MINNESOTA GIRLS HOCKEYSection Standings

CLASS AA 2019-2020

Section 1AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Lakeville South 16-5-1 .750 3.64 1.73 1.91 14-5-1 4-1-0 3-1-0 5-3-1 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Owatonna 14-5-1 .725 5.45 1.55 3.90 6-4-1 5-4-0 0-0-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 8-1-0
Northfield 13-7-0 .650 3.90 1.55 2.35 5-5-0 4-3-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 8-2-0
Farmington 13-8-0 .619 3.00 2.67 0.33 13-8-0 3-1-0 4-2-0 6-3-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Dodge County 11-9-1 .548 2.62 2.38 0.24 6-4-1 2-1-0 2-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 4-5-0
Rochester Mayo 4-12-1 .265 2.35 5.53 -3.18 2-5-0 2-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-6-1
Rochester John Marshall 5-16-0 .238 2.86 5.81 -2.95 2-5-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 3-11-0
Rochester Century 1-16-0 .059 1.29 6.12 -4.82 0-8-0 0-6-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-7-0
Section 2AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 2AA 1AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Holy Family Catholic 18-4-0 .818 3.73 1.09 2.64 10-4-0 5-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 8-0-0
Minnetonka 16-5-1 .750 3.95 1.68 2.27 15-5-1 3-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 4-2-1 1-2-0 3-0-0 1-0-0
Eden Prairie 15-6-1 .705 3.27 1.91 1.36 15-6-1 4-2-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-1 2-3-0 2-1-0 3-0-0 0-0-0
Chaska/Chanhassen 9-9-2 .500 3.55 2.75 0.80 5-8-1 4-3-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 4-1-1
Shakopee 10-10-2 .500 2.77 2.32 0.45 10-10-2 4-1-0 2-2-0 4-4-2 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Bloomington Jefferson 6-15-1 .295 1.86 2.91 -1.05 1-11-1 1-2-0 0-1-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 0-0-1 0-2-0 5-4-0
New Prague 4-15-2 .238 1.24 3.67 -2.43 0-10-1 0-7-0 0-2-1 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-5-0
Prior Lake 2-18-0 .100 1.80 4.40 -2.60 2-17-0 1-5-0 0-4-0 1-8-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0
Section 3AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 3AA 1AA 2AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Apple Valley 17-4-0 .810 3.57 1.76 1.81 15-4-0 8-2-0 2-1-0 4-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0
Eastview 15-5-2 .727 3.59 2.14 1.45 11-5-2 6-3-1 2-2-0 2-0-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0
Burnsville 13-7-2 .636 2.82 2.05 0.77 12-7-2 5-4-2 2-1-0 3-1-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Eagan 10-10-2 .500 2.86 2.82 0.05 7-10-2 4-5-2 0-3-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0
Rosemount 9-11-0 .450 3.25 4.25 -1.00 7-10-0 5-4-0 0-2-0 2-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0
Park (Cottage Grove) 8-12-1 .405 2.57 3.33 -0.76 8-11-1 1-3-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 6-4-1 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0
Lakeville North 6-13-3 .341 2.27 3.23 -0.95 4-12-3 2-6-1 1-2-1 1-2-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0
Hastings 5-14-0 .263 1.79 4.05 -2.26 2-9-0 0-4-0 1-3-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-5-0
Section 4AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 4AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Stillwater 17-4-1 .795 5.05 1.68 3.36 15-4-1 10-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-1 1-0-0 2-0-0 2-0-0
Hill-Murray 14-6-1 .690 3.81 1.90 1.90 8-4-1 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-2-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 2-1-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 6-2-0
Woodbury 10-10-2 .500 2.14 2.14 0.00 10-7-1 6-3-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-2-0 1-0-0 0-2-1
Roseville 10-10-1 .500 1.90 3.05 -1.14 9-9-1 6-3-1 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 2-0-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
East Ridge 9-12-0 .429 3.10 2.57 0.52 8-12-0 5-5-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-4-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Mounds View 7-11-3 .405 1.81 2.67 -0.86 6-9-3 3-6-2 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-1 0-1-0 1-0-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 1-2-0
Irondale/St. Anthony 5-16-0 .238 1.81 5.05 -3.24 3-14-0 1-9-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 2-2-0
White Bear Lake 5-17-0 .227 1.23 4.41 -3.18 2-16-0 2-8-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 3-1-0
Section 5AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 5AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Maple Grove 16-4-1 .786 3.76 1.33 2.43 13-4-1 5-0-0 1-0-0 1-1-1 0-0-0 1-0-0 2-1-0 2-2-0 1-0-0 3-0-0
Rogers 12-6-2 .650 3.60 2.20 1.40 10-6-2 2-3-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0 3-2-1 2-1-0 2-0-0
Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 13-8-0 .619 2.86 2.29 0.57 11-7-0 3-3-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 1-0-0 2-1-0 3-1-0 1-0-0 2-1-0
Blaine 12-8-0 .600 2.90 2.25 0.65 7-8-0 3-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-2-0 2-3-0 0-0-0 4-0-0
Centennial 11-9-1 .548 2.86 3.05 -0.19 7-7-1 3-3-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-1-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 3-2-0
Anoka/Spring Lake Park 11-11-0 .500 3.05 2.64 0.41 8-11-0 1-6-0 0-1-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 2-1-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 3-0-0
Section 6AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 6AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Edina 21-1-0 .955 4.05 0.64 3.41 18-1-0 5-0-0 0-0-0 4-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 2-0-0 3-1-0 2-0-0 3-0-0
Blake School 13-5-1 .711 4.58 2.68 1.89 8-4-1 3-1-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 1-1-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 5-1-0
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 14-6-0 .700 3.45 1.95 1.50 7-6-0 1-3-0 1-0-0 4-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 7-0-0
Wayzata 11-8-1 .575 3.75 3.20 0.55 9-8-1 1-3-0 0-0-0 1-1-1 2-0-0 0-1-0 3-1-0 1-1-0 1-1-0 2-0-0
Cretin-Derham Hall 10-11-1 .477 2.86 3.18 -0.32 10-10-1 0-2-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 2-0-0 7-5-1 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0
Osseo/Park Center 7-11-1 .395 2.47 3.00 -0.53 1-9-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-7-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 6-2-1
Hopkins/St. Louis Park 5-14-1 .275 1.70 4.15 -2.45 2-10-1 0-2-0 0-0-1 1-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 1-2-0 0-2-0 3-3-0
Section 7AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 7AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 8AA Class A
Andover 20-1-0 .952 5.86 1.10 4.76 17-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 10-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 3-1-0
Forest Lake 17-4-0 .810 5.29 1.29 4.00 17-4-0 3-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 10-2-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0
North Wright County 11-7-1 .605 3.53 2.37 1.16 11-6-1 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 2-2-0 4-0-1 0-1-0
Grand Rapids/Greenway 9-9-2 .500 2.75 3.00 -0.25 5-8-2 2-3-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-1 0-1-0 1-2-1 4-1-0
Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/PC 10-11-0 .476 3.24 3.33 -0.10 4-5-0 3-1-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 6-6-0
Duluth 7-12-3 .386 2.18 3.95 -1.77 4-5-1 2-2-0 1-0-0 0-0-1 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 2-7-1
Elk River/Zimmerman 8-14-0 .364 2.73 3.77 -1.05 3-14-0 0-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 1-7-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 5-0-0
Princeton/Becker/Big Lake 7-13-0 .350 3.40 4.70 -1.30 0-7-0 0-3-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 7-5-0
Section 8AA
Team Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 8AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA Class A
Roseau 13-5-2 .700 5.10 2.80 2.30 9-4-2 5-1-0 0-0-0 1-2-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-1 4-1-0
Brainerd/Little Falls 14-6-1 .690 3.05 1.48 1.57 10-5-0 7-1-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 2-1-0 4-1-1
Alexandria 12-6-3 .643 3.52 1.71 1.81 5-4-1 4-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 7-2-1
St. Cloud 12-8-0 .600 3.15 2.15 1.00 3-6-0 2-5-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 8-2-0
Sartell/Sauk Rapids 10-9-1 .525 2.25 2.10 0.15 3-5-1 3-4-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 5-4-0
Buffalo 9-9-2 .500 2.85 2.75 0.10 6-9-2 2-1-2 0-0-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-4-0 1-1-0 3-0-0
Bemidji 10-10-0 .500 2.85 3.30 -0.45 3-7-0 1-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-2-0 7-3-0
Moorhead 7-12-1 .375 2.35 4.25 -1.90 2-8-1 0-6-1 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 3-3-0