MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY
2019 SECTION 6A PLAYOFFS

1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA

1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A 7A 8A

Play-InFeb. 16th, 2019

8 Wadena-Deer Creek 2 0 1 3
9 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 3 2 6
BW: Jase Jensen Hat Trick, 1a, Carson Hought 2g
BW: Isaac Wohlers 1g, 1a
BW: Hunter Wamre 25 saves
WDC: Max Phillips 1g, 1a, Tyler Reese 1g
WDC: Justin Dykhoff 1g
WDC: Josh Dykhoff 16 saves
GWG: Carson Hought 2P 12:16

Play-InFeb. 16th, 2019

7 Prairie Centre 1 2 1 0 1 5
10 Morris/Benson 1 0 3 0 0 4
PC: Eli Fletcher 2g, Brady Miller 2g
PC: Hudson Pung 1g, 1a
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 23 saves
MB: Mathew Tolifson 1g, Zander Hoffman 1g
MB: Brady Goff 1g, Brady DeHaan 1g
MB: Chase Engebretson 68 saves
GWG: Brady Miller OT2 9:31

QuarterfinalFeb. 19th, 2019

1 St. Cloud Cathedral 3 5 3 11
9 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 0 0 0
SCC: Nate Warner Hat Trick, 3a, Jack Smith 2g, 3a
SCC: Blake Perbix 1g, 4a, Nate Martin 1g, 1a
SCC: Marcus Hjort 1g, Brad Reuter 1g
SCC: Jackson Savoie 1g, Nolan Widman 1g
SCC: Noah Amundson 11-save shutout
BW: Hunter Wamre 65 saves
GWG: Jack Smith 1P 4:37

QuarterfinalFeb. 19th, 2019

4 Little Falls 0 0 0 0
5 River Lakes 1 0 1 2
RL: Ethan Howard 1g, Cam Lemke 1g
RL: Blake Vogt 18-save shutout
LF: Dane Couture 14 saves
GWG: Ethan Howard 1P 16:47

QuarterfinalFeb. 19th, 2019

2 Sartell-St. Stephen 3 3 2 8
7 Prairie Centre 1 1 0 2
SSS: Jack Hennemann FOUR GOALS, 1a
SSS: Ryan Zulkosky 2g, Will Schiffler 1g, 3a
SSS: Austin Adelman 1g, 1a, Maddux Hagy 5a
SSS: Cole Bright 7 saves
PC: Preston Sorenson 1g, Hunter Fletcher 1g
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 42 saves
GWG: Jack Hennemann 1P 13:05

QuarterfinalFeb. 19th, 2019

3 Alexandria 1 3 2 6
6 Fergus Falls 0 0 1 1
ALX: Zach Wosepka 2g, Joe Westlund 1g, 1a
ALX: Caleb Strong 1g, 1a, Jack Westlund 1g
ALX: Ben Jenson 1g
ALX: Bailey Rosch 17 saves
FF: Isaac Young 1g
FF: Scott Van Voorhis 32 saves
GWG: Joe Westlund 2P 4:37

SemifinalFeb. 23rd, 2019

1 St. Cloud Cathedral 1 3 2 6
5 River Lakes 0 0 0 0
SCC: Jackson Savoie 2g, Nate Warner 1g, 2a
SCC: Jack Smith 1g, 2a, Blake Perbix 1g, 1a
SCC: Reid Bogenholm 1g
SCC: Noah Amundson 6-save shutout
RL: Blake Vogt 30 saves
GWG: Blake Perbix 1P 13:31

SemifinalFeb. 23rd, 2019

2 Sartell-St. Stephen 0 0 0 0
3 Alexandria 2 3 0 5
ALX: Jack Westlund 2g, Zach Wosepka 1g, 1a
ALX: Ben Doherty 1g, 1a, Alex Jost 1g
ALX: Bailey Rosch 23-save shutout
SSS: Cole Bright 30 saves
GWG: Zach Wosepka 1P 6:32

ChampionshipFeb. 28th, 2019

1 St. Cloud Cathedral 2 1 1 4
3 Alexandria 0 1 0 1
SCC: Cullen Hiltner 2g, 1a, Blake Perbix 1g
SCC: Jackson Savoie 1g
SCC: Noah Amundson 26 saves
ALX: Zach Wosepka 1g
ALX: Bailey Rosch 36 saves
GWG: Jackson Savoie 1P 8:37