GIRLS
BOYS
NOVEMBER 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS HOCKEY
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 28TH, 2017

Albert Lea 2 1 2 5
Waseca 1 0 2 3
Albert Lea's Maddy Carstens (sr) and Mia Fjelsta (so) scored 2G, 1A each and Alli Dulitz (fr) added 3A.  Waseca's Jayde Pedersen (so) scored 2G, 1A and Riley Brown (sr) 1G, 2A.  Shots were even at 22.
#12-A Alexandria 1 3 2 6
Sartell / Sauk Rapids 0 1 0 1
Alexandria's Anna Doherty (fr) scored a HAT TRICK and Amanda Bittermann (so) stopped 21 shots.  Shots were 35-22 Alexandria.
Apple Valley 1 0 1 2
Mahtomedi 0 1 2 3
Mahtomedi's Megan Johnson (so) scored the GWG with 6:49 left in the game.  Apple Valley's Lily Leong (so) scored two goals.  Shots were 21-16 Mahtomedi.
Austin 0 1 2 3
Rochester Mayo 3 5 2 10
Mayo senior Brooke Leone scored FIVE GOALS, Devynn Priest (fr) 2G, and Eryn Fjelstad FOUR ASSISTS.  Austin's Jordyn McCormack (so) scored 2G, 1A.  Shots were 42-22 Mayo.
Bemidji 1 0 0 1
#1-A Warroad 4 3 3 10
Warroad's Hannah Corneliusen (so) scored 2G, 2A, Madison Oelkers (sr, MSU-Mankato) 2G, 1A, Kaitlyn Kotlowski (jr) 2G, and Hannah Christian (sr) 1G, 2A.  Shots were 58-14 Warroad.
#7-AA Blaine 1 0 2 3
Andover 1 1 0 2
Blaine's Ramsey Parent (jr, Ohio State) scored the GWG with 2:37 left in the game and Jaela O'Brien (sr, Hamline U) stopped 25 shots.  Shots were 27-26 Andover.
#5-A Breck School 2 0 2 4
Orono 1 1 1 3
Breck's Ally Qualley (so) scored the GWG with 2:25 left in the game and Billing, Beniek, and Mobley also scored.  Orono's Martini, De Cubellis, and Suchy each scored.  Shots were 36-18 Breck.
Buffalo 0 0 1 1
St. Francis / North Branch 1 2 1 4
SF/NB's Sophia Zebro (sr) scored 2G, 2A, Lauren White (jr) scored two goals, and Mackenzie Johnson (so) stopped 32 shots.  Shots were 37-33 SF/NB.
Burnsville 0 3 1 4
North St. Paul / Tartan 0 0 0 0
Burnsville's Jenna Hartung (jr) scored 2G, Lyndsey Howard 1G, 1A, and Aubrey Nelvin 1G.  Shots were 39-14 Burnsville.
Cambridge-Isanti / M / PC 1 1 1 1 4
Chisago Lakes 1 1 1 0 3
CI/M/PC's Jasmyn Sibell (fr) scored the GWG at 3:20 into overtime and Niebur, Nelson, and Skelton each scored a goal.  CL's Claire DeVries (so) scored 2G.  Shots were 36-13 CI/M/PC.
Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 1 3 1 5
Robb Armstrong / Cooper 0 0 0 0
CP/CR's Alyssa Sweet (sr) scored 2G, 1A and Sutherland, Theisen, and Johnson each scored a goal.  Shots were 38-15 CP/CR.
Detroit Lakes - - - 2
Park Rapids - - - 1
Final
Duluth Marshall 1 2 3 6
Duluth 1 1 0 2
Marshall's Olivia Boettcher (jr) scored 2G, 1A, Maren Friday (fr) scored 2G, and Carissa Mudrak (so) stopped 26 shots.  Shots were 28-23 Duluth.
East Ridge 3 2 2 7
Woodbury 0 0 2 2
East Ridge's Fiona Claugherty (so) scored a HAT TRICK, 2A and Siobhan Claugherty (sr) scored 2G, 2A.  Shots were 41-13 East Ridge.
Elk River 1 0 2 3
Anoka 0 1 0 1
Elk River's Reilly Springman (sr) scored 2G and Megan Jung (jr) stopped 28 shots.  Anoka's Abigail Johnson (jr) stopped 31 shots. 
Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0 0 1 1
Moose Lake Area 3 0 1 4
Moose Lake's Savannah Gamst (so) scored 2G, Abby Painovich 1G, 1A, Lauren Pederson 1G, and Maddy Gamst 19 saves.  Shots were 32-20 Moose Lake.
Fairmont 0 0 0 0
Luverne 1 4 1 6
Luverne's Claire Baustian (so) scored a HAT TRICK and an assist, Kamryn VanBatavia (7th) 2G, 1A, Lexi Henrichs (sr) 3A, and Emilie Bartels (sr) a 22-SAVE SHUTOUT.  Shots: 38-22 LUV.
Fergus Falls 1 0 1 2
Willmar 1 0 0 1
Fergus Falls' Ellie Andersen (fr) scored the GWG with 3:40 left in the game.  Willmar's Savana Knutson (jr) stopped 30 shots.  Shots were 32-16 Fergus Falls.
#5-AA Forest Lake 1 3 3 7
Park (Cottage Grove) 2 0 1 3
Forest Lake's Ashley Mills (so) scored 2G, Madeline Best (so) 1G, 2A, and Brieja Parent (so) 3A.  Shots were 38-17 Forest Lake.
Green Rapids / Greenway 2 2 4 8
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton 1 2 3 6
GR/G's Claire Vekich (fr), Sadie Peart (jr, Quinnipiac), and Madisen Drotts (jr) each scored 2G, 2A.  CEC's Kiana Bender (so) scored a HAT TRICK, Taylor Nelson (so, Bemidji St) 1G, 3A.  Shots were 24-16 GR/G.
Henry Sibley - - - 4
Rosemount - - - 0
Final
Hill-Murray - - - 4
Lakeville South - - - 1
Final
Holy Angels - - - -
Wayzata - - - -
7:00PM, Plymouth Ice Center
Holy Family / Waconia - - - 5
Bloomington Jefferson - - - 3
Final
Hutchinson - - - 8
Mankato East - - - 0
Final
Irondale - - - 1
Osseo / Park Center - - - 5
Final
Mankato West - - - 6
Rochester Century - - - 0
Final
Maple Grove - - - 1
Centennial - - - 4
Final
Minneapolis - - - 2
St. Paul United - - - 3
Final
Minnehaha United - - - 2
Simley - - - 3
Final in OT
Moorhead - - - 1
East Grand Forks - - - 4
Final
Mound Westonka - - - 3
Prairie Centre - - - 1
Final
New Prague - - - 4
Northfield - - - 5
Final in OT
North Shore - - - 1
Hibbing / Chisholm - - - 7
Final
North Wright County - - - 2
Princeton / Becker / Big Lake - - - 3
Final
Owatonna - - - 1
Farmington - - - 7
Final
Prior Lake - - - 0
Minnetonka - - - 6
Final
Red Wing - - - -
Dodge County - - - -
7:00PM, Four Seasons Arena
River Lakes - - - 1
Brainerd / Little Falls - - - 4
Final
Rogers - - - 5
Hopkins / St. Louis Park - - - 6
Final
Roseau - - - 1
Thief River Falls - - - 2
Shots were 29-12 Roseau.
Roseville - - - 1
Cretin-Derham Hall - - - 2
Final
Shakopee - - - 1
Chaska / Chanhassen - - - 2
Final in OT
St. Paul Blades 0 0 0 0
Faribault 2 1 2 5
Faribault's Olivia Williamson (so) scored at HAT TRICK, Haley Lang and Emily Wilder each added a goal, and Camryn Salmonsen recorded the shutout.  Shots were 46-11 Faribault.
Totino-Grace - - - 0
Spring Lake Park - - - 3
Final
White Bear Lake - - - 8
Mounds View - - - 2
Final