2018 BOYS CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT

   Mankato East Cougars | Section 1A Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
1 Blake Hains G 12          
2 Nick Banfill F 10          
5 Nolan Michels F 11          
6 Matthew Salzle F 10          
7 Noah Honetschlager F 12          
8 Brett Borchardt D 9          
9 Hayden Guillemette F 9          
10 Adam Megard F 11          
11 Jacob Schreiber F 9          
12 Jackson Keller D 11          
14 Jake Anderson D 12          
15 Jacob Oachs D 12          
16 Sam Schulz F 11          
17 Jacob Rundle F 11          
20 Parker Steindl D 11          
21 Garrett Rabenhorst F 12          
22 Layten Liffrig F 9          
23 Jacob Kanzenbach F 9          
29 Jack Cusey G 12          
30 JD Kragh G 10          

   Orono Spartans | Section 2A Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
1 Charlie Carlsen G 11          
2 Zach Adams D 11          
3 Davey Burns F 12          
4 Nick Gherardi D 12          
5 Tyler Olsen F 11          
8 Billy Lynch F 12          
10 Zach Rutherford D 12          
11 Spencer Overturf F 12          
13 Landon Wittenberg F 11          
15 Zack Simon F 10          
16 Jack Suchy F 12          
18 Will Larson F 12          
21 Fisher Eiss F 11          
22 Jack Kubitz D 11          
23 Thomas Walker F 12          
26 Dane Korsi F 12          
29 Lucas Jorgenson F 10          
33 Evan Babekuhl G 12          
36 Anders Gulbrandson D 11          
37 Daniel Eckerline D 11          

   Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato Dragons | Section 3A Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
2 Filip Haataja D 12          
3 Erik Koller F 11          
4 Brandt Pedersen F 11          
7 Cole Evjen F 10          
8 Ben Lindquist F 12          
10 Dylan Schutz F 11          
11 Patrick Benson D 10          
12 Jake Johnson F 10          
16 Jackson Bakeberg F 10          
17 Caleb Keith F 11          
18 Orrin Grangroth D 12          
19 Matthew Wedin D 12          
20 Corey Benda D 12          
21 Alex Heinonen F 10          
25 Terrell Grangroth D 10          
26 Blake Johnson F 11          
27 Paul Raisanen D 11          
29 Bennett Lecher F 9          
30 Darby Halonen G 9          
31 Cade Marquardt G 10          

   Mahtomedi Zephyrs | Section 4A Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
3 Cullen Guzzo D 12          
4 Colin Hagstrom F 10          
5 Aidan Pearson D 12          
6 Connor Stoker D 11          
7 Sam Ayd D 12          
8 Noah Skillings D 11          
9 Nikolai Dulak F 10          
10 Kory Pilarski F 11          
11 Jeff Kneale F 12          
13 Michael Miller F 11          
14 Tommy Broten D 11          
15 Sam Jenson F 12          
16 Cole McCarver F 11          
17 Joe Paradise F 11          
18 Wyatt Begley D 11          
22 Dallas Duckson F 12          
24 Tom Paradise F 11          
27 Charlie Bartholomew F 12          
28 Dylan L'Allier F 11          
32 Bailey Huber G 11          
35 Josh Campbell G 12          

   Monticello / Maple Lake Moose | Section 5A Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
2 Kayle Bocken D 11          
3 Chase Bocken F 10          
4 Luke Frucci F 12          
5 Jeff Henrikson F 10          
7 Jake Friede F 11          
9 Huntley Hinz F 10          
10 Jacob Sorenson D 10          
11 Brian Cornelius F 10          
12 Devon Lyons F 12          
14 Evan Doebler F 12          
15 Jack Saunders D 12          
18 Troy Dahlheimer F 11          
20 Matt Miller F 10          
21 Tyler Anderson D 12          
23 Alex Opatz F 10          
27 Kaleb Holme F 11          
29 Nick Foldesi F 11          
30 Collin Soderholm G 10          
33 Tyler Klatt G 12          
34 Keith Holme D 12          

   Alexandria Cardinals | Section 6A Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
2 Andrew Revering D 10          
3 Caleb Strong F 10          
4 Ryker Treat F 12          
5 Derek Pesta D 10          
6 Joseph Bigger D 10          
7 Ben Doherty F 11          
8 Derek Dropik F 12          
9 Ben Jenson C 11          
10 Jack Westlund F 11          
11 JJ Foster F 11          
12 Evan Lattimer D 11          
20 Zach Wosepka F 11          
21 Jack Powell D 12          
25 Shane Birkeland F 10          
26 Matthew Carlsen D 10          
27 Jakob Stender F 9          
30 Jackson Boline G 12          
31 Bailey Rosch G 11          
35 Joe Westlund F 9          
39 Wyatt Blahosky D 11          

   Hermantown Hawks | Section 7A Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
1 Austin Hess G 12          
4 Kohlton Miller W 11          
6 Trent Madill D 12          
7 Jacob Herter W 12          
9 Brady Baker W 11          
12 Ryan Dobbs W 10          
13 Justin Thomas W 11          
14 Darian Gotz D 11          
16 Drew Sams C 10          
18 Tyler Watkins C 12          
20 Ben Siljendahl W 11          
21 Sam High D 11          
22 Elliott Peterson C 11          
23 Wyatt Sonneson W 12          
24 Brandon Schmidt C 12          
26 Jake Hausmann W 12          
27 Blake Biondi W 10 Minnesota-Duluth        
29 Morgan Durfee W 11          
33 Cole Manahan G 11          
37 Zach Carson D 10          
38 Cayden Sunde D 10          
44 Indio Dowd D 10          

    Thief River Falls Prowlers | Section 8A Champions

# Player POS YIS Commitment GP G A PTS
2 Tucker Skime F 10
3 Gunnar Fellman D 11
4 Hunter Larson F 11
6 Evan Bushy D 10
7 Cole Gillespie F 11
8 Kaiden Quam F 12
9 Daltyn Quam D 11
12 Brady Anderson F 12
14 Eric Buckley F 12
15 Blaine Olson D 12
16 Aaron Myers F 12
17 Jace Jorde F 12
19 Keaden Kempert D 11
22 Parker Lane F 12
26 Gabe Trudeau F 12
27 Grant Hartmann F 10
29 Kaleb Flaagen D 11
31 Brandon Mack G 12
35 Nick Corneliusen G 12
66 Ethan Janisch F 11