FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

MONTICELLO/A/ML

MOOSE

 HEAD COACH

Sheldon Weston

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Eric Nelson, Jeff Nelson, Sean Dunn

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 5

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @MAMLmoose

MONTICELLO / ANNANDALE / MAPLE LAKE MOOSE
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Prairie Centre Area

Moose Sherritt Arena
11 1
H Stibingr 2 (2), B Ward 2 (2), N Zwack (1), C Chiodo (1), T Dahlheimer (1), A Biro (1), T Mros (1), J Freide (1), C Voller (1)
T Klatt 8 saves (W), C Soderholm 6 saves (ND)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Pine City / Rush City

Pine City Civic Center
5 2
N Zwack 2 (3), T Dahlheimer 2 (3), C Chiodo (2)
T Klatt 32 saves (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
at Orono

Orono Arena
3 0
T Dahlheimer (4), N Zwack (4), C Chiodo (3)
T Klatt 26-save shutout (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at St. Michael-Albertville

Albertville Arena
2 10
N Zwack (5), C Chiodo (4)
T Klatt 22 saves (L), C Soderholm 7 saves (ND)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Buffalo

Moose Sherritt Arena
3 2
B Ward 2 (4), C Chiodo (5)
T Klatt 43 saves (W)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Champlin Park

Champlin Ice Forum
5 3
T Dahlheimer 2 (6), N Zwack (6), H Stibingr (3), T Mros (2)
T Klatt 20 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Princeton

Moose Sherritt Arena
2 4
T Dahlheimer (7), H Stibingr (4)
T Klatt 11 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Becker / Big Lake

Princeton Arena
10 0
 
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
Sartell-St. Stephen

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
2 6
 
Wed
12/28/16
FINAL
Sauk Rapids-Rice

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
5 1
 
Saturday
12/29/16
FINAL
River Lakes

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud MAC Arena
4 0
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
7:00PM
Sartell-St. Stephen

Moose Sherritt Arena
2 7
 
Saturday
01/07/17
7:00PM
at Rogers

Rogers Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
Chisago Lakes Area

Moose Sherritt Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at Princeton

Princeton Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
North Branch

Moose Sherritt Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
Legacy Christian Academy

Moose Sherritt Arena
-
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
Cambridge-Isanti

Moose Sherritt Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
at Chisago Lakes Area

Chisago Lakes Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
Mora / Hinckley-Finlayson

Moose Sherritt Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Rogers

Moose Sherritt Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
St. Francis

Moose Sherritt Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:15PM
at Little Falls

Exchange Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
TBD
at St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1 Carter Olson G 9
2 Kayle Bocken D 10
3 Bailey Geyen Helget F 10
4 Luke Frucci F 11
5 Ben Ward F 11
6 Albin Biro F 12
7 Jaden Jarmuzek F 12
8 Mason Kapphahn F 12
9 Casey Chiodo F 12
10 Tanner Mros F 12
11 Honza Stibingr D 12
12 Devon Lyons F 11
13 Scott Alm F 12
14 Evan Doebler F 11
15 Jack Saunders D 11
16 Brendan Fee F 9
17 Nick Zwack D 12
18 Troy Dahlheimer F 10
19 Charlie Voller D 12
20 Dylan Fyle F 12
21 Tyler Anderson D 11
22 Noah Lanka D 12
23 Jake Freide F 10
24 Wyatt Willenbring F 12
25 Justin Harakh F 10
26 Ben Ingersoll F 12
27 Kaleb Holme D 10
28 Isaac Frandsen D 10
29 Nick Foldesi F 10
30 Collin Soderholm G 9
31 Gabriel Albachten D 10
32 John Yarochowicz D 10
33 Tyler Klatt G 11
34 Keith Holme D 11
35 Justin Fobbe D 10
36 Blake Host F 10