BOYS
GIRLS
JANUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Tuesday, January 30, 2018


Let's get your athlete noticed! Click for more info!

Albert Lea 0 2 0 2
Red Wing 0 1 1 2
AL: Noah Karge, Bergan Lundak
AL: Calen Hoelscher 24 saves
RW: Cam Blue 2G
RW: Zach Harding 29 saves
Anoka 0 0 0 0
Duluth East 1 2 1 4
DE: Garrett Worth (sr) 2G, 1A
DE: Ian Mageau 1G, 1A
DE: Ryder Donovan 1G, 1A
DE: Parker Kleive 38 MIN, 6 sv
DE: Tommy Higgins 13 MIN, 2 sv
A: Joey Miller 41 saves
Apple Valley 0 0 0 0
Lakeville North 2 1 1 4
LN: Shane Griffin (jr) 2G
LN: Blake Brandt 1G, 2A
LN: AJ Anello, Spencer Schneider 3A
LN: Will Johnson 13-save shutout
AV: Ethan Kapps 31 saves
Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 1 4 7
Chanhassen 4 2 0 6
BSM: Dylan Hoen (sr) 2G (GWG 3P 16:55), 2A
BSM: Matt Kocourek (sr) Hat Trick
BSM: Joe Collins 1G, 2A
BSM: Jonah Mortenson, Jerome Newhouse 4A
C: John Witcraft, Matt Bimberg
C: Charlie Montang, Preston Willier
C: Tyler Davidson, TJ Truso
Bloomington Jefferson 1 1 5 7
Bloomington Kennedy 0 2 1 3
BJ: Carter Eha (jr) 2G
BJ: Princeton Oppong 1G, 2A
BJ: Carson Jacobs, Grayson Hight
BJ: Collin Anderson, Ryan Maney
BJ: Evan Redepenning 18 saves
BK: Zachary Workman (sr) 2G
BK: Quentin Goldknopf, Peter Vodovnik 48 sv
Burnsville 0 1 1 2
Eastview 3 0 2 5
E: Zach Anderson (jr) 2G, 1A
E: Ryan Quaintance 1G, 2A
E: Nate Bordson 1G, 1A, Chris Fan
E: Ben Beattie 27 saves
B: Logan Kittleson, Tim Urlaub
B: Connor Hayden 16 sv, Conner Mauck 5 sv
Cambridge-Isanti 0 0 0 0
St. Francis 1 1 3 5
SF: Reese Kaehler (sr) 2G
SF: Dayne Mann 1G, 1A
SF: Cody Strate, Blake Kelley
SF: Nolan Garaghty 16-save shutout
CI: Brody Nelson 43 saves
Centennial 2 0 0 2
Edina 0 1 2 3
E: Lewis Crosby GWG 3P 6:53
E: Jett Jungels, Sammy Walker
E: Garrett Mackay 21 saves
C: Carter Wagner, Jack Menne
C: Travis Allen 34 saves
Chaska 1 2 2 1 6
St. Louis Park 0 3 2 0 5
C: Rhett Pitlick (so, UofMN) GWG OT 4:43, 2A
C: Shane Lavelle (so, Wisconsin) 2G
C: John Starkey, Mike Koster
C: Landry Kuss, Blaine Warnert 3A
C: Justin Bach 25 sv, Ben Urbanciz 6 sv
SLP: Sam Baker (sr) 2G, 1A
SLP: Willy Basill (sr) 2G, Jack Wandmacher
Crookston 1 0 0 1 2
East Grand Forks 0 0 1 0 1
C: Ethan Magsam (sr) GWG OT 0:32
C: Cade Salentine (sr) 36 saves
C: Joey Doda 1G
EGF: Casey Kallock
EGF: Carter Krier 13 saves

Delano 2 0 0 2
Orono 1 1 1 3
O: Zach Adams (jr) GWG 3P 15:38, 1A
O: Jack Suchy, Landon Wittenberg
O: Evan Babekuhl 22 saves
D: Evan Sivets, Adam Brown
D: Jackson Hjelle 20 saves
Detroit Lakes 5 2 4 11
Red Lake Falls 0 0 0 0
DL: Will Stowman (jr) 2G, 2A
DL: Jackson Fields (jr) 2G, 1A
DL: Will Green (jr) 2G, 1A
DL: Ben Unruh, Jackson Carlblom
DL: Cam Gilbertson, Drew Schwan
DL: Reed Benson, Blake Itzen 4-sv SO
RLF: Brendan Larson 32 saves
Duluth Denfeld 0 1 4 5
Eveleth-Gilbert 2 0 0 2
DD: Ryan Lemker (sr) 2G, 2A
DD: Payton Budisalovich (jr) 2G, 1A
DD: Ben Lafont (sr) 36 saves
DD: Zachary DeCaro 1G
EG: Cody Hendrickson (sr) 2G
EG: Noah Shuck 17 saves
Eagan 0 1 1 0 2
Farmington 2 0 0 1 3
F: Zach Willis (jr) 2G, GWG OT 0:38
F: Quinn Rudrud
F: Kenneth Lacroix 26 saves
E: Cole Peplinski (sr) 2G
E: Brandon Toussaint 22 saves

Fairmont 0 0 0 0
New Ulm 4 1 1 6
NU: Landon Strong (jr) Hat Trick
NU: Colton Braulick 1G, 1A
NU: Ryan Esser, Jack Fairbairn
NU: Glavine Schugel 3A
NU: Kyle Esser 8-save shutout
F: Colby Kuhl 51 saves
Henry Sibley 0 0 0 0
St. Paul Johnson 6 2 0 8
SPJ: Alex Campbell (sr) 2G, 1A
SPJ: Blayde Pogreba 1G, 2A
SPJ: AJ McMahon, AJ Austin
SPJ: Joseph Moberg, Luke Moberg
SPJ: Damian Cunningham, Carl Fish 3A
SPJ: Aaron Lee 11 sv, Brendan Bauman 2 sv
HS: Brian Kolstad 32 saves
Hermantown 0 0 2 2
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl 0 0 1 1
H: Elliott Peterson, Blake Biondi
H: Cole Manahan 22 saves
VMIB: Cam Kreibich 36 saves
VMIB: Jake Seitz
Hibbing / Chisholm 0 2 0 0 2
Duluth Marshall 0 1 1 0 2
DM: Keelan Golat, Carter Sullivan
DM: Cam Brandt 17 saves
HC: Tristan Birdsall (jr) 2G
HC: Tore Tuin (jr) 44 saves
La Crescent - - - 1
Dodge County - - - 5
Final
Little Falls 0 1 0 1
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 3 1 6
SSS: Trevor Dummer (sr) Four Goals
SSS: Cole Bright (jr) 31 saves
SSS: Talon Sigurdson, Lukas Spanier
LF: Landon Johnson
LF: Justin Pekula 31 saves
Luverne - - - 9
Worthington - - - 1
Final
Mankato East - - - 6
Austin - - - 3
Final
May-Port (ND) - - -  
Lake of the Woods - - -  
Cancelled
Minnehaha Academy 0 0 0 0
Breck School 1 3 1 5
B: Matthew Conroy (jr) 2G
B: Grant Larson 1G, 1A
B: Beau Courneya, Carter Oftedahl
B: Blaine Madson 15-save shutout
MA: Corey Hendrickson 41 saves
Monticello 0 1 0 1
Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 1 1 1 3
LDC: Brandt Pederson (jr) 1G, 2A
LDC: Dylan Schutz, Orrin Grangroth
LDC: Darby Halonen (fr) 29 saves
M: Devon Lyons
M: Tyler Klatt 21 saves
Mound Westonka 1 2 0 3
Hutchinson 1 0 0 1
MW: Ethan Fetters-Vandenheuvel
MW: Torsten Lee, Philipp Weltin
MW: Noah Coley 13 saves
H: Lane Glaser
H: Brooks Telecky 38 saves
Northfield 2 2 2 6
Owatonna 1 0 1 2
N: Jacob Halvorson, Carson Van Zulien
N: Tyler Blaha, Skyler Parson
N: Zachary Marvin, Jimmy Fischer
N: Wesley Lideen 10 saves
O: Luke Kubicek, Tyler Wencl
O: Ryan Johnson 22 saves
Park (Cottage Grove) 0 1 0 1
Forest Lake 1 1 2 4
FL: Dalton Saltness (jr) 1G, 2A
FL: Jaordan Oberholtzer, Zack Raabe
FL: Jacob Zowin
FL: Brady Peterson (sr) 26 saves

Prairie Centre 0 0 3 3
Park Rapids 0 2 1 3
PC: Brady Miller (jr) 2G
PC: Hunter Fletcher
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 32 saves
PR: Carter Opheim, Cameron Hoyt
PR: Micah Link
PR: Austin Jerger 25 saves
Providence Academy 0 1 0 1
Blake School 3 6 2 11
B: Tristan Broz (fr) Hat Trick, 3A
B: Will Svenddal (so) 2G, 3A
B: Joe Miller (fr, Minnesota) 2G, 3A
B: Jackson Saunders (sr) 2G
B: Landon Peterson, Bennett Hawley
B: Aksel Reid 28 saves
PA: Jacob Giesler, Bradley Koskie 32 sv
Rochester Century 3 6 1 10
Faribault 0 0 1 1
RC: Ty Trageser (so) 2G
RC: Gavin Gunderson (so) 2G
RC: L Bielenberg-Howard 1G, 2A
RC: Alex Thorvilson 1G, 2A
RC: Joey Malugani 1G, 2A
RC: Eli McGuire, Connor Olson
RC: Jon Thorvilson
Rochester Lourdes 1 1 1 3
Mankato West 0 0 1 1
RL: Luke Newman (sr) 2G
RL: Kyle Hickey 1G, 1A
RL: Ryan Smith 20 saves
MW: John Miller
MW: Caleb Cross 16 saves
Rochester Mayo 0 0 2 2
Hastings 0 1 0 1
RM: William Weick GWG 3P 9:20, 1A
RM: Maddow Fleming GTG 3P 6:20
RM: Jacob Gathje 28 saves
H: Isaac Flynn
H: Jacob Greengo 23 saves
Roseau - - - 3
Warroad - - - 1
Final
Rosemount 0 0 1 1
Lakeville South 0 1 1 2
LS: Caden Smith (so) GWG 3P 16:25
LS: Cade Ahrenholz 1G, 1A
LS: Henry Welsch 15 saves
R: Mason Wheeler
R: Ben Garrity 23 saves
Roseville 0 0 0 0
Tartan 0 0 1 1
T: Justin Thompson GWG 3P 5:12
T: Joey Dimartino 18-save shutout
R: Kyle Roy (sr) 34 saves
Sauk Rapids-Rice 3 4 3 10
Moose Lake Area 0 1 1 2
SRR: Brady Pesta (so) Hat Trick
SRR: Chace Scott (sr) 2G, 1A
SRR: Mason Wiebusch, Daymin Dodge
SRR: Sean Moonen, Cole Tenvoorde
SRR: Sean Hardt, Jason Sjogren 14 sv
MLA: Mark Fossum (sr) 2G
MLA: Danny Whited 40 saves
Shakopee 0 0 0 0
Prior Lake 3 3 2 8
PL: Jackson Jutting (jr, CO Col) Hat Trick, 1A
PL: Kobe Kimmes (jr) 2G
PL: Jack Kennedy 1G, 2A
PL: Preston Underhill 1G, 2A
PL: Bennet Holst
PL: Ryan Miller 12-save shutout
S: Cole Geyen 31 saves
South St. Paul - - - 4
Minneapolis - - - 2
Final
Southwest Christian / Richfield 0 2 0 2
Legacy Christian 0 0 1 1
SCR: Scorers Unavailable
SCR: Lukas Haugen 35 saves
LC: Ben Spande
LC: Billy Frauly 19 saves
St. Cloud Tech / Apollo 0 0 0 0
Moorhead 1 0 2 3
M: Carter Randklev (sr) 2G
M: I Hankemeyer-Howe
M: Lance Leonard 9-save shutout
SCTA: Soreen Falloon 21 saves
St. Michael-Albertville 3 1 4 8
Chisago Lakes 0 0 0 0
STMA: Cole Lehmann (sr) 1G, 3A
STMA: Luc Laylin 1G, 2A
STMA: Jake Benson, Zach Sjelin
STMA: Blake Spetz, Caden Sigerud
STMA: Nate Swenson, Val Popowski
STMA: Blake Marhula 10-save shutout
CL: Jesse Carlson 40 saves
Totino-Grace 0 0 1 1
Academy of Holy Angels 0 0 0 0
TG: Ben Palmer GWG 3P 0:51
TG: Will Larson 15-save shutout
AHA: Brendan Pasdo 24 saves
Waconia 0 0 0 0
New Prague 1 1 1 3
NP: Phil El-Wailli, Frank Ruzicka
NP: Blake Woodson
NP: Collin Dorzinski 14-save shutout
W: Mikey Behring 34 saves
Wadena-Deer Creek 0 2 0 2
St. Cloud Cathedral 7 5 0 12
SCC: Jack Smith (so) 2G, 4A
SCC: Ethan Cumming (so) 2G, 1A
SCC: Nate Martin (jr) 2G
SCC: Talon Lensen (jr) 1G, 4A
SCC: Blake Perbix 1G, 3A, Cullen Hilter 1G, 3A
SCC: Jon Bell 1G, 2A
SCC: Mack Motzko 1G, 1A, Luke Schmidt
Waseca - - - 8
Redwood Valley - - - 1
Final
Windom Area - - -  
Willmar - - -  
Cancelled