BOYS
GIRLS
JANUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Saturday, January 27, 2018


Let's get your athlete noticed! Click for more info!

Anoka 0 1 1 2
Blaine 0 3 2 5
B: Bryce Brodzinski (jr, SCSU) 2G, 2A
B: Carsen Richels (so) 1G, 3A
B: Brian Broos 1G, 1A, Ethan Scheible
B: Brandon Benson 27 saves
A: Quinn Putt, Casey Orn
A: Nathan Hadley 42 saves
Armstrong / Cooper 4 0 2 6
Coon Rapids 1 0 0 1
AC: Jonah Jangula (jr) Hat Trick
AC: Drew Eid 1G, 2A
AC: Jack Campion 1G, 1A, Bjorn Jensen
AC: Justin Harding 11 saves
CR: Derek Knapp
CR: Danny Protas 28 saves
Austin 0 1 1 2
Albert Lea 1 2 5 8
AL: Bergan Lundak (sr) Four Goals, 1A
AL: Michael Savelkoul (sr) 1G, 3A
AL: Alex Ulve, Alexander Goodmanson
AL: Noah Karge
AL: Calen Hoelscher 15 saves
AUS: Tyler Hoban (jr) 2G
AUS: Noah Bawek 31 saves
Becker / Big Lake 1 1 3 5
Legacy Christian 1 1 0 2
BBL: Corbin Kollar (jr) 2G, 1A
BBL: Weston Schug (sr) 2G
BBL: Jaden Keo 1G, 1A
BBL: Zach Piehl 25 saves
LC: Andrew Prince, Delfin Cruz
LC: Noah Myrum 36 saves
Bloomington Jefferson 0 1 0 1
Duluth East 1 3 1 5
DE: Garrett Worth (sr) 2G, 2A
DE: Ryder Donovan (jr, UND) 2G, 2A
DE: Ricky Lyle
DE: Duluth East 13 saves
BJ: Justin Johnson
BJ: Evan Redepenning 44 saves
Bloomington Kennedy 1 1 0 2
Benilde-St. Margaret's 3 3 0 6
BSM: Ian Bahr 1G, 2A
BSM: Jonah Mortensen 1G, 1A
BSM: Jordan Roo 1G, 1A
BSM: Michael McNeil, Seamus Foley
BSM: Joe Collins
BSM: Jonathan Vitelli 19 saves
BK: Joseph Dosan 1G, 1A, Craig Herman
Brainerd 2 1 0 3
Buffalo 0 0 0 0
BR: Mason Kruse 1G, 1A
BR: Matt Fischer, Wyatt Andres
BR: Colin Kleffman 8-save shutout
BU: Nathan Mueller 32 saves
Breck School 0 1 2 3
New Prague 1 1 0 2
B: Will Torgerson GWG 3P 9:35
B: Harrison Klopp 1G, 1A
B: Grant Larson
B: Linden Olness 30 saves
NP: Caleb Smith, Jake Pirkl
NP: Jacque Jones 14 saves
Breckenridge / Wahpeton - - - 7
Bagley / Fosston - - - 3
Final
Champlin Park - - - 4
Irondale - - - 0
Final
Cretin-Derham Hall 0 7 3 10
Holy Family Catholic 1 0 0 1
CDH: Danny Magnuson (jr) 2G, 3A
CDH: Matthew Gleason (so) 2G, 2A
CDH: Nick Davison (so) 2G, 2A
CDH: Billy Honsa, Zach Brydges
CDH: Grayson Milosch, Niko Castro
CDH: Tommy Cavanagh 16 saves
HFC: Joe Hankinson | Shots: 24-17 CDH
Detroit Lakes 1 1 0 2
Kittson Central 0 0 1 1
DL: Carson Reep, Will Green
DL: Blake Itzen 14 saves
KC: Trent Peterson
KC: Ben Sugden 23 saves
Dodge County - - - 5
Worthington - - - 3
Final
Duluth Marshall 1 1 0 2
Andover 1 1 1 3
A: Charlie Schoen GWG 3P 13:18
A: Hunter Jones, Brandon McNamara
A: Ben Fritsinger 33 saves
DM: Willy Stauber, Levi Stauber
DM: Cam Brandt 23 saves
Eastview 0 3 1 4
Eagan 1 0 2 3
EV: Nate Bordson (sr) Hat Trick
EV: Noah Desrocher
EV: Ben Beattie 21 saves
EAG: Nick Sherek (jr) 2G
EAG: Matt Bergom
EAG: Brandon Toussaint 26 saves
Eden Prairie 0 2 1 3
Edina 1 2 2 5
E: Demetrios Koumontzis (sr, ASU) 2G
E: Lewis Crosby (sr) 1G, 3A
E: Sammy Walker, Jake Boltmann
E: Ramsey Bell 17 saves
EP: Chris Konin 1G, 2A
EP: Carson Jones, Sam Wilhite
EP: Ben Bullis 30 saves
Eveleth-Gilbert 0 2 0 2
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl 2 3 3 8
VMIB: Jake Seitz (sr) Hat Trick, 2A
VMIB: Caleb Bialke (jr) 2G, 1A
VMIB: Cade Moreland (jr) 1G, 3A
VMIB: Nathen Zadnikar, Jacob Peterson
VMIB: Cam Kreibich 25 saves
EG: Will Troutwine, Cody Hendrickson
EG: Kodi Intihar 27 saves
Faribault - - -  
Rochester John Marshall - - -  
7:15PM, Rochester Recreation Center
Farmington 0 1 0 1
Shakopee 2 3 0 5
S: Luke Schmidt (so) 2G, 1A
S: Mitchell Nadeau 1G, 2A
S: Evan Holm 1G, 1A
S: Cole Geyen 28 saves
F: Josh Ask
F: Kenneth Lacroix 15 saves
Fergus Falls 2 0 0 2
Little Falls 1 2 1 4
LF: Landon Johnson (sr) 2G
LF: Mario Filippi, Ethan Ballou
LF: Justin Pekula 32 saves
FF: Declan Young, Logan Wentworth
FF: Drew Luhning 31 saves
Hill-Murray 1 1 2 4
Grand Rapids 0 0 1 1
HM: Nick Pierre (8th) 2G
HM: Ben Helgeson, Joey Petronack
HM: Michael Fleischhacker 3A
HM: Remington Keopple 15 saves
GR: Nano DeGuiseppi
GR: Shots: 29-16 Hill-Murray
Hutchinson - - - 7
Rochester Lourdes - - - 1
Final
Lakeville North - - - 3
Burnsville - - - 2
Final
Lakeville South 1 1 6 8
Apple Valley 1 0 0 1
LS: Zach Oelrich 1G, 3A, Jack Olsen 1G, 3A
LS: Zachary Bauer 1G, 2A
LS: Caden Smith, Zachary Zemlak
LS: Adam Harvey, Jake Steinhagen
LS: Tommy Kroll
LS: Henry Welsch 17 saves
AV: Hunter DeWall, Evan Melville 28 saves
Luverne 2 1 1 4
Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 0 2 0 2
L: Nick Harder (sr) 2G
L: Oscar Holmberg, Kasyn Kruse
L: Daniel Tofteland (sr) 40 saves
LDC: Cole Evjen, Brandt Pederson
LDC: Darby Halonen 34 saves
Mankato West 1 1 1 3
Red Wing 0 3 2 5
RW: Cam Blue (jr) Four Goals, 1A
RW: Jack Nevitt
RW: Zach Harding 25 saves
MW: Jayden Hatkin 1G, 1A
MW: Ethan Swenson, Kam Krueger
MW: Brandon Swenson 3A
MW: Garret Wenninger 13 saves
Maple Grove - - - 2
Centennial - - - 4
Final
Minnetonka - - - 5
Wayzata - - - 0
M: Charlie Glockner (jr) 20-Save Shutout
M: Jack Bayless 1G, 2A
M: David Andes, Grant Docter
M: Joe Molenaar, Bobby Brink
W: Sawyer Andersen 25 saves
Morris / Benson 1 2 3 6
May-Port (ND) 1 2 1 4
MB: Zach Bruns (so) Four Goals
MB: Jack Riley (so) 2G, 2A
MB: Chase Engebretson 49 saves
MP: Reece Groth 2G, Jack Ihry
MP: Colby Boser, Sam Satrom 3A
MP: Kade Susie 29 saves
Mounds View - - - 0 3
Park (Cottage Grove) - - - 1 4
Final
North St. Paul 1 0 3 4
Tartan 0 4 1 5
T: Justin Thompson (sr) 2G, 1A
T: Nick Bowlin 1G, 2A
T: Grant McDonald, Brock Bertelsen
T: Joey Dimartino 24 sv, Ben Poganski 2 sv
NSP: Kyle Gilday, Nicholas Burshten
NSP: Jake Edmunds, Austin Vandell
NSP: Max Rossman 22 saves
Osseo 1 0 1 2
Spring Lake Park 0 3 1 4
SLP: Zach Zemlicka (jr) 2G, 1A
SLP: Sam Fritz 1G, 1A, Jack McKusick
SLP: Steven Lastovich 30 saves
O: Jackson Dwyer, Cade Wessman
O: Ben Kleineschay 42 saves
Prior Lake 2 1 0 3
Rosemount 3 3 2 8
R: Jackson Sabo (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
R: Griffin Jagoe (sr) 2G, Jake Ratzlaff 1G, 2A
R: Grant Horsager 4A
R: Mason Campbell, Colin Pomeroy
R: Ben Garrity 24 saves
PL: Ty Trachsel, Charlie Kashmark
PL: Preston Underhill, Shots: 33-27 ROS
River Falls (WI) 0 0 1 1
Providence Academy 2 2 2 6
PA: Grant Ellings (fr) 2G, 2A
PA: Will Gomke, Jacob Giesler
PA: Jacob Wickham, Zach Giesler
PA: Bradley Koskie 21 saves
RF: Jake Bergmanis
RF: Jake Miller 28 saves
River Lakes 0 0 0 0
Minneapolis 1 3 2 6
M: Jacob Erickson (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
M: Huck Sorock (sr) 2G, 2A
M: Sebastian Gholl
M: Lucas White 15-save shutout
RL: Jonathan Terwisscha 16 saves
Rogers 1 0 0 1
Moorhead 1 1 2 4
M: Cole O'Connell (sr) 2G
M: Carter Randklev 1G, 1A
M: Kyler Kleven
M: Lance Leonard
R: Trey Frederickson
R: Nathaniel Johnston 51 saves
Roseville 0 3 1 4
Stillwater 0 0 1 1
R: Riley Sundeen (sr) Hat Trick
R: Nathan Boss
R: Kyle Roy (sr) 33 saves
S: Lucas Monson
Shots: 34-15 Stillwater
Simley 1 0 0 1
St. Thomas Academy 2 4 1 7
STA: Payton Matsui (sr) 2G, 2A
STA: Rob Christy 1G, 2A
STA: Luke Herzog, Cade Huntley
STA: Andrew Boemer, Ray Christy
STA: Chasey Foley 3A, Ryan O'Neill 3A
STA: Atticus Kelly 13 saves
SIM: Jamie Warrick, James Royce 44 sv
South St. Paul 0 2 3 5
Hastings 0 1 0 1
SSP: Nathan Brandecker, Brandon Reynolds
SSP: Samuel Rohrer, Matthew Gellerman
SSP: Adam Burke
SSP: Jacob Toensing 21 saves
H: Morgan Sweeney
H: Scott Tuin 25 saves
St. Cloud Tech / Apollo 1 2 1 4
 Roseau 1 1 1 3
SCTA: Nick Portz (sr) 2G, 2A
SCTA: Brad Amundson (sr) 2G, 1A
SCTA: Soren Falloon 31 saves
R: Nick Geroy 1G, 1A
R: Brennan Bordun, Hanson O'Leary
R: Oliver Lee 29 saves
St. Louis Park 0 1 4 5
Academy of Holy Angels 0 2 0 2
SLP: Conor Schubring (sr) 2G
SLP: Jack Wandmacher, Jonny Sorenson
SLP: Luke Mobley
SLP: Atticus Raasch 17 saves
AHA: Noah Griswold 2G
AHA: Luke Miller 43 saves
St. Paul Johnson - - - 3
Chisago Lakes - - - 3
Final
St. Michael-Albertville - - - 3
Bemidji - - - 1
Final
Thief River Falls 1 1 1 3
Hibbing / Chisholm 0 0 0 0
TRF: Aaron Myers (sr) 2G
TRF: Jace Jorde
TRF: Nick Corneliusen 17-save shutout
HC: Logan Wright 20 saves
Wadena-Deer Creek 0 1 2 3
Lake of the Woods 0 0 3 3
LOW: Kade Chapman (jr) 2G
LOW: Nathan Poolman
LOW: Lemuel Carradice 23 saves
WDC: Preston Warren 1G, 1A
WDC: Andrew Sundby, Jake Dykhoff
WDC: Noah Stevens 44 saves
Warroad - - - 8
Duluth Denfeld - - - 2
Final
White Bear Lake 0 2 3 5
East Ridge 0 1 0 1
WBL: Max Jennrich, Sam Newpower
WBL: Jake Klein, Austin Carroll
WBL: Billy Rose
WBL: Evan Foss 11 save
ER: Marco Troje
ER: Tomy Ogren 20 sv, David Griffith 2 sv
Willmar 0 0 0 0
New Ulm 0 0 1 1
NU: Glavine Schugel GWG 3P 11:12
NU: Jack Raymond 16-save shutout
W: Gunnar Banks 12 saves
Woodbury 0 1 0 1
Forest Lake 1 3 0 4
FL: Dylan Fink, Ben Miller
FL: Dalton Saltness, Derek Palmer
FL: Jacob Magnuson 19 saves
W: Ben Tarlton
W: Isaac Wuotila 28 sv, Josh Davis 11 sv