SECTION 1AA FINAL RESULTS | BOYS

Year Champion Runner-Up Score Bracket / Results
2018 Lakeville North (16-10-2) Lakeville South 4-3 Link
2017 Lakeville South (19-11-1) Lakeville North 3-1 Link
2016 Farmington (19-10-1) Lakeville North 6-2 Link
2015 Lakeville North (31-0-0) Farmington 6-1 Link
2014 Lakeville North (25-5-1) Farmington 6-0 Link
2013 Lakeville North (10-19-1) Lakeville South 6-3 Link
2012 Lakeville South (22-9-0) Lakeville North 7-1 Link
2011 Lakeville North (15-15-1) Lakeville South 2-1 Link
2010 Lakeville North (11-17-2) Lakeville South 5-0 Link
2009 Rochester Century (15-13-2) Lakeville North 5-3 Link
2008 Lakeville South (14-13-3) Lakeville North 3-0 Link
2007 Rochester Century (25-6-0) Lakeville North 5-2 Link
2006 Lakeville North (14-13-3) Rochester Century 5-4 Link
2005 Rochester Century (23-4-3) Rochester John Marshall 5-3 Link
2004 Lakeville (18-8-5) Rochester Century 4-2 Link
2003 Lakeville (13-15-2) Rochester Century 3-2 Link
2002 Lakeville (12-14-1) Rochester Century 2-1 Link
2001 Austin (21-5-1) Rochester Century 4-3 Link
2000 Rochester Mayo (24-4-0) Lakeville 3-2 Link
1999 Rochester Mayo (21-5-1) Rochester John Marshall 5-4 Link
1998 Owatonna (15-11-1) Rochester John Marshall 3-2 Link
1997 Rochester Mayo (24-3-0)     Link
1996 Rochester John Marshall (19-8-0)     Link
1995 Rochester Mayo (20-8-0)     Link
1994 Rochester Mayo (14-12-1)     Link
1993 TI: Austin (16-11-1)     Link
1993 TII: Faribault (15-13-0)     Link
1992 TI: Rochester Mayo (17-9-1)     Link
1992 TII: New Ulm (8-18-1)     Link
Single Class
1991 Burnsville (16-9-3)     Link
1990 Burnsville (20-7-0)     Link
1989 Rochester John Marshall (23-5-1)     Link
1988 Rochester John Marshall (23-4-0)     Link
1987 Burnsville (19-7-0)     Link
1986 Burnsville (20-5-1)     Link
1985 Burnsville (25-1-1)     Link
1984 Burnsville (21-6-0)     Link
1983 Burnsville (20-6-1)     Link
1982 Rochester Mayo (18-7-1)     Link
1981 Apple Valley (11-15-0)     Link
1980 Bloomington Jefferson (22-2-2)     Link
1979 Rochester John Marshall (21-5-1)     Link
1978 Rochester John Marshall (24-3-0)     Link
1977 Rochester John Marshall (25-2-0)     Link
1976 Bloomington Kennedy (24-2-0)     Link
1975 Bloomington Lincoln (24-3-0)     Link
1974 Henry Sibley (21-3-0)     Link
1973 Henry Sibley (19-6-0)     Link
1972 South St. Paul (22-5-0)     Link
1971 Hastings (16-11-0)     Link
1970 North St. Paul (18-5-3)     Link
1969 South St. Paul (19-8-0)     Link
1968 South St. Paul (18-7-1)     Link
1967 White Bear Lake (18-10-0)     Link
1966 White Bear Lake (20-8-1)     Link
1965 Alexander Ramsey (21-4-4)     Link
1964 Richfield (20-7-1)     Link
1963 St. Paul Johnson (25-2-1)     Link
1962 Richfield (18-4-2)     Link
1961 South St. Paul (21-4-2)     Link
1960 Minneapolis Washburn (20-4-0)     Link
1959 Minneapolis Henry (14-12-2)     Link
1958 St. Paul Harding (14-9-2)     Link
1957 St. Paul Murray (17-13-1)     Link
1956 St. Paul Washington (15-9-1)     Link
1955 Minneapolis Southwest (16-6-0)     Link
1954 St. Paul Johnson (14-8-2)     Link
1953 St. Paul Humboldt (15-7-2)     Link
1952 St. Paul Humboldt (12-10-1)     Link
1951 St. Paul Johnson (17-3-3)     Link
1950 Minneapolis Central (8-3-1)     Link
1949 Minneapolis Central (7-4-1)     Link
1948 Rochester (6-3-0)     Link
1947 Rochester (1-5-0)     Link
1946 Rochester (7-2-0)     Link
1945 Rochester (0-5-0)     Link