COLLEGE COMMITMENTS | GIRLS

2017-2018

Last Name College HS Team

Player Pos YIS High School Team College
Allison O'Kane D 12 Alexandria Concordia College
Paige Anderson F 11 Andover Bemidji State
Claire Butorac F 12 Andover MSU-Mankato
Grace Halvorson D 12 Andover Bethel
Peyton Hemp F 9 Andover Minnesota
Jamie Nelson F 10 Andover MSU-Mankato
Maddie Mashuga F 10 Anoka MSU-Mankato
Sophia Leong D 12 Apple Valley WI-River Falls
Jaela O'Brien G 12 Blaine Hamline
Ramsey Parent F 11 Blaine Ohio State
Gabby Rosenthal F 12 Blaine Ohio State
Addie Burton F 10 Blake School Minnesota
Izzy Daniel F 11 Blake School Cornell
Lily Delianedis F 10 Blake School Cornell
Sara McClanahan F 12 Blake School Dartmouth
Grace Vojta D 11 Blake School Yale
Audrey Wethington F 10 Blake School Minnesota
Madeline Wethington D 11 Blake School Minnesota
Kyra Willoughby D 12 Blake School Harvard
Cheyenne Abear F 11 Brainerd / Little Falls Union
Sophie Robinson D 10 Brainerd / Little Falls Dartmouth
Grace Schulte F 12 Brainerd / Little Falls Gustavus Adolphus
Carly Beniek F 11 Breck School Holy Cross
Gabby Billing F 12 Breck School Dartmouth
Olivia Mobley F 10 Breck School Quinnipiac
Ally Qualley F 10 Breck School Merrimack
Jada Habisch F 10 Buffalo Connecticut
Madelyn Skelton F 10 Cambridge-Isanti Vermont
Gabbie Hughes F 12 Centennial Minnesota-Duluth
Anneke Linser F 12 Centennial Minnesota-Duluth
Myka Sutherland F 12 Champlin Park / Coon Rapids WI-Superior
Emily King F 11 Cretin-Derham Hall RPI
Anna Klein F 12 Cretin-Derham Hall Sacred Heart
Kennedy Spiering D 12 Cretin-Derham Hall Sacred Heart
Ella Ierinio D 12 Duluth WI-Eau Claire
Cassie McClure F 11 Duluth WI-Superior
Taylor Anderson F 12 Eagan Minnesota-Duluth
Fiona Claugherty F 10 East Ridge Hamline
Addi Scribner D 11 East Ridge Ohio State
Alexa Dobchuk G 12 Eden Prairie Colgate
Crystalyn Hengler D 12 Eden Prairie Minnesota
Sydney Langseth F 10 Eden Prairie MSU-Mankato
CC Bowlby F 11 Edina Dartmouth
Loli Fidler F 12 Edina Harvard
Tella Jungels F 10 Edina Minnesota
Annie Kuehl F 11 Edina Princeton
Aliyah Lance F 12 Edina RPI
Emily Oden F 12 Edina Minnesota
Brooke Tucker D 12 Edina Northeastern
Mallory Uihlein D 11 Edina Penn State
Madison Bizal D 12 Elk River Ohio State
Kelsey King F 11 Elk River MSU-Mankato
Reilly Springman F 12 Elk River WI-River Falls
Ellie Moser F 12 Farmington Bemidji State
Josie Bothun G 10 Forest Lake Penn State
Kayla Kasel F 12 Forest Lake St. Scholastica
Ellen Nelson D 10 Forest Lake MSU-Mankato
Kenzie Rugland F 12 Forest Lake St. Scholastica
Tyara Bischoff D 12 Grand Rapids / Greenway WI-Superior
Sadie Peart F 11 Grand Rapids / Greenway Quinnipiac
Annie Gydesen F 12 Henry Sibley Bethel
Haylee Blinkhorn F 11 Hill-Murray Boston University
Abigail Boreen F 12 Hill-Murray Minnesota
Katie Kaufman F 11 Hill-Murray Merrimack
Mariah Keopple D 12 Hill-Murray Princeton
Joslynn Olson F 11 Hill-Murray RIT
Nina Steigauf F 10 Hill-Murray Quinnipiac
Kylie Hanley F 12 Hopkins / St. Louis Park Minnesota-Duluth
Peyton Cullaton F 11 Lakeville North Northeastern
Maggie Flaherty D 12 Lakeville North Minnesota-Duluth
Erin Olson F 12 Lakeville North WI-River Falls
Lexi Baker G 12 Lakeville South Bemidji State
Emma Dornseif D 10 Mahtomedi Princeton
Courtney Bloemke F 12 Mankato West St. Scholastica
Maia Martinez F 12 Maple Grove Union
Mannon McMahon F 11 Maple Grove Minnesota-Duluth
Rory Guilday D 9 Minnetonka Cornell
Kailey Langefels D 11 Minnetonka Ohio State
Lacey Martin F 10 Minnetonka Boston University
Maggie Nicholson D 10 Minnetonka Minnesota
Jordie Egerdahl D 12 Moorhead Concordia College
Brenna Mjoness F 12 Moorhead Concordia College
Catie Skaja F 12 New Prague Minnesota
Zoe Culshaw-Klein D 12 North St. Paul/Tartan St. Benedict
Kate Boland D 11 Northfield Bemidji State
Lizi Norton F 12 Orono Minnesota-Duluth
Jamie Davison D 12 Owatonna WI-Superior
Maddy Peterson F 11 Princeton RPI
Katie Huntington F 12 Prior Lake Quinnipiac
Taylor Murray D 12 Prior Lake St. Scholastica
Mariah Haedrich F 12 Proctor/Hermantown St. Scholastica
Kennedy Halvorson D 12 Proctor/Hermantown St. Scholastica
Taylor Heise F 12 Red Wing Minnesota
Nicole Harnett G 11 Robb Armstrong / Cooper New Hampshire
Courtney Johnston D 12 Rogers Bethel
Paetyn Levis F 12 Rogers Ohio State
Ellice Murphy D 12 Roseau Vermont
Anika Stoskopf F 10 Roseau Bemidji State
Lexi DeBace F 12 Roseville Bethel
Kaity McKenzie G 12 South St. Paul Cornell
Sami Miller G 12 Spring Lake Park WI-River Falls
Allie Cornelius F 12 St. Cloud St. Cloud State
Emily Musielewicz G 12 St. Cloud Concordia College
Gabbie Rud F 10 St. Cloud Cornell
Kaylyn Forliti F 12 St. Francis/North Branch Bethel
Samantha Burke F 12 St. Paul United Cornell
Meredith Killian D 10 St. Paul United Union
Tessa Jorde F | D 12 Thief River Falls WI-Superior
Madison Oelkers F 12 Warroad MSU-Mankato
Annika Swanson D 12 Wayzata Bethel
Emily Wisnewski D 11 Wayzata Clarkson
Abby DeLaRosa D 11 White Bear Lake Bemidji State
Calla Frank G 11 White Bear Lake MSU-Mankato
Lauren MacLean D 11 White Bear Lake Merrimack
Sydney Shearen F 11 White Bear Lake Minnesota
Claudia Verkerke F 12 White Bear Lake Bemidji State

Note: If I'm missing someone on the list, please let me know, DI and DIII commitments.

Email: followthepuck@gmail.com