MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY
2019 SECTION 7AA PLAYOFFS

State AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA

State A 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A 7A 8A

Photo Courtesy: On Twitter: @EssentiaDHC

ChampionshipFeb. 28th, 2019

1 Andover 1 1 1 0 3
2 Duluth East 1 1 1 1 4
DE: Ricky Lyle 2g, 2a, Jack Fitzgerald 1g, 1a
DE: Ryder Donovan 1g, Logan Anderson 3a
DE: Brody Rabold 26 saves
AND: Wyatt Kaiser 1g, 1a, Kyle Nelson 1g
AND: Charlie Schoen 1g
AND: Ben Fritsinger 21 saves
GWG: Ryder Donovan OT 0:36

SemifinalFeb. 23rd, 2019

1 Andover 0 5 3 8
5 Elk River 0 0 0 0
AND: Charlie Schoen 2g, 4a, Luke Kron 2g, 3a
AND: Nick Dainty 1g, 3a, Kyle Nelson 1g, 1a
AND: Hunter Zinda 1g, Gunnar Thoreson 1g
AND: Ben Fritsinger 14-save shutout
ER: J Koziol 30:08, 30/35, K Esperum 20:52, 16/19
GWG: Luke Kron 2P 0:23

SemifinalFeb. 23rd, 2019

2 Duluth East 1 3 1 5
3 Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0 1 1 2
DE: Ricky Lyle 2g, 2a, Ryder Donovan 1g, 2a
DE: Jonathan Jones 1g, EJ Hietala 1eng
DE: Brody Rabold 19 saves
CEC: Jon Baker 1g, Landon Langenbrunner 1g
CEC: Owen Carlson 27 savess
GWG: Ricky Lyle 2P 7:32

QuarterfinalFeb. 19th, 2019

1 Andover 2 5 4 11
8 St. Francis 0 0 0 0
AND: Nick Dainty Hat Trick
AND: Holden Dunleavy Hat Trick
AND: Harrison VanderMey 1g, 2a, Hunter Zinda 1g, 1a
AND: Hunter Jones 1g, 1a, Gunnar Thoreson 1g
AND: Parker Hines 1g
AND: Ben Fritsinger 12-save shutout
SF: C Young 28:48, 45/52 svs, M Powell 22:12, 6/10svs
GWG: Harrison VanderMey 1P 2:54

QuarterfinalFeb. 19th, 2019

4 Forest Lake 1 1 0 2
5 Elk River 2 2 1 5
ER: Austin Humphrey 2g, 1a, Brooks Butalla 1g, 1a
ER: Joe Greniuk 1g, Mitch Maass 1g
ER: Zach Michaelis 3a
ER: Josh Koziol 22 saves
FL: Dalton Saltness 1g, Jacob Zowin 1g
FL: Josie Bothun 22 saves
GWG: Austen Humphrey 2P 10:17

QuarterfinalFeb. 19th, 2019

2 Duluth East 2 2 3 7
7 Duluth Marshall 0 0 0 0
DE: Ricky Lyle FOUR goals, 1a, Frederick Paine 1g, 1a
DE: Ryder Donovan 1g, Zarley Ziemski 1g
DE: Jack FitzGerald 4a, Logan Anderson 3a
DE: Brody Rabold 8-save shutout
DM: Alex Busick 42 saves
GWG: Ricky Lyle 1P 3:17

QuarterfinalFeb. 19th, 2019

3 Cloquet/E/C 2 1 1 4
6 Grand Rapids 0 0 1 1
CEC: Landon Langenbrunner 2g, 1a
CEC: Gavin Rasmussen 1g, 1a, Derian Durand 1g
CEC: Owen Carlson 32 saves
GR: Maccrea Murphy 1g
GR: Carter Clafton 26 saves
GWG: Derian Durand 1P 8:00

Play-InFeb. 16th, 2019

8 St. Francis 1 3 3 7
9 Cambridge-Isanti 2 1 0 3
SF: Colton Linson 1g, 2a, Cody Strate 1g, 2a
SF: Ike Hassel 1g, 1a, Dayne Mann 1g, 1a
SF: Gunnar Grams 1g, Gunnar Grams 1g
SF: Nathan Roberts 1g, Cody Kolb 3a
SF: M Powell 34M, 9/12 svs, C Young 17M 5/5 svs
CI: Easton Parnell 2g, 1a, Nathan Schibilla 1g, 1a
CI: Marcus Hanson 26 saves
GWG: Nathan Roberts 2P 12:34