FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

MOUND-WESTONKA

WHITE HAWKS

 HEAD COACH

Doug Runke

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Bob Ruud, Jim Halverson, Pat Furlong

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 2

HISTORY

TWITTER: @WhiteHawkHockey

MOUND-WESTONKA WHITE HAWKS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Greenway

Thaler Sports Center
1 4
T Lee (1)
N Coley 25 saves (L)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Hibbing / Chisholm

Thaler Sports Center
1 4
B Aufderheide (1)
N Coley 27 saves (L)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Blake School

Blake School Arena
5 7
A LaFortune 2 (2), T Lee (2), J Krahl (1), D Fisher (1)
J Koehnen 28 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
at New Ulm

New Ulm Civic Center
10 2
B Hildahl 3 (3), A LaFortune 2 (4), T Lee (3), D Fisher (2), H Nagel (1), E Fetters Vandenheuvel (1), M Niederer (1)
J Koehnen 17 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Rochester Lourdes

Thaler Sports Center
2 4
B Hildahl (4), D Fisher (3)
Noah Coley 20 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Bloomington Kennedy

Thaler Sports Center
5 1
T Lee 2 (5), M Niederer 2 (3), B Hildahl (5)
J Koehnen 13 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Chaska

Chaska Community Center
3 5
T Lee (6), J LaTour (1), P Weltin (1)
J Bach 28 saves (L)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
St. Louis Park

Thaler Sports Center
4 7
P Weltin 2 (3), B Hildahl (6), E Fetters Vandenheuvel (2)
N Coley 28 saves (L)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
Delano

Thaler Sports Center
1 9
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
at Hutchinson

Burich Arena
4 3
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
Providence Academy

Thaler Sports Center
7 0
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
at Minnehaha Academy

Minnehaha Academy Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
Orono

Orono Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
5:00PM
at Minneapolis

Parade Ice Garden
- -
 
Friday
01/13/17
7:15PM
at New Prague

New Prague Community Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Thaler Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:30PM
Orono

Thaler Sports Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at Waconia

Waconia City Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
2:00PM
at Delano

Delano Area Sports Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
Hutchinson

Thaler Sports Center
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:30PM
at Mankato East

All Seasons Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
New Prague

Thaler Sports Center
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:00PM
at Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Litchfield Civic Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
Holy Family Catholic

Thaler Sports Center
- -
 
Friday
02/17/17
7:00PM
Waconia

Thaler Sports Center
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Andrew LaFortune D 12
3 Dylan Roth D 12
4 Patrick Kelly D 12
5 Hank Nagel D 11
6 Jack LaTour F 11
7 Owen Mather D 11
8 Jerry Krahl D 12
9 Michael Niederer F 12
10 Ethan Fetters Vandenheuvel F 10
11 Joey Funderburk F 11
12 Blake Hildahl F 12
13 Davey Peterson D 10
14 Nate Schultze F 11
15 Britt Courneya F 10
16 Victor Nelson F 11
17 Luke Holmen F 10
18 Torsten Lee F 11
19 Zach Simmons F 10
20 Drew Whitmore F 12
21 Dylan Fisher F 12
22 Philipp Weltin F 11
23 Trey Courneya F 11
24 Andrew Fish D 11
26 Adam Hoogeveen F 11
28 Alex Farwell F 10
29 Austin Hargreaves F 11
30 Noah Coley G 10
31 Sam Moe G 11
33 Brady Aufderheide F 11
34 Jacob Bowe D 12
35 Jordan Koehnen G 12
40 JP Oftedahl D 10