MINNESOTA BOYSTop 100 Scorers

2018 A State Champions

Orono

Stat Leaders

Goaltending

By Team

History

Other Leagues

CLASS A2017-2018 Regular Season

PlayerTeamPosYISGMGAPTSCommitments
Luke KrauseLake of the WoodsF1222304171
Donte LawsonGreenwayF1126373269
Jake SeitzVirginia/Mountain Iron-BuhlF1225303565
Cody MolineNorth BranchF1225323264
Brady MeyerNorth BranchF1125323062Minnesota-Duluth
Jonah BergstromPine City AreaF1225283361
Kasyn KruseLuverneF1224411960
Gavin OrrMora/MilacaF1125292958
Cody HendricksonEveleth-GilbertF1225302757
Jacob HalvorsonNorthfieldF1225213455
Tyler WatkinsHermantownF1225193554
Nathan PoolmanLake of the WoodsD1224272552
Zach BrunsMorris/BensonF920371552
Jase JensenBreckenridge/WahpetonF1020302252
Nolan WamreBreckenridge/WahpetonF1220272552
Michael SavelkoulAlbert LeaF1225183452
Aubrey HartfielBecker/Big LakeF1225183452
Mason PlanteMarshallF1124381351
Jackson ArpinLake of the WoodsF1124153651
Lane GlaserHutchinsonF1125292150
Nate WarnerSt. Cloud CathedralF1025212950St. Cloud State
Weston SchugBecker/Big LakeF1225301949
Jacob EricksonMinneapolisF1225331548
Max PhillipsWadena-Deer CreekF1125242448
Carson Van ZulienNorthfieldF924212748
Nikolai RajalaGreenwayF1125143347
Jack SmithSt. Cloud CathedralF1025172946
Jack SuchyOronoF1225153146
Gabe NelsonSt. Paul Highland ParkF1225251944
Jacob GieslerProvidence AcademyF1225242044
Kade ChapmanLake of the WoodsF1124242044
Blake BiondiHermantownF1025232144Minnesota-Duluth
Preston WarrenWadena-Deer CreekF1225143044
Devon JirikNorthfieldF1125212243
Chad NordeanNorth ShoreF1225251742
Chase VanDeVereMarshallF1225212142
Jacob HerterHermantownF1224182442
Evan LindstromSt. Paul Highland ParkF1125162642
Blake PerbixSt. Cloud CathedralF1025152742
Nick MattilaEly/Northeast RangeF1120271441
Aaron MyersThief River FallsF1225261541
Jake DykhoffWadena-Deer CreekF1223231841
Caleb BialkeVirginia/Mountain Iron-BuhlF1124172441
Jacob RichardsNorth BranchF1125142741
Landon JohnsonLittle FallsD1225182240
Brandt PedersenLitchfield/Dassel-CokatoF1125241640
Hunter FletcherPrairie CentreF1125231740
Troy DahlheimerMonticelloF1125192140
Eric DelormeCrookstonF1125241539
Declan BeersLuverneF1224211839
Zach GieslerProvidence AcademyF1125192039
Bergan LundakAlbert LeaF1225271138
Huck SorockMinneapolisF1225211738
Joseph DosanBloomington KennedyF1125122638
Daymin DodgeSauk Rapids-RiceF1125231437
Matthew GellermanSouth St. PaulF1220172037
Jack RileyMorris/BensonF1020142337
Torsten LeeMound WestonkaF1225132437
Cade MorelandVirginia/Mountain Iron-BuhlF1120171936
Grant SlukynskyWarroadF1025171936
Dusty BergstromPine City AreaD1025122335
Jan ZahradkaPine City AreaF1125171835
Thomas WalkerOronoF1225161935
Tyson SowderMinnesota RiverF1125122335
Hunter OrrockPrincetonF1225102535
Jack PaulsonDelanoF1225201434
Coby StaussEast Grand ForksF1225171734
Matthew SwansonPrincetonF1123171734
Ben TroumblyGreenwayF1021171734St. Cloud State
Jamie WarrickSimleyF1225151934
Isaac WohlersBreckenridge/WahpetonF1020151934
Owen MeekerWarroadF102582634
Carter PellandWarroadF1225231033
Hunter WilmesMinnesota RiverF1120231033
Payton MadisonRiver LakesF1124221133
Luke OlsonEly/Northeast RangeF1020201333
Brett AttenbergerWasecaF1225191433
Cam KluenderSouth St. PaulF1025191433
Evan SpadaforaProvidence AcademyF1125181533
Andrew MarodLittle FallsF1224112233
Robby WatsonSimleyF1225181432
Wes JohnsonGreenwayF1226161632
Will TroutwineEveleth-GilbertD102582331
Brady MillerPrairie CentreF1121191231
Cole KnutsonMinnehaha AcademyF1225161531
Peter MeyerWasecaF1218161531
Thomas MontanaEly/Northeast RangeF1220141731
Andrew SundbyWadena-Deer CreekF1225141731
Jack ZupetzVirginia/Mountain Iron-BuhlF1125131831
Mack MotzkoSt. Cloud CathedralF1025131831
Lleyten PettitWadena-Deer CreekF1025112031
Axel PerrsonRedwood ValleyF122521930
Alex FaddenSt. Paul Highland ParkF1225201030
Cam BlueRed WingF1125201030
Nathan BrandeckerSouth St. PaulF1225191130
George MillerPine City AreaF1024171330
Tristan BirdsallHibbing/ChisholmF1125151530
Jackson SavoieSt. Cloud CathedralF1124131730
Ethan MagsamCrookstonF1225111930
Reed BartelingsMinnehaha AcademyF1125111930
Paxton NelsonRiver LakesF1225102030
Grant EllingsProvidence AcademyF92592130
Tucker SkimeThief River FallsF102562430