2018 BOYS CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT

    Lakeville North Panthers | Section 1AA Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
3 Matthew Preston D 12          
4 Keaton Kranz F 10          
5 Ben Monson D 9          
7 Blake Brandt F 12          
8 Michael Buckingham D 12          
9 Mitchell Kohner F 10          
10 AJ Anello F 10          
11 Ryan Antonakis D 11          
12 Tommy Shandorf F 10          
14 Spencer Schneider F 11          
16 Garrett Daly D 12 Bowling Green        
17 Cole Pearson D 10          
18 Sam Enebak F 10          
19 Jeremy Santiago F 11          
20 Carson Sandwick F 12          
21 Gus Brown F 12          
23 Johnny Dupont D 11          
25 Shane Griffin F 11          
29 Caleb Mayer G 10          
31 Will Johnson G 11          

    Minnetonka Skippers | Section 2AA Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
1 Charlie Glockner G 11          
2 Grant Docter D 11          
3 Josh Luedtke D 11 Northern Michigan        
4 Matt Koethe F 12          
5 Andrew Hicks D 12          
7 Mason Hendrickson F 11          
8 Luke Loheit F 12 Minnesota-Duluth        
9 Bobby Brink F 10 Denver        
10 Joe Molenaar F 12          
12 Mitch McGannon F 12          
14 Will Crull D 11          
16 Nic Henry F 10          
20 Dylan Heiam D 12          
21 James Miller D 10          
26 Ryan Elder F 12          
27 David Andes F 12          
29 Jack Bayless F 11          
30 Jon Howe G 11          
31 Cameron Smrekar G 12          
32 Andrew Howe D 12          
34 Teddy Lagerback F 10          

    St. Thomas Academy Cadets | Section 3AA Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
1 Muzzy Donohue G 11          
2 Matthew Martine D 12          
3 Carter Henry D 11          
4 Will Schimek D 11          
5 Blake Holmes D 12          
6 Thomas Winges D 11          
7 Luke Williams D 11          
9 Nico Vega F 11          
10 Ben Stucker F 11          
11 Rob Christy F 11 Colorado College        
12 Ryan O'Neill F 11          
14 Payton Matsui F 12          
15 Ray Christy F 12 Colorado College        
16 Cade Huntley F 12          
17 Chase Foley D 12 Colorado College        
18 Andrew Boemer D 10          
21 Brendan McFadden F 11          
22 Luke Herzog F 11          
23 Jackson Hallum F 9          
30 Atticus Kelly G 12          

    Hill-Murray Pioneers | Section 4AA Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
2 Lucas Wahlin F 11
6 Henry Eischen F 10
8 Scott Moyer F 12
9 Ben Helgeson F 11 Wisconsin
10 Vincent Hurley F 11
11 Nick Pierre F 8
12 Joey Petronack D 12
14 Matthew Fleischhacker D 9
15 Michael Fleischhacker F 12
16 Joe Becker F 12
17 Sam Karr F 11
18 Ryan Petersen D 11
19 Brett Oberle D 10 Minnesota-Duluth
20 Seamus O. Regan D 10
22 Jake Henthorne D 11
24 Joseph Quast F 11
26 Troy Tischler F 12
27 Charlie Strobel F 10
30 Remington Keopple G 10
33 Wyatt Vint G 10

    Centennial Cougars | Section 5AA Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
1 Allen, Travis G 12          
2 Stuart, Andrew F 12          
3 Kanner, Austin F 12          
4 Brouillet, Alexander D 11          
5 Weiss, Frank D 12          
7 Francis, William D 11          
8 Wagner, Carter F 12          
9 Pierson, Jake F 10          
10 Menne, Jack F 12          
11 McGregor, Lucas F 12          
12 Arends, Luke D 12          
13 Will, Ethan F 11          
14 Brickner, Hayden F 12          
15 Schoephoerster, Wyatt D 12          
19 Nelson, Caleb F 12          
21 Carlson, Robert D 12          
25 O'Hara, Joshua F 10          
26 Daikawa, Kullan F 11          
28 Hermes, Joshua F 11          
33 Crowley, Bryce G 12          

    Edina Hornets | Section 6AA Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
1 Jack Wolfe G 11
2 Jake Boltmann D 10 Minnesota
3 Drew Bishop D 11
6 Bjorn Swanson W 12
7 Liam Malmquist W 11
9 Peter Colby W 11
10 Sammy Walker C 12 Minnesota
11 Lewis Crosby W 12
12 Cole Cavanagh W 10
14 Evan Shoemaker C 12
15 Trevon Couser D 11
16 Brett Chorske C 11
17 Ben Brinkman D 11 Minnesota
18 Mason Nevers W 11
19 Max Borst W 12
20 Mike Vorlicky D 11 Wisconsin
21 Mason Reiners D 11
22 Jett Jungels W 11 Northern Michigan
23 Demetrios Koumontzis C 12 Arizona State
30 Garrett Mackay G 12

    Duluth East Greyhounds | Section 7AA Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
2 EJ Hietala D 11          
4 Will Fisher D 12          
5 Garrett Worth F 12          
8 Austin Jouppi F 12          
11 Nick Lanigan F 12          
13 David Holliday F 11          
14 Hunter Hren F 12          
15 Ricky Lyle F 11          
19 Porter Haney F 12          
20 Frederick Hunter Paine D 11          
21 Carson Cochran D 11          
22 Ryder Donovan F 11 North Dakota        
23 Ian Mageau F 12          
24 Jack FitzGerald F 11          
25 Luke LaMaster D 12 Wisconsin        
26 Jonathan Jones F 11          
28 Logan Anderson F 10          
30 Lukan Hanson G 11          
37 Brendan Baker F 11          
41 Parker Kleive G 12          

   St. Michael-Albertville Knights | Section 8AA Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
1 Justin Damon G 12          
2 Blake Spetz C 12          
3 Zach Sjelin W 12          
4 Cole Lehmann D 12          
5 Brady Berning D 12          
6 Riley Olhoff C 11          
7 Caden Sigerud W 12          
8 Val Popowski D 12          
9 Luc Laylin W 10          
11 Adam Flammang W 10          
12 Garret Sandberg D 12          
13 Lane Berning W 12          
14 Cody Kelly D 10          
16 Jordan Drobinski W 12          
18 Nate Swenson C 11          
19 Jake Benson C 12          
21 Beau Reckard W 12          
25 Brennan Pederson W 11          
28 Joey Robinson W 10          
31 Blake Marhula G 11