FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

MOOSE LAKE

REBELS

 HEAD COACH

Lee Costley

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Brad Hubred, Dusty Wilson

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 5

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

MOOSE LAKE AREA REBELS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at North Shore

Lake County Arena
1 9
M Knezevich (1)
L McNulty 42 saves (L)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
at St. Paul Highland Park

Highland Arena
3 8
M Knezevich 2 (3), W Lampel (1)
D Whited 12 saves (L), L McNulty 26 saves (ND)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at Proctor

Proctor Arena
0 8
No Scoring
L McNulty 33 saves (L)

Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Mora / Hinckley-Finlayson

Riverside Arena
3 6
M Knezevich (4), W Lampel (2), M Fossum (1)
L McNulty 29 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at WSFLG (WI)

Grantsburg Arena
5 8
J Fjosne 2 (2), M Lilya (1), C Anderson (1), N Wegge (1)
L McNulty 23 saves (L), D Whited 11 saves (ND)
Friday
12/16/16
FINAL
Legacy Christian Academy

Riverside Arena
7 6
M Knezevich 2 (2), A Oswald 2 (2), W Lampel (3), J Ergen (1), V Anderson III (1)
L McNulty 6 saves (W), D Whited 16 saves (ND)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Pine City / Rush City

Riverside Arena
0 8
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
Rice Lake (WI)

North Shore Holiday Tournament, Rukavina Arena
2 6
 
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
Legacy Christian

North Shore Holiday Tournament, Lake County Arena
7 1
 
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
at Mora/Milaca

North Shore Holiday Tournament, Lake County Arena
5 6
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL

WSFLG

Riverside Arena
3 5
 
Friday
01/06/17
7:00PM
Becker / Big Lake

Riverside Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
2:00PM
Proctor

Riverside Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
at Mora / Hinckley-Finlayson

Mora Civic Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
3:00PM
at Henry Sibley

West St. Paul Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
Ashland (WI)

Riverside Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
at Legacy Christian Academy

Schwan Super Rink
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
at Pine City / Rush City

Pine City Civic Center
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
7:00PM
at Ely / Northeast Range

Ely Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:15PM
at Becker / Big Lake

Princeton Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/07/17
7:00PM
at Chisago Lakes Area

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:30PM
St. Paul Highland Park

Riverside Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
at North Branch

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/17/17
7:00PM
Ely / Northeast Range

Riverside Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1Danny WhitedG10
2Jordan FjosneF9
5Anakin OswaldD10
6Cody AndersonD12
7Mark FossumF11
8Forest JendroF12
9Nick WeggeF12
10Dilon LouzekF11
11Dylan NylanF11
12Brenden LakeD11
14Mike KnezevichF11
15Vern Anderson IIIF10
16Jack ErgenF9
17Wyatt LampelD12
18Devon BonkoskiF12
19Michael LilyaD11
35Logan McNultyG12