STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS | GIRLS

Year Class Champion Runner-Up Score Bracket / Results
2018 AA Edina (28-2-1) Centennial (25-4-1) 2-1 Link
A Breck School (19-10-1) Warroad (25-4-2) 3-2 OT Link
2017 AA Edina (28-1-1) Blaine (24-4-2) 4-0 Link
A Blake School (27-2-1) St. Paul United (21-7-2) 6-2 Link
2016 AA Eden Prairie (22-7-2) Maple Grove (22-6-2) 3-2 OT Link
A Blake School (26-2-2) St. Paul United (23-6-1) 8-0 Link
2015 AA Hill-Murray (25-5-0) Minnetonka (23-7-0) 2-1 Link
A Thief River Falls (26-1-3) Blake School (26-5-0) 3-1 Link
2014 AA Hill-Murray (26-3-1) Benilde-St. Margaret's (27-3-1) 5-3 Link
A Blake School (23-7-1) East Grand Forks (26-3-1) 3-2 Link
2013 AA Minnetonka (25-6-0) Hill-Murray (21-6-4) 3-1 Link
A Blake School (22-5-3) Warroad (26-3-1) 7-2 Link
2012 AA Minnetonka (25-5-1) Roseville (26-3-2) 3-0 Link
A Breck School (27-2-1) South St. Paul (22-8-0) 3-2 2OT Link
2011 AA Minnetonka (29-1-1) Edina (26-4-1) 3-2 Link
A Warroad (27-3-0) South St. Paul (24-6-0) 5-1 Link
2010 AA Roseville (28-2-1) Edina (24-6-1) 4-0 Link
A Warroad (28-1-1) Breck School (25-4-1) 3-1 Link
2009 AA Stillwater (27-4-0) Hopkins (24-4-2) 5-3 Link
A Blake School (29-2-0) Warroad (27-3-0) 4-3 Link
2008 AA Eden Prairie (29-1-1) Grand Rapids/Greenway (25-4-2) 5-3 Link
A Alexandria (27-1-2) Breck School (21-7-2) 2-1 Link
2007 AA Stillwater (22-6-3) North Metro (19-8-3) 4-1 Link
A Blake School (26-4-0) Farmington (23-6-1) 2-1 Link
2006 AA Eden Prairie (31-0-0) Coon Rapids (25-4-2) 6-1 Link
A South St. Paul (23-6-1) Warroad (23-6-1) 3-2 OT Link
2005 AA South St. Paul (30-1-0) Cloquet/Esko/Carlton (20-7-3) 5-1 Link
A Academy of Holy Angels (25-4-1) Hibbing/Chisholm (24-4-2) 5-3 Link
2004 AA Elk River (29-2-0) North St. Paul (25-5-0) 3-2 OT Link
A Benilde-St. Margaret's (28-1-1) New Prague (21-7-0) 6-2 Link
2003 AA South St. Paul (31-0-0) Cloquet/Esko/Carlton (17-8-3) 2-1 OT Link
A Blake School (26-4-1) Hibbing/Chisholm (21-8-2) 3-2 Link
2002 AA South St. Paul (28-2-0) White Bear Lake (25-5-1) 2-1 Link
A Benilde-St. Margaret's (19-8-3) Hibbing/Chisholm (19-7-4) 2-1 Link
2001 - Bloomington Jefferson (24-6-1) Blaine (25-1-3) 2-1 Link
2000 - Park Center (28-1-0) Anoka (20-8-1) 6-0 Link
1999 - Roseville (27-0-1) Bloomington Jefferson (22-5-1) 8-2 Link
1998 - Apple Valley (21-5-1) Hibbing/Chisholm (24-5-0) 1-0 OT Link
1997 - Hibbing/Chisholm (24-4-0) Eagan (22-5-1) 6-3 Link
1996 - Roseville (26-0-0) Burnsville (20-7-0) 5-2 Link
1995 - Apple Valley (24-0-1) South St. Paul (23-2-1) 2-0 Link