BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Girls

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

Section Playoffs

#1 Eden Prairie 2 1 5 8
#5 Prior Lake 0 1 1 2
EP: Crystalyn Hengler (sr, UofMN) Hat Trick, 3A
EP: Carrie Byrnes (so) 2G, 1A
EP: Grace Kuipers (fr, Princeton) 2G, 1A
EP: Sydney Lanseth () 1G, 3A
EP: Rachel Decesare 3A, Alexa Dobchuk 21 saves
PL: C Huntington 1G, 1A, P Pavlish
PL: Hannah Schultz 42 saves

Section 2AA Bracket

#2 Minnetonka 0 1 0 1
#3 Shakopee 0 1 1 2
S: Jackie Falk (sr) 2G
S: Camryn Noess (sr) 29 saves
M: Lacy Martin
M: Abby Manlove 21 saves

Section 2AA Bracket

#1 Hill-Murray 1 3 2 6
#5 Roseville 0 0 0 0
HM: Haylee Blinkhorn (jr, Boston U) Hat Trick
HM: Katie Kaufman (jr, Merrimack) 1G, 3A
HM: Abigail Boreen (sr, Minnesota) 1G, 2A
HM: Corrine Brown
HM: Ava Bailey 8-save shutout
R: Maggie Gilchrist 25 saves

Section 4AA Bracket

#2 Mounds View 1 0 0 1
#3 White Bear Lake 0 3 0 3
WBL: Sydney Shearen 1G, 1A
WBL: Ashlyn Jungwirth, Sophia Verkerke
WBL: Calla Frank
MV: Lauren Jahnke
MV: Teagen Johnson 20 saves

Section 4AA Bracket

#1 Centennial 2 1 2 5
#4 Rogers 0 1 0 1
C: Gabbie Hughes (sr, UMD) 2G, 1A
C: Maija Almich 1G, 1A
C: Allison Pitlick 1G, 1A
C: Sydni Griefenhagen
C: Anneke Linser 3A
C: MacKenna Stoterau 20 saves
R: Courtney Johnston, H Hartlage 22 sv

Section 5AA Bracket

#2 Maple Grove 0 1 0 1
#3 Blaine 0 2 1 3
B: Abby Jones (sr, Kent State) 2G
B: Morgan Reimann
B: Jaela O'Brien 24 saves
MG: Lauren Stenslie
MB: Lucy Morgan 25 saves

Section 5AA Bracket

#1 Roseau 1 1 1 3
#4 St. Cloud 0 0 2 2
R: Kayla Santl 1G, 1A
R: Ellice Murphy, Gina Wensloff
R: Kiana Flaig
SC: Gabbie Rud 1G, 1A
SC: Brooke Arvidson
SC: Emily Musielewicz 43 saves

Section 8AA Bracket

#2 Brainerd/Little Falls 3 2 1 6
#6 Moorhead 0 0 0 0
BLF: Cheyenne Abear (jr, Union) 2G
BLF: Gabbie Smith (so) 1G, 2A
BLF: Grace Schulte, Ella Kalusche
BLF: Sophia Robinson
BLF: Olivia King 6-save shutout
MHD: Paige Schmidt 29 saves

Section 8AA Bracket

#1 Delano/Rockford 0 1 3 4
#4 Mound Westonka 1 0 0 1
DR: Jamie Byrne 1G, 1A
DR: Emily Olson 1G, 1A
DR: Mary Beth Kivisto
DR: Sam Stansberry
DR: Karly Schmidt 20 saves
MW: Mya Coley
MW: Taylor Smith 26 saves

Section 2A Bracket

#2 Hutchinson 0 1 0 1
#3 New Ulm 0 0 4 4
NU: Dani Weiss (sr) 2G
NU: Ali Beltz 1G, 1A
NU: Molly Scheid
NU: Cassie Reed 13 saves
H: Britta Johnson
H: Emma Barrick-Benson 21 saves

Section 2A Bracket

#1 Marshall 0 0 1 1 2
#2 Mankato West 0 0 1 0 1
Section Championship
MAR: Rachel VanKeulen (sr) GWG OT 1:33
MAR: Sydney Mauch
MAR: Emma Klenken 16 saves
MW: Courtney Bloemke
MW: Sarah Olsen 22 saves

Section 3A Bracket

#1 St. Paul United 0 2 3 5
#4 Simley 0 0 0 0
SPU: Hayley Hoffman (sr) 2G, 1A
SPU: Sophia Michalski 1G, 1A
SPU: Bergen Kobienia, Catherine Kerin
SPU: Jillian Oncay 7-save shutout
SIM: Hailey Ries 31 saves

Section 4A Bracket

#2 South St. Paul 1 2 2 5
#3 Mahtomedi 0 1 2 3
SSP: Mackenna Emery (sr) 2G
SSP: Brooke Deering, Justice Rambaum
SSP: Kate Klaustermeier ENG
SSP: Kaity McKenzie 16 saves
M: Kylie Krawczyk, Terah Skillings
M: Allie Franco
M: Johanna Ficcadenti 26 saves

Section 4A Bracket

#1 Breck School - - - 10
#5 Chisago Lakes - - - 0
Final

Section 5A Bracket

#2 Orono 1 1 1 3
#6 Academy of Holy Angels 0 0 0 0
O: Lizi Norton (sr, UMD) 1G, 2A
O: Ellie Schaible
O: Third goal scorer unknown
O: Anna Lisle 14-save shutout
AHA: Leah Lood 30 saves

Section 5A Bracket

1 Alexandria 0 2 0 2
4 Willmar 1 0 0 1
A: Mayson Toft, Taylor Breitkreutz
A: Hailee Bailey 16 saves
W: Bailey Olson
W: Savana Knutson 35 saves

Section 6A Bracket

#2 Fergus Falls 1 1 0 0 2
#3 River Lakes 0 0 2 1 3
RL: Brianna Deming (fr) GWG OT 0:57
RL: Bree Griffin, Kianna Roeske
RL: Jordyn Tomaszewski 27 saves
FF: Amy Johnson, Sophie Rausch
FF: Mady Eklund 11 saves

Section 6A Bracket