BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Girls

Thursday, February 8, 2018

Section Playoffs

8 Duluth 1 1 0 2
1 Andover 2 2 3 7
A: Claire Butorac (sr, MSU-Mankato) 2G
A: Peyton Hemp (fr, UofMN) 1G, 2A
A: Grace Halvorson (sr) 1G, 2A
A: Madelynn Jurgensen, Kathryn Schelkoph
A: Hannah Stauffeneker, Cassidy Stumo 15 sv
D: Cassie McClure, Ana Kunst
D: Sarah Spencer 39 saves

Section 7AA Bracket

7 Princeton/B/BL 0 1 0 1
2 Forest Lake 1 0 2 3
FL: Ellen Nelson 1G, 1A
FL: Courtney Peterson, Ashley Mills
FL: Josephine Bothun 19 saves
PBBL: Maddy Peterson
PBBL: Kara Schramel 52 saves

Section 7AA Bracket

6 St. Francis/North Branch 0 0 1 1
3 Grand Rapids/Greenway 2 1 2 5
GRG: Madisen Drotts (jr) 2G
GRG: Sadie Peart (jr, Quinnipiac) 1G, 2A
GRG: Claire Vekich 1G, 1A
GRG: Quinn Kasell 1G, 1A
SFNB: Holly Anderson
Shots: 40-12 GRG

Section 7AA Bracket

5 Cambridge-Isanti/M/PC 1 0 0 1
4 Elk River 1 1 3 5
ER: Kelsey King (jr, MSU-Mank) Hat Trick, 2A
ER: Reilly Springman (sr) 1G, 3A
ER: Halle Johnson (so) 1G, 2A
ER: Megan Jung 24 saves
CIMPC: Ashton Parnell
CIMPC: Jordan Millam 20 aaves

Section 7AA Bracket

9 Armstrong/Cooper 1 0 0 0 1 2
8 Osseo/Park Center 0 0 1 0 0 1
AC: Kaylee Launderville (so) 30 saves
AC: Lauren Price GWG OT2 6:28
AC: Isabelle Kriesel
OPC: Olivia Fredrickson
OPC: Sophie Almquist 28 saves

Section 6AA Bracket

6 Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1 0 0 1
3 New Ulm 1 2 2 5
NU: Ali Beltz (sr, WI-River Falls) 2G, 3A
NU: Ashtyn Wiltscheck 1G, 1A
NU: Dani Weiss, Caleigh Heck
NU: Cassie Reed 12 saves
LDC: Bella Meyer
LDC: Avery Stilwell 41 saves

Section 2A Bracket

5 Minnesota River 1 0 0 1
4 Mound-Westonka 2 3 3 8
MW: Emily Schepers (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
MW: Sydney Hules (jr) 2G, 2A
MW: Lydia Schmidtke 1G, 1A
MW: Mya Coley, Sydney Hules
MW: Taylor Smith 7 saves
MR: Emma Doherty-Bohn
MR: Jordan Keeley 60 saves

Section 2A Bracket

7 Fairmont 0 0 0 0
2 Mankato West 2 4 3 9
MW: Sunshine Langworthy (so) Hat Trick, 1A
MW: Courtney Bloemke (sr) 2G, 2A
MW: Lindsey Hays (jr) 1G, 3A
MW: Tealy Krosch 1G, 1A
MW: Alyssa Dostert, Molly Grundhoffer
MW: Sarah Olsen 14-save shutout
F: Emily O'Connor 36 saves

Section 3A Bracket

6 Windom Area 0 1 1 0 2
3 Mankato East 0 2 0 1 3
ME: Bria Adams (jr) 2G, GWG OT 2:41
ME: Camryn Steinberg
ME: Andrea Schreiber 23 saves
W: Abby Ignaszewski
W: Anna Volk
W: Emily Steen 46 saves

Section 3A Bracket

5 Worthington 0 0 1 1
4 Luverne 2 1 0 3
L: Lexi Henrichs, Claire Baustian
L: Billi Connell
L: Emilie Bartels 20 saves
W: Ashton Fogelman
W: Bailey Kruse 33 saves

Section 3A Bracket

7 Morris / Benson 0 0 0 0
2 Fergus Falls 4 3 3 10
FF: Amy Johnson (jr) Four Goals, 1A
FF: Ellie Andersen (fr) 2G, 3A
FF: Julia Johnson, Lexi McGary
FF: Sophia Rausch, Jade Zierden
FF: Jadyn McKeever 7-save shutout
MB: Abbey Hoffman 27 saves

Section 6A Bracket

6 Northern Lakes - - - 1
3 River Lakes - - - 2
Final

Section 6A Bracket

5 Prairie Centre 0 1 0 1
4 Willmar 0 2 0 2
W: Bailey Olson 1G, 1A
W: Serena Monson
W: Savana Knutson 23 saves
PC: Shelby Otte
PC: Mackenzie Och 30 saves

Section 6A Bracket

8 North Shore 1 0 0 1
1 Duluth Marshall 2 0 3 5
DM: Lily Aamodt (jr) Hat Trick
DM: Ashlee Siegle 1G, 1A
DM: Olivia Boettcher
DM: Carissa Mudrak 18 saves
NS: Gracie Komarek
NS: Maureen Dwyer 40 saves

Section 7A Bracket

7 Eveleth-Gilbert 0 0 0 0
2 Proctor/Hermantown 0 1 2 3
PH: Karie Lenard, Ella Anick
PH: Sydney Skorich
PH: Ryan Gray 9-save shutout
EG: Rachel Woods 42 saves

Section 7A Bracket

6 Moose Lake Area 1 0 0 1
3 International Falls 1 2 0 3
IF: Amber Tilander (sr) 1G, 2A
IF: Maria Vollom, Emma Erickson
IF: Grace Wegner 15 saves
MLA: Jamie Benzie
MLA: Maddy Gamst 35 saves

Section 7A Bracket

Hibbing/Chis 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Cloquet/E/C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HC: Abby Edstrom (jr) 37-Save Shutout
HC: Allie Bussey GWG 4OT
CEC: Elise Lund (jr) 36 saves

Section 7A Bracket

6 Crookston 0 0 1 1
3 East Grand Forks 2 2 2 6
EGF: Cynthia Loven, Tiffany Hanson
EGF: Nicole Schlenk, Kendra Emery
EGF: Grace Beck, Avery Kovar
EGF: McKenzie Whalen 11 saves
C: Kylee Meier
C: Brelee Jobe 50 saves

Section 8A Bracket

5 Park Rapids 0 2 3 5
4 Detroit Lakes 3 0 1 4
PR: Lexi Hinckley Smith (sr) 2G, GWG 3P
PR: Taylor Sagen (sr) 1G, 2A
PR: Madelyn Ackerman, Alex Kennedy
PR: Kylee Pachel 17 saves
DL: Karrigan Hallisey () 2G
DL: Emma Coley, Abagail King
DL: Kyndra McDougall 50 saves

Section 8A Bracket