MINNESOTA BOYSThe Tourney

Year Class Champion Runner-Up Score Bracket
2019 AA EDINA (27-2-1)
Hornets
EDEN PRAIRIE (19-10-2)
Eagles
3-2 OT Link
A ST. CLOUD CATHEDRAL (27-4-0)
Crusaders
GREENWAY/NASHWAUK-KEEWATIN (17-14-0)
Raiders
5-2 Link
2018 AA MINNETONKA (27-2-2)
Skippers
DULUTH EAST (25-3-3)
Greyhounds
5-2 Link
A ORONO (23-7-1)
Spartans
ALEXANDRIA (19-11-1)
Cardinals
2-1 Link
2017 AA GRAND RAPIDS (23-7-1)
Thunderhawks
MOORHEAD (24-4-3)
Spuds
6-3 Link
A HERMANTOWN (29-1-1)
Hawks
MONTICELLO/A/ML (23-7-1)
Moose
4-3 OT Link
2016 AA WAYZATA (22-8-1)
Trojans
EDEN PRAIRIE (21-8-2)
Eagles
5-3 Link
A HERMANTOWN (27-2-1)
Hawks
BRECK SCHOOL (26-4-1)
Mustangs
5-0 Link
2015 AA LAKEVILLE NORTH (31-0-0)
Panthers
DULUTH EAST (16-11-4)
Greyhounds
4-1 Link
A EAST GRAND FORKS (26-4-0)
Green Wave
HERMANTOWN (27-3-1)
Hawks
5-4 OT Link
2014 AA EDINA (25-4-1)
Hornets
LAKEVILLE NORTH (25-5-1)
Panthers
8-2 Link
A EAST GRAND FORKS (28-2-1)
Green Wave
HERMANTOWN (24-5-2)
Hawks
7-3 Link
2013 AA EDINA (25-6-0)
Hornets
HILL-MURRAY (27-3-1)
Pioneers
4-2 Link
A ST. THOMAS ACADEMY (27-2-2)
Cadets
HERMANTOWN (25-5-1)
Hawks
5-4 Link
2012 AA BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S (25-6-0)
Red Knights
HILL-MURRAY (24-7-0)
Pioneers
5-1 Link
A ST. THOMAS ACADEMY (26-4-0)
Cadets
HERMANTOWN (30-1-0)
Hawks
5-1 Link
2011 AA EDEN PRAIRIE (23-5-2)
Eagles
DULUTH EAST (24-6-0)
Greyhounds
3-2 3OT Link
A ST. THOMAS ACADEMY (24-6-0)
Cadets
HERMANTOWN (25-4-2)
Hawks
5-4 OT Link
2010 AA EDINA (22-6-2)
Hornets
MINNETONKA (27-2-2)
Skippers
4-2 Link
A BRECK SCHOOL (28-2-0)
Mustangs
HERMANTOWN (27-4-0)
Hawks
2-1 Link
2009 AA EDEN PRAIRIE (28-3-0)
Eagles
MOORHEAD (17-10-3)
Spuds
3-0 Link
A BRECK SCHOOL (27-3-1)
Mustangs
WARROAD (28-3-0)
Warriors
7-3 Link
2008 AA HILL-MURRAY (27-3-1)
Pioneers
EDINA (28-3-0)
Hornets
3-0 Link
A ST. THOMAS ACADEMY (26-5-0)
Cadets
DULUTH MARSHALL (25-6-0)
Hilltoppers
5-1 Link
2007 AA ROSEAU (28-2-0)
Rams
GRAND RAPIDS (19-8-4)
Thunderhawks
5-1 Link
A HERMANTOWN (29-0-1)
Hawks
DULUTH MARSHALL (24-5-2)
Hilltoppers
4-1 Link
2006 AA CRETIN-DERHAM HALL (27-4-0)
Raiders
GRAND RAPIDS (21-9-0)
Thunderhawks
7-0 Link
A ST. THOMAS ACADEMY (24-5-1)
Cadets
DULUTH MARSHALL (28-2-1)
Hilltoppers
4-3 Link
2005 AA ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS (26-3-1)
Stars
MOORHEAD (25-3-2)
Spuds
6-4 Link
A WARROAD (27-0-2)
Warriors
TOTINO-GRACE (27-4-0)
Eagles
4-3 2OT Link
2004 AA CENTENNIAL (30-1-0)
Cougars
MOORHEAD (26-3-0)
Spuds
1-0 Link
A BRECK SCHOOL (28-1-2)
Mustangs
ORONO (26-4-1)
Spartans
7-2 Link
2003 AA ANOKA (25-4-1)
Tornadoes
ROSEVILLE (25-4-2)
Raiders
3-1 Link
A WARROAD (28-2-1)
Warriors
SIMLEY (19-11-1)
Spartans
3-1 Link
2002 AA ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS (26-4-0)
Stars
HILL-MURRAY (23-6-2)
Pioneers
4-2 Link
A TOTINO-GRACE (27-2-1)
Eagles
RED WING (24-6-1)
Wingers
3-2 Link
2001 AA ELK RIVER (29-1-1)
Elks
MOORHEAD (22-7-1)
Spuds
8-1 Link
A BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S (22-9-0)
Red Knights
ROCHESTER LOURDES (24-6-0)
Eagles
2-1 Link
2000 AA BLAINE (21-5-2)
Bengals
DULUTH EAST (23-5-0)
Greyhounds
6-0 Link
A BRECK SCHOOL (24-3-1)
Mustangs
WARROAD (21-6-2)
Warriors
3-2 Link
1999 AA ROSEAU (27-1-0)
Rams
HASTINGS (23-5-0)
Raiders
4-0 Link
A BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S (26-2-0)
Red Knights
EAST GRAND FORKS (16-11-1)
Green Wave
4-2 Link
1998 AA DULUTH EAST (25-3-0)
Greyhounds
ANOKA (22-4-2)
Tornadoes
3-1 Link
A EVELETH-GILBERT (22-6-0)
Golden Bears
HERMANTOWN (22-5-1)
Hawks
2-1 Link
1997 AA EDINA (25-3-0)
Hornets
DULUTH EAST (26-1-1)
Greyhounds
1-0 Link
A RED WING (28-0-0)
Wingers
WARROAD (23-5-0)
Warriors
4-3 Link
1996 AA APPLE VALLEY (27-1-0)
Eagles
EDINA (18-8-2)
Hornets
3-2 Link
A WARROAD (24-4-0)
Warriors
RED WING (23-5-0)
Wingers
10-3 Link
1995 AA DULUTH EAST (25-3-0)
Greyhounds
MOORHEAD (24-4-0)
Spuds
5-3 Link
A INTERNATIONAL FALLS (20-7-1)
Broncos
TOTINO-GRACE (26-2-0)
Eagles
3-2 Link
1994 AA BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON (26-1-1)
Jaguars
MOORHEAD (25-3-0)
Spuds
3-1 Link
A WARROAD (24-4-0)
Warriors
HIBBING (20-8-0)
Bluejackets
5-3 Link
1993 TI BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON (28-0-0)
Jaguars
HILL-MURRAY (24-4-0)
Pioneers
4-0 Link
TII EVELETH-GILBERT (14-14-0)
Golden Bears
LAKE OF THE WOODS (20-8-0)
Bears
3-2 OT Link
1992 TI BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON (25-2-2)
Jaguars
MOORHEAD (24-4-0)
Spuds
6-3 Link
TII GREENWAY/NASHWAUK-KEEWATIN (16-12-0)
Raiders
ROSEMOUNT (6-21-1)
Irish
6-1 Link
1991 - HILL-MURRAY (23-6-0)
Pioneers
DULUTH EAST (22-7-0)
Greyhounds
5-3 Link
1990 - ROSEAU (26-2-0)
Rams
GRANDS RAPIDS (26-2-0)
Thunderhawks
3-1 Link
1989 - BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON (25-3-0)
Jaguars
ROCHESTER JOHN MARSHALL (23-5-1)
Rockets
5-4 OT Link
1988 - EDINA (21-5-1)
Hornets
HILL-MURRAY (22-6-0)
Pioneers
5-3 Link
1987 - BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY (25-1-0)
Eagles
BURNSVILLE (19-7-0)
Blaze
4-1 Link
1986 - BURNSVILLE (20-5-1)
Braves
HILL-MURRAY (24-3-0)
Pioneers
4-1 Link
1985 - BURNSVILLE (24-1-1)
Braves
HILL-MURRAY (21-5-1)
Pioneers
4-3 Link
1984 - EDINA (21-4-1)
Hornets
BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY (16-9-1)
Eagles
4-2 Link
1983 - HILL-MURRAY (28-0-0)
Pioneers
BURNSVILLE (20-6-1)
Braves
4-3 Link
1982 - EDINA (22-4-0)
Hornets
WHITE BEAR MARINER (22-5-1)
Bears
6-0 Link
1981 - BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON (17-8-1)
Jaguars
IRONDALE (20-7-0)
Knights
3-2 Link
1980 - GRAND RAPIDS (21-5-0)
Indians
HILL-MURRAY (27-1-0)
Pioneers
2-1 Link
1979 - EDINA EAST (22-4-0)
Hornets
ROCHESTER JOHN MARSHALL (21-5-1)
Rockets
4-3 OT Link
1978 - EDINA EAST (25-1-0)
Hornets
GRAND RAPIDS (20-4-2)
Thunderhawks
5-4 OT Link
1977 - ROCHESTER JOHN MARSHALL (25-2-0)
Rockets
EDINA EAST (24-2-0)
Hornets
4-2 Link
1976 - GRAND RAPIDS (22-5-0)
Indians
RICHFIELD (22-4-0)
Spartans
4-3 Link
1975 - GRAND RAPIDS (23-4-0)
Indians
MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST (21-6-0)
Indians
6-1 Link
1974 - EDINA EAST (24-0-0)
Hornets
BEMIDJI (19-2-3)
Lumberjacks
6-0 Link
1973 - HIBBING (22-4-2)
Bluejackets
ALEXANDER RAMSEY (16-11-0)
Chargers
6-3 Link
1972 - INTERNATIONAL FALLS (22-3-1)
Broncos
GRAND RAPIDS (20-8-0)
Indians
3-2 Link
1971 - EDINA (22-2-3)
Hornets
ROSEAU (22-4-0)
Rams
1-0 Link
1970 - MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST (24-0-1)
Indians
EDINA (24-1-1)
Hornets
1-0 OT Link
1969 - EDINA (26-1-0)
Hornets
WARROAD (21-5-0)
Warriors
5-4 OT Link
1968 - GREENWAY (23-3-0)
Raiders
SOUTH ST. PAUL (18-7-1)
Packers
6-1 Link
1967 - GREENWAY (20-4-2)
Raiders
ST. PAUL JOHNSON (25-1-0)
Governors
4-2 Link
1966 - INTERNATIONAL FALLS (26-0-0)
Broncos
ROSEAU (20-4-1)
Rams
5-0 Link
1965 - INTERNATIONAL FALLS (26-0-0)
Broncos
BLOOMINGTON (11-9-4)
Bears
7-0 Link
1964 - INTERNATIONAL FALLS (22-3-1)
Broncos
ST. PAUL JOHNSON (24-1-1)
Governors
7-3 Link
1963 - ST. PAUL JOHNSON (24-2-1)
Governors
INTERNATIONAL FALLS (23-1-2)
Broncos
4-3 OT Link
1962 - INTERNATIONAL FALLS (23-2-1)
Broncos
ROSEAU (22-3-1)
Rams
4-0 Link
1961 - ROSEAU (21-3-2)
Rams
SOUTH ST. PAUL (21-4-2)
Packers
1-0 Link
1960 - DULUTH EAST (23-3-0)
Greyhounds
ST. PAUL WASHINGTON (14-5-0)
Presidents
3-1 Link
1959 - ROSEAU (30-0-0)
Rams
MINNEAPOLIS WASHBURN (16-11-0)
Millers
4-2 Link
1958 - ROSEAU (22-4-1)
Rams
ST. PAUL HARDING (14-9-2)
Knights
1-0 Link
1957 - INTERNATIONAL FALLS (23-2-0)
Broncos
ROSEAU (22-5-1)
Rams
3-2 Link
1956 - THIEF RIVER FALLS (19-1-0)
Prowlers
INTERNATIONAL FALLS (19-4-0)
Broncos
3-2 Link
1955 - ST. PAUL JOHNSON (26-1-2)
Governors
MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST (16-6-0)
Lakers
3-1 Link
1954 - THIEF RIVER FALLS (20-0-0)
Prowlers
EVELETH (20-4-0)
Golden Bears
4-1 Link
1953 - ST. PAUL JOHNSON (29-2-0)
Governors
WARROAD (17-6-1)
Warriors
4-1 Link
1952 - HIBBING (12-2-0)
Bluejackets
EVELETH (15-3-0)
Golden Bears
4-3 Link
1951 - EVELETH (19-0-0)
Golden Bears
ST. PAUL JOHNSON (17-3-3)
Governors
4-1 Link
1950 - EVELETH (22-0-0)
Golden Bears
WILLIAMS (16-3-0)
Wolves
4-3 Link
1949 - EVELETH (13-0-0)
Golden Bears
WILLIAMS (10-5-0)
Wolves
4-1 Link
1948 - EVELETH (15-0-0)
Golden Bears
WARROAD (19-4-1)
Warriors
8-2 Link
1947 - ST. PAUL JOHNSON (34-1-0)
Governors
ROSEAU (15-3-3)
Rams
2-1 Link
1946 - ROSEAU (23-4-0)
Rams
ROCHESTER (7-2-0)
Rockets
6-0 Link
1945 - EVELETH (11-0)
Golden Bears
THIEF RIVER FALLS (12-1-1)
Prowlers
4-3 Link