BOYS
GIRLS
JANUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Thursday, January 25, 2018

Let's get your athlete noticed! Click for more info!

Academy of Holy Angels 0 1 3 4
Waconia 0 0 0 0
AHA: Freddie Macciocchi (sr)
- Pure Hat Trick (3P), 1A
AHA: Stevan Blauert 1G, 1A
AHA: Luke Miller 22-Save Shutout
W: Joe Huskey 31 saves
Albert Lea 0 2 1 0 3
Rochester Century 2 0 1 0 3
RC: Bennett Zmolek 1G, 1A
RC: Nick Aney, Eli McGuire
RC: Jackson Killinger 16 saves
AL: Michael Savelkoul 1G, 1A
AL: Bergan Lundak, Cole Wentzel
AL: Calen Hoelscher 29 saves
Austin - - - 2
Rochester Mayo - - - 7
Final
Bagley / Fosston 0 2 0 2
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 3 4 10
WDC: Jake Dykhoff (sr) Four Goals, 1A
WDC: Lleyten Pettit (so) Hat Trick
WDC: Max Phillips 1G, 2A
WDC: Tyler Reese, Andrew Sundby
WDC: Noah Stevens 13 saves
BF: Griffin Brovold 2G
BF: Jakob Dukek 39 saves
Blaine 0 2 0 0 2
Andover 1 1 0 1 3
A: Luke Kron GWG OT 7:25
A: Gunnar Thoreson, Holden Dunleavy
A: Ben Fritsinger 19 saves
B: Carsen Richels 2G
B: Joe Daninger 30 saves
Blake School 3 3 2 8
Minnehaha Academy 1 1 0 2
B: Bennett Hawley 1G, 2A, Joe Miller 3A
B: Jackson Saunders, Aaron Frenkel
B: Jack Sabre, Blake Weyerhaeuser
B: Lachen Reid, Landon Peterson
B: Anderson Blum, Aksel Reid 7 saves
MA: Zach Roberts, Reed Bartelings
MA: Corey Hendrickson 49 saves
Breck School 0 0 1 1
Wayzata 1 0 3 4
W: Tyler Dingmann () 1G, 3A
W: Ike Taraszewski, Carter Anderson
W: Griffin Ness
W: Sawyer Andersen 16 saves
B: John Blake
B: Linden Olness 42 saves
Buffalo 2 1 2 5
Princeton 0 2 1 3
B: Ryan Nelson 2G, Ben Klein 2G
B: Joe NcNamara
B: River Goodmanson 22 saves
P: Matthew Swanson 2G
P: Ryce Thiel 31 saves
Cambridge-Isanti 1 0 1 2
Mora / Milaca 1 0 3 4
MM: Gavin Orr (jr) 2G, 2A
MM: Nate Burski 1G, 1A
MM: Logan Graves
MM: Ben Nordenstrom 32 saves
CI: Jacob Ziebarth, Gaven Ziebarth
CI: Brody Nelson 19 saves
Champlin Park 1 1 3 5
Spring Lake Park 2 3 2 7
SLP: Mickey Zeller (sr) Four Goals, 2A
SLP: Cade McMahon 1G, 2A
SLP: Cade McMahon, Jack Armstrong
SLP: Steven Lastovich
CP: Derek Roberts 2G
CP: Rylen Anderson 1G, 1A
CP: Jack Karges, Will Ellingson
Chanhassen 1 1 1 3
Bloomington Jefferson 0 6 0 6
BJ: Princeton Oppong (sr) 2G, 2A
BJ: Carson Jacobs (so) 2G
BJ: Grayson Hight, Gavin Wendorf
BJ: Evan Redepenning 17 saves
C: Matt Bimberg, Hans Lovig
C: John Witcraft
Shots: 35-20 Bloomington Jefferson
Detroit Lakes 1 2 3 6
Prairie Centre 1 0 2 3
DL: Ryan Paskey (sr) 2G
DL: Will Green (jr) 2G
DL: Collin Ginnaty, Ben Unruh
DL: Jackson Fields 3A, Hunter Burnside 3A
DL: Blake Itzen 16 saves
PC: Hunter Fletcher 1G, 2A
PC: Brady Miller, Noah MacDonald
East Grand Forks 0 0 0 0
Grand Forks Central (ND) 2 0 2 4
GFC: Lucas Kanta 1G, 2A
GFC: Kyler Briske 1G, 2A
GFC: W Lawson-Body, Cole Hanson
GFC: Kaleb Johnson 19-save shutout
EGF: Carter Krier 20 saves
East Ridge 1 1 2 4
Woodbury 0 0 2 2
ER: Carter Seidl, Gunnar Edlund
ER: Caden Pratt, Marco Troje
ER: Tomy Ogren 23 saves
W: Zach Lanz, Trent Stene
W: Isaac Wuotila 29 saves
Elk River 3 2 1 6
Anoka 0 0 0 0
ER: Jack Perbix (jr, Notre Dame) 2G, 1A
ER: Connor Bizal (sr) 2G, 1A
ER: Carson Simon, Brock Hildenbrand
ER: Zach Michaelis 4A
ER: Kyle Esperum 11-save shutout
A: Joey Miller 8 sv, Nathan Hadley 24 sv
Forest Lake 0 2 1 3
Cretin-Derham Hall 2 2 0 4
CDH: Joe Buckingham (sr) 2G
CDH: Nick Davison, Danny Magnuson
CDH: George Maguire 14 saves
FL: Dalton Saltness 2G, 1A
FL: Cole Carpenter
FL: Brady Peterson 38 saves
Hastings 1 1 0 2
North St. Paul 2 3 1 6
NSP: Nathan Conroy (sr) 2G, 1A
NSP: Austin Vandell (sr) 2G
NSP: Trevin Stepan, Guy Cardinal
NSP: Max Rossman 24 saves
H: Leo Otto 2G
Shots: 42-26 North St. Paul
Irondale 1 1 1 0 3
Robb Armstrong / Cooper 2 1 0 1 4
RAC: Eric Schneider GWG OT 7:47
RAC: Drew Eid (jr) 2G, 1A
RAC: Jonah Jangula (jr) 1G, 2A
RAC: Justin Harding 18 saves
I: Tyler Esko 1G, 1A, Ryan Solz 1G, 1A
I: Erik Reiff
I: Max Eilefson 16 saves
Little Falls 0 2 0 0 2
Monticello 0 1 1 0 2
M: Jake Friede, Tyler Anderson
M: Tyler Klatt 20 saves
LF: Landon Johnson, Josh Jennings
LF: Justin Pekula 35 saves
Mahtomedi 2 1 1 4
Simley 0 1 1 2
M: Nikolai Dulak, Kory Pilarski
M: Colin Hagstrom, Joe Paradise
M: Bailey Huber 21 saves
S: Evan Schultz, Carter Robinson
S: James Royce 28 saves
Mankato East 0 3 1 4
Mankato West 0 0 1 1
ME: Matthew Salzle (so) 2G, 1A
ME: Sam Schulz, Jake Anderson
ME: Jack Cusey 13 saves
MW: Jayden Hatkin
MW: Caleb Cross 26 saves
Maple Grove 0 0 0 0
Hill-Murray 0 4 2 6
HM: Nick Pierre 2G
HM: Troy Tischler, Vincent Hurley
HM: Ben Helgeson, Lucas Wahlin
HM: Remington Keopple 17-save shutout
MG: Ethan Haider 25 saves
Minnetonka 0 1 1 2
Edina 3 4 1 8
E: Sammy Walker (sr, Minnesota) 2G, 3A
E: Jett Jungels (jr, N Michigan) 2G, 1A
E: Demetrios Koumontzis, Lewis Crosby
E: Peter Colby, Liam Malmquist
E: Ben Brinkman 3A
M: Chad Cousineau, Jack Bayless
Shots: 32-11 Edina
Moose Lake Area 1 1 0 2
St. Paul Highland Park 3 3 4 10
SPHP: Gabe Nelson (sr) Hat Trick, 3A
SPHP: Lee Froelich (sr) 2G, 2A
SPHP: Charlie Wengler 1G, 2A
SPHP: Tate Masanz, Matt Bell
SPHP: Alex Fadden, Mac Staloch
SPHP: Jack Branby 24 saves
MLA: Anakin Oswald, Vern Anderson III
Mounds View 0 1 0 1
White Bear Lake 1 2 2 5
WBL: Chase Bill, Jake Klein
WBL: Chase Hamsted, Max Jennrich
WBL: Zach Kuyava, Nate Wilke 3A
WBL: Stephen Uremovich 10 saves
MV: Scott Jiskra
MV: Luke Ortloff 29 saves
New Prague 1 1 2 4
Hutchinson 0 1 0  1
NP: Blake Woodson (jr) 2G, 1A
NP: Carter Seymour, Garrett Runyon
NP: Jacque Jones 17 saves
H: Hayden Knorr
H: Brooks Telecky 35 saves
North Shore 0 0 0 0
International Falls 2 2 2 6
IF: Trimble Butler (sr) 2G, 2A
IF: Simon Palm (jr) 2G
IF: Josh Cann, Gust Lorenson
IF: Jake Klow 22-Save Shutout
NS: Cameron Roy 34 saves
Northern Lakes 1 0 1 2
Becker / Big Lake 0 2 1 3
BBL: Weston Schug 1G, 2A
BBL: Aubrey Hartfiel 1G, 2A
BBL: Max Nelson
BBL: Caden Weber 32 saves
NL: Bryce Wagner, Shane Donovan
NL: Jake Arnold 37 saves
Orono - - - 7
Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato - - - 1
Final
Prior Lake 0 1 0 1
Duluth East 5 3 0 8
DE: Ricky Lyle (jr) Four Goals, 1A
DE: Ian Mageau (sr) 2G, 1A
DE: Brendan Baker 1G, 2A
DE: Garrett Worth, F Hunter Paine 3A
DE: Parker Kleive 11 saves
PL: Sam Emmerich
Shots: 35-12 Duluth East
Proctor 1 0 0 1
Hermantown 3 3 4 10
H: Blake Biondi (so, UMD) Hat Trick
H: Tyler Watkins (sr) 1G, 5A
H: Jacob Herter 1G, 2A
H: Eliott Peterson 1G, 2A
H: Darian Gotz 1G, 2A
H: Justin Thomas, Wyatt Sonneson
H: Brady Baker | Shots: 59-6 Htown
Providence Academy 0 2 3 5
St. Paul Academy 1 1 1 3
PA: Evan Spadafora (jr) 2G
PA: Zach Giesler 1G, 1A
PA: Jackson Sonderby, Tommy Wehman
PA: Bradley Koskie 22 saves
SPA: Nolan Gifford, Quinn Appert
SPA: Michael Bagnoli
SPA: Thomas Kuriscak 22 saves
Red Lake Falls 1 0 0 1
May-Port (ND) 2 3 2 7
MP: Sam Satrom Hat Trick
MP: Jordan Sherva 2G, 1A
MP: Derek Johnson 1G, 2A
MP: Seth Germundson 1G, 1A
MP: Braden Soderberg 3A
MP: Kade Susie 12 saves
RLF: Fred Landman, Brendan Larson 42 sv
River Lakes 0 1 0 1
Fergus Falls 2 1 1 4
FF: Nate Longtin (sr) 2G
FF: Jacob Brimhall 1G, 1A
FF: Aaron Shelstad 1G, 1A
FF: Drew Luhning 27 saves
RL: Eric Johnson
RL: Jonathan Terwisscha 16 saves
Rochester John Marshall 0 1 1 2
Red Wing 0 2 0 2
RW: Jack Maroushek (sr) 2G
RJM: Nick Hackman (sr) 2G
RJM: Will Colaiano 31 saves
RW: Zach Harding 30 saves
Roseville 0 0 1 1
Hopkins 0 0 0 0
R: Louie Johnson GWG 3P 1:56
R: Jakob Bakken 15-save shutout
H: Bobby Wilson 20 saves
Shakopee 1 0 0 1 2
Henry Sibley 0 1 0 0 1
S: Evan Holm GWG OT 6:14
S: Austin McNeill
S: Cole Geyen 21 saves
HS: Riley Altier
HS: Brian Kolstad 23 saves
South St. Paul 1 0 0 1
St. Thomas Academy 2 6 2 10
STA: Ryan O'Neill 2G
STA: Rob Christy 2G
STA: Chase Foley 1G, 2A
STA: Ben Stucker, Payton Matsui
STA: Luke Williams, Jackson Hallum
STA: Andrew Boemer
SSP: Matthew Gellerman
Southwest Christian / Richfield 0 0 1 1
Coon Rapids 3 2 1 6
CR: Tyler Fladebo (jr) 2G
CR: Ryan Kouri 1G, 1A
CR: Cole Nikolaus 1G, 1A
CR: Duncan McKenna, Tyler George
CR: Connor Wise 9 saves
SCR: Nic Gustafson
SCR: Lukas Haugen 31 saves
St. Cloud Tech / Apollo 2 0 2 4
Alexandria 1 1 1 3
SCTA: Brad Amundson GWG 3P 13:42
SCTA: Tyler Lunderby, Nick Portz
SCTA: Noah Bissett
SCTA: Soren Falloon 20 saves
A: Ben Doherty, Derek Pesta
A: Caleb Strong
A: Jackson Boline 37 saves
Stillwater 0 0 2 2
Eden Prairie 0 3 3 6
EP: Chris Konin (sr) 2G
EP: Spencer Rudrud 1G, 1A
EP: Carson Jones 1G, 1A, Jack Jensen 3A
EP: Tim Piechowski, Keegan Langefels
EP: Andrew Dietrich 25 saves
S: Adam Eisele, Lucas Monson
S: Jesse Brown 32 saves
Superior (WI) 0 1 1 2
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton 1 2 1 4
CEC: Branden Matteen (sr) 2G
CEC: Landon Langenbrunner 1G, 1A
CEC: Aaron Moore 1G, 1A
CEC: Owen Carlson 34 saves
SUP: Luke Drougas, Cayden Laurvick
SUP: Caden Welch 26 saves
Totino-Grace 1 1 0 2
Osseo 5 1 0 6
O: Ty Hill (jr) 2G, 1A
O: Nate Musial, Carter Compton
O: Jackson Dwyer, Blake Redding
O: Cooper Olson 34 saves
TG: Ben Palmer, Luke Delzer
Shots: 36-21 Totino-Grace
Waseca 1 3 1 5
Fairmont 2 1 0 3
W: Peter Meyer (sr) 2G, 1A
W: Jackson Priebe, Simon Sommers
W: Ben Priebe
W: Jack Moseley 12 saves
F: Tony Nuss 1G, 1A
F: Carson Kuhl, Karson Legred
F: Colby Kuhl 61 saves
Willmar 0 0 0 0
Brainerd 6 4 1 11
B: Jack Evans (sr) Pure Hat Trick 1P, 1A
B: Nate King (sr) Hat Trick
B: Matt Fischer 1G, 2A
B: Nick Karsnsia 4A
B: Will Lundstrom, Wyatt Andres
B: Gavin Andres, Eli Sundquist
Shots: 50-12 Brainerd
Windom 1 2 3 6
Worthington 0 1 2 3
WIN: Kyle Espenson (so) Four Goals
WIN: Ethan Becker, Vincent Vongsy
WOR: Anthony Fogelman 2G, 1A
WOR: Carlos Garcia-Villatoro
WOR: Carter Ponto 41 saves
Winona 0 1 0 1
Northfield 4 3 3 10
N: Carson Van Zulien (fr) Four Goals, 1A
N: Devon Jirik (jr) Hat Trick, 4A
N: Jacob Halvorson (sr) 1G, 4A
N: Larson Ringlien, Garrett Sawyer
Shots: 38-11 Northfield