BOYS
GIRLS
JANUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Friday, January 26, 2018

Alexandria - - - 1 4
Bemidji - - - 0 3
A: Jack Powell GWG OT 4:15
Delano 0 0 0 0
Mound Westonka 0 0 2 2
MW: Torsten Lee, Hank Nagel
MW: Cole Broome 17-save shutout
D: Jackson Hjelle 47 saves
Dodge County 2 0 0 2
Windom Area 0 1 0 1
DC: Cole Kundert 24 saves
DC: Peyton Johnson, Nicholas Retzer
W: Kyle Espenson
W: Josiah Quintero 18 saves
Greenway 4 3 2 9
International Falls 2 0 0 2
G: Wes Johnson (sr) Four Goals, 1A
G: Aksel Jensen (sr) 2G
G: Donte Lawson (jr) 1G, 3A
G: Bailey Thorson, Ryan Akkanen
IF: Simon Palm, Jordan Smith
Shots: 31-19 Greenway
Hutchinson - - - 3
Rochester Mayo - - - 7
Final
Luverne 3 1 0 4
St. Cloud Cathedral 1 1 3 5
SCC: CJ Zins GWG 3P 13:36
SCC: Nate Warner 1G, 2A
SCC: Jack Smith, Mack Motzko
SCC: Noah Amundson 16 saves
L: Kasyn Kruse 2G
L: Declan Beers, Coy Gonnerman
L: Daniel Tofteland 23 saves
Minnehaha Academy - - - 4
Rochester Lourdes - - - 3
Final
Park Rapids 0 0 2 2
Lake of the Woods 3 2 2 7
LOW: Luke Krause (sr) Hat Trick, 2A
LOW: Nathan Poolman (sr) 2G, 3A
LOW: Kade Chapman (jr) 2G, 1A
LOW: Lemuel Carradice 16 saves
PR: Nolan Pederson, Wyatt Halvorson
Shots: 37-18 LOW
Redwood Valley 1 0 0 1
Minnesota River 3 0 4 7
MR: Ken Ringler (jr) Hat Trick
MR: Hunter Wilmes (jr) 2G, 1A
MR: Matthew Plieseis, Lane Schwarz
MR: Andrew Regner 23 saves
RV: Cameran Sommers
Shots: 30-24 Minnesota River
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 0 2 3
Sartell-St. Stephen 3 1 2 6
SSS: Jack Hennemann (jr) 2G, 2A
SSS: Maddux Hagy, Talon Sigurdson
SSS: Austin Adelman, Garrett Freeman
SSR: Daymin Dodge (jr) 2G, 1A
SSR: Tucker Koenig
SSR: Garrett Meisinger 46 saves
St. Francis 0 1 1 2
North Branch 1 2 2 5
NB: Brady Meyer (jr, UMD) 2G
NB: Justin Sachs 1G, 2A
NB: Nick Jensen 1G, 2A
NB: Jacob Richards 1G, 1A
NB: Trevor Mellen 20 saves
SF: Cole Linson, Dylan Strate
SF: Nolan Garaghty 40 saves
St. Paul Highland Park 2 5 2 9
Moose Lake Area 0 0 0 0
SPHP: Gabe Nelson (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
SPHP: Alex Fadden (sr) Hat Trick
SPHP: Tate Masanz (sr) 2G
SPHP: Mac Staloch, Matt Bell 3A
SPHP: Jack Branby 22-Save Shutout
MLA: Danny Whited 37 saves
St. Michael-Albertville 0 0 1 1
Roseau 2 0 1 3
R: Oliver Lee (jr) 39 saves
R: Aaron Huglen 1G, 1A
R: Bryce Johnson 1G, 1A
R: Nathan Adrian
STMA: Lane Berning
STMA: Justin Damon 19 saves
Thief River Falls 1 0 0 1 2
Duluth Denfeld 0 0 1 0 1
TRF: Brady Anderson GWG OT 3:25
TRF: Parker Lane
TRF: Nick Corneliusen 20 saves
DD: Luke Eilefson
DD: Ben Lafont (sr) 47 saves
Warroad 1 2 4 7
Hibbing / Chisholm 0 1 0 1
W: Carter Pelland (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
W: Grant Slukynsky (so) 2G, 2A
W: Owen Meeker 1G, 2A
W: Cade Wallace, Max Mavin 3A
W: Joseph Jacques 14 saves
HC: Nic Cicchi
HC: Logan Wright 19 saves
Waseca 1 1 2 4
Marshall 1 3 1 5
M: Mason Plante (jr) Hat Trick
M: Chase VanDeVere (sr) 2G
M: Dominik Caspers 21 saves
W: Brett Attenberger 2G
W: Peter Meyer 1G, 2A
W: Nick Huebl
W: Zach Hansen 23 saves