MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS HOCKEY
2018 CLASS AA STATE TOURNAMENT

February 24th, 2018

Championship

Edina 0 1 1 2
Centennial 0 1 0 1
E: Aliyah Lance GWG 3P 2:39
E: Emily Oden 1g
E: Megan Smith 13 saves
C: Gabbie Hughes 1g
C: Mackenna Stoterau 25 saves

Third Place

Eagan 0 1 2 3
Eden Prairie 0 0 0 0
EAG: Taylor Anderson Hat Trick
EAG: Bella Weaver 2a, Jenna Ruiz 2a
EAG: Ashley Larson 31 saves
EP: Alex Dobchuck 31 saves

Fifth Place

Lakeville South 2 2 0 0 0 0 4
Andover 1 1 2 0 0 1 5
AND: Jamie Nelson Hat Trick, GWG 3OT 3:20, 1a
AND: Hannah Stauffeneker GTG 3P 10:52
AND: Kaylin Lisy 1g, Claire Butorac 3a
AND: Cassidy Stumo 30 saves
LS: Josie Saufferer 2g
LS: Liberty Fettig 1g, 1a, Allison McKinney 1g 1a
LS: Lexi Baker 52 saves

February 23rd, 2018

Championship Semifinal

Centennial 3 1 2 6
Eagan 0 0 1 1
CEN: Gabbie Hughes 4 goals, 1a
CEN: Anneke Linser 1g, 3a, Allison Pitlick 1g
CEN: Mackenna Stoterau 22 saves
EAG: Lauryn Roszak 1g
EAG: Maddie Nickell 17 saves

Championship Semifinal

Edina 1 0 3 4
Eden Prairie 1 0 1 2
EDI: Brooke Tucker 1g, 1a
EDI: Olivia Swaim 1g, Aliyah Lance 1g
EDI: CC Bowlby 1eng
EDI: Megan Smith 13 saves
EP: Crystalyn Hengler 1g, Ava Wagner 1g
EP: Alex Dobchuk 43 saves

Consolation Semifinal

Lakeville South 4 0 0 4
Hill-Murray 0 0 1 1
LS: Emily Fischler 1g, 2a
LS: Allison McKinney 1g, 1a
LS: Lindsay Maloney 1g, Josie Saufferer 1g
LS: Lexi Baker 39 saves
HM: Haylee Blinkhorn 1g
HM: Ava Bailey 28 saves

Consolation Semifinal

Brainerd/Little Falls 1 2 0 0 3
Andover 0 1 2 1 4
AND: Claire Butorac 2g, 1a
AND: Gabrielle Krause GWG OT 6:51
AND: Peyton Hemp 1g, 1a
AND: Cassidy Stumo 21 saves
BLF: Ella Kalusche 1g, Olivia Wiskow 1g
BLF: Abby Pohlkamp 1g
BLF: Olivia King 35 saves

February 22nd, 2018

Quarterfinal

Centennial 1 0 1 2
Lakeville South 0 0 0 0
CEN: Anneke Linser 1g, 1a
CEN: Allison Pitlick 1g
CEN: Mackenna Stoterau 32-save shutout
LS: Lexi Baker 31 saves

Quarterfinal

Hill-Murray 0 0 1 1
Eagan 0 2 0 2
EAG: Jenna Ruiz 1g, Taylor Anderson 1g
EAG: Maddie Nickell 26 saves
HM: Kennedy Morris 1g
HM: Ava Bailey 13 saves

Quarterfinal

Edina 2 2 0 4
Brainerd/Little Falls 0 0 0 0
EDI: Emily Oden 1g, Tella Jungels 1g
EDI: CC Bowlby 1g, Olivia Swaim 1g
EDI: Megan Smith 10-save shutout
BLF: Nicole Schultz 28 saves

Quarterfinal

Andover 0 0 0 0
Eden Prairie 0 0 2 2
EP: Becca Kniss 1eng, 1a
EP: Crystalyn Hengler 1g
EP: Alexa Dobchuk 29-save shutout
AND: Cassidy Stumo 29 saves