MINNESOTA BOYSTop 100 Scorers

2018 AA State Champions

Minnetonka

Stat Leaders

Goaltending

By Team

History

Other Leagues

CLASS AA2017-2018 Regular Season

PlayerTeamPosYISGMGAPTSCommitments
Reese KaehlerSt. FrancisF1225263662
Jack PerbixElk RiverF1125194261Notre Dame
Sammy WalkerEdinaF1225283058Minnesota
Lucas McGregorCentennialF1225223658Minnesota
Garrett WorthDuluth EastF1225381957Arizona State
Ben AlmquistHoly Family CatholicF1225272956Wisconsin
Mike KosterChaskaD1125144155Minnesota
Mason NeversEdinaF1125213455Minnesota
Payton MatsuiSt. Thomas AcademyF1225262854
Charlie SchoenAndoverF1125262854Arizona State
Bryce BrodzinskiBlaineF1125272653St. Cloud State
Chase HamstadWhite Bear LakeF1225193453MSU-Mankato
Nick DaintyAndoverF1125193453
Ryder DonovanDuluth EastF1125114253North Dakota
George GrannisDuluth MarshallF1225292352Clarkson
Ray ChristySt. Thomas AcademyF1225143852Colorado College
Connor BizalElk RiverF1225232851
Brandon McNamaraAndoverF1225203151
Matthew GleasonCretin-Derham HallF1025282250
Justin ThompsonTartanF1225272350
Zach MichaelisElk RiverF1025163450Nebraska-Omaha
Nick PortzSt. Cloud Tech/ApolloF1225232649
Tristan BrozBlake SchoolF925202949
Brad AmundsonSt. Cloud Tech/ApolloF1225232548
Jett JungelsEdinaF1125232548Northern Michigan
Nate BordsonEastviewF1222232447
Rhett PitlickChaskaF1023202646Minnesota
Ian MageauDuluth EastF1225163046
Landon LangenbrunnerCloquet/Esko/CarltonF1125232245
Jack GoergenRobb Armstrong/CooperF1221212445
Zach AndersonEastviewF1125202545
Jack BaylessMinnetonkaF1125192544UMass-Lowell
Bobby BrinkMinnetonkaF1025133144Denver
Garrett PinoniemiHoly Family CatholicF1025123244Minnesota
Nick BowlinTartanF1225222042
Adam FlammangSt. Michael-AlbertvilleF1025222042
Hayden BricknerCentennialF1225192342
Keegan JohnsonEaganF1125103242
Max JennrichWhite Bear LakeF1225271441
Carter RandklevMoorheadF1225241741North Dakota
Aaron FrenkelBlake SchoolF1225212041
Demetrios KoumontzisEdinaF1224202141Arizona State
Levi StauberDuluth MarshallF1225162541Michigan Tech
Ben BrinkmanEdinaD1125103040Minnesota
Jonathan SorensonSt. Louis ParkF1225211839
Nick SherekEaganF1125211839
Carter WagnerCentennialF1225162339
Keegan OberdingPark (Cottage Grove)F1225162339
Zach ZemlickaSpring Lake ParkF1125152439
Colin SchmidtWayzataF1225122739Minnesota
Chase FoleySt. Thomas AcademyD1223172138Colorado College
Freddie MacciocchiAcademy of Holy AngelsF1225271138
Jack MenneCentennialF1225201838
Jack JensenEden PrairieF1125201838Minnesota
Jack StetzMoorheadF1225172138
Maddox FlemingRochester MayoF825142438
Luc LaylinSt. Michael-AlbertvilleF102592938
Zach WillisFarmingtonF1125181937
Nathan AdrianRoseauF1225172037
Joe MillerBlake SchoolF925122537Minnesota
Aaron HuglenRoseauF1123231336Minnesota
Jackson JuttingPrior LakeF1124211536Colorado College
Spencer SchneiderLakeville NorthF1125201636
Mickey ZellerSpring Lake ParkF1218171936
Luke LaMasterDuluth EastD122543135Wisconsin
Joe MolenaarMinnetonkaF122527835St. Cloud State
Griffin NessWayzataF1225171835Air Force Academy
Will HillmanBlaineF1125161935
Blake SpetzSt. Michael-AlbertvilleF1224142135
Cole O’ConnellMoorheadF1225122335
Joey MaluganiRochester CenturyF1025122335
Connor KenefickRosemountF1025181634
Trevor KukkonenMaple GroveF1125171734Michigan Tech
Joe HankinsonHoly Family CatholicF1225151934Western Michigan
Jonah JangulaRobb Armstrong/CooperF1125151934
Danny MagnusonCretin-Derham HallD112592433
Wyatt AndresBrainerdF1125181533
Lewis CrosbyEdinaF1225161733
Noah BissettSt. Cloud Tech/ApolloF1225161733
Austin CarrollWhite Bear LakeF1225112233
Owen NeuharthAcademy of Holy AngelsF102582533
Joey FossElk RiverD1125112132
Lenny NunnEastviewD122462632
Joe CollinsBenilde-St. Margaret'sF1224191332
Jake BracciniBuffaloF1025191332Minnesota
John SimonHoly Family CatholicF1225122032
Bennett HawleyBlake SchoolF1225112132
William FrancisCentennialD112582331
Ben HelgesonHill-MurrayF1125181331Wisconsin
Zachary StewartRochester MayoF1125181331
Shane LavelleChaskaF1020181331Wisconsin
Teddy LagerbackMinnetonkaF1025171431Arizona State
Ricky LyleDuluth EastF1125161531
Ryan SolzIrondaleF1125161531
Shane GriffinLakeville NorthF1125141731
Blake BrandtLakeville NorthF1225121931
Mason EnrightFarmingtonF1125121931
Joe ReubishNorth St. PaulF1222102131
Drew EidRobb Armstrong/CooperF1125102131
Nathan ConroyNorth St. PaulF1221161430
Preston UnderhillPrior LakeF1225161430
Rob ChristySt. Thomas AcademyF1122141630Colorado College
Matthew MorelandPark (Cottage Grove)F1224131730
Luke LoheitMinnetonkaF1224121830Minnesota-Duluth
Nick DavisonCretin-Derham HallF1025111930
Jon BakerCloquet/Esko/CarltonF112592130