Mason Davis D 12
24 Carter Seymour D 11
25 Sully Skok F 11
26 Logan Reger F 12
31 Collin Dorzinski G 10
39 Graydon Skok G 12