GIRLS
BOYS
JANUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS HOCKEY
FRIDAY, JANUARY 19, 2018

Brainerd / Little Falls 1 1 0 2
Roseau 1 1 1 3
R: Anika Stoskopf (so, Bemidji St)
- 2G, GWG 3P 15:47
R: Jenna Byfuglien 1G, 1A
R: Kiana Flaig 17 saves
BLF: Olivia Wiskow, Taylor Larson
BLF: Olivia King 22 saves
Breck School 0 2 0 2
Blake School 2 2 1 5
BL: Sara McClanahan (sr, Dartmouth) 2G, 1A
BL: Audrey Wethington 1G, 1A
BL: Addie Burton, Madeline Wethington
BL: Lily Delianedis 3A
BL: Anna Kruesel 19 saves
BR: Ally Qualley, Shae Messner
BR: Ally Frantzick 34 saves
Cambridge-Isanti / M / PC - - - 4
Buffalo - - - 1
Final
Cretin-Derham Hall 0 1 0 0 1
Hill-Murray 1 0 0 1 2
HM: Katie Kaufman (jr, Merrimack)
        - GWG OT 6:42
HM: Mackenzie Kaasa
HM: Ava Bailey 18 saves
CDH: Kennedy Spiering
CDH: Megan Meyers (jr) 32 saves
Crookston - - - 1
Mandan (ND) - - - 5
 
Detroit Lakes - - - 0
Fargo North / South (ND) - - - 6
 
Grand Rapids / Greenway 0 0 2 2
Andover 4 0 1 5
A: Peyton Hemp (fr, Minnesota) 2G, 2A
A: Jamie Nelson (so) 1G, 3A
A: Claire Butorac, Gabrielle Krause
A: Amanda Pelkey 26 saves
GRG: Claire Vekich (fr) 2G
GRG: Kiya Danielson 21 saves
Hastings - - - 1
North St. Paul / Tartan - - - 0
Final
Henry Sibley 1 0 1 2
Mahtomedi 2 1 4 7
M: Allie Franco (8th) Hat Trick, 1A
M: Emme Nelson (so) 1G, 2A
M: Emma Dornseif (so, Princeton) 1G, 2A
M: Anna Broten, Abby Hansen
M: Rachel Praml 7 saves
HS: Laura Friedmann, Emma Nagel
HS: Ella Graham 18 saves
Holy Family / Waconia 2 2 0 4
Mound Westonka 0 0 0 0
HFW: Molly Garin (sr) 2G
HFW: Sadie Long, Sydney Paulsen
HFW: Alex Pellicii (fr) 20-Save Shutout
MW: Taylor Smith 40 saves
Minnesota River - - - 4
Windom - - - 1
Final
New Prague - - - 2
Orono - - - 1
Final
New Ulm - - - 0
Hutchinson - - - 2
Final
North Shore - - - 0
International Falls - - - 3
Final
Northern Lakes - - - 1
Fergus Falls - - - 7
Final
Rogers - - - 6
Chisago Lakes - - - 0
Final
Sartell / Sauk Rapids - - - 3
St. Cloud - - - 3
Final in OT
South St. Paul - - - 2
Simley - - - 2
Final
St. Francis / North Branch - - - 4
Princeton - - - 1
Final
St. Paul United - - - 3
East Grand Forks - - - 2
Final