BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Monday, February 5, 2018


Let's get your athlete noticed! Click for more info!

Alexandria 1 0 0 1
Brainerd 0 0 3 3
B: Matt Fischer 1G, 1A
B: Nick Hastings 1G, 1A
B: Wyatt Andres
B: Colin Kleffman 14 saves
A: Ben Doherty
A: Jackson Boline 38 saves
Austin 0 1 1 2
Dodge County 1 1 1 3
Final
Bemidji 1 0 0 1
Grand Rapids 0 2 2 4
GR: Anthony DelGreco (jr) 2G
GR: Nano DeGuiseppi 1G, 2A
GR: Jack Burnson 1G, 2A
GR: Gabe Holum 28 saves
B: Joe Leitner
B: Matt Fitzgerald 20 saves
Bloomington Jefferson 2 1 0 3
Chaska 4 2 1 7
C: Nick Olmscheid (so) 2G
C: Shane Lavelle 1G, 2A
C: Rhett Pitlick 1G, 2A
C: Blaine Warnert 1G, 1A
C: Owen Thomas, Ethan Benz
C: Justin Bach 25 saves
BJ: T Larson, C Eha, N Johannes
Chisago Lakes 0 0 0 0
Buffalo 3 3 0 6
B: Tyler Braccini (so) 2G, 2A
B: Nathan Mueller (jr) 21-Save Shutout
B: Joe McNamara, Calvin James
B: Treyton Welch, Jake Braccini
CL: Brooks Stangl 28 saves
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton 0 1 4 5
Duluth East 1 1 1 3
CEC: Gavin Rasmussen (jr) 2G
CEC: Jedd Anich GWG 3P 11:19
CEC: Branden Matteen 1G, 2A
CEC: Landon Langenbrunner 1G, 1A
CEC: Owen Carlson 41 saves
DE: Jack Fitzgerald, Garrett Worth
DE: Austin Jouppi, Parker Kleive 25 sv
Fergus Falls 0 0 0 0
St. Cloud Tech / Apollo 1 4 3 8
SCTA: Brad Amundson (sr) 2G
SCTA: Logan Johnson (sr) 2G
SCTA: Tyler Lunderby (sr) 1G, 3A
SCTA: Nick Portz, Drew Bulson
SCTA: Carter Rieland
SCTA: Noah Althaus 5-save shutout
FF: Drew Luhning 33 saves
Grand Forks Red River (ND) 3 0 2 5
Warroad 0 1 0 1
RR: Mason Salquist, Landon Hagen
RR: Ethen Scheffer, Jackson Kunz
RR: Landon Haagenson
RR: Joseph Jacques 22 saves
W: Kip Knutson
W: Nate Bradbury 15 saves
Lakeville North 4 1 3 8
Farmington 1 0 2 3
LN: Blake Brandt (sr) 1G, 3A
LN: Spencer Schneider (jr) 1G, 3A
LN: AJ Anello, Matthew Preston
LN: Mitchell Kohner, Garrett Daly
LN: Shane Griffin, Tommy Schandorf
F: Q Rudud, J Ask, Z Willis
Shots: 44-20 Lakeville North
Luverne 1 6 2 9
Windom Area 0 1 1 2
L: Kasyn Kruse (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
L: Declan Beers (sr) 2G
L: Gaige Nath 1G, 2A, Trey Roberts 3A
L: Jim Erickson, Mark Sterrett
L: Mason Steensma, Daniel Tofteland 19 sv
W: Mikal Anderson, Eli Becker
W: Josiah Quintero
Moose Lake Area 0 0 0 0
Mora / Milaca 3 5 2 10
MM: Gavin Orr (jr) 2G, 2A
MM: Austin Henry (jr) 2G
MM: Nate Burski, Blake Radeke
MM: Garret Smith, Tyson Peterson
MM: Mathew Peters, Tanner Larson
MM: Ben Nordenstrom 17-save shutout
MLA: Danny Whited 29 saves
Morris / Benson 2 1 2 5
Wadena-Deer Creek 1 3 3 7
WDC: Andrew Sundby (sr) 2G, 2A
WDC: Max Phillips (jr) 2G, 1A
WDC: Ryan Olson, Lleyten Pettit
WDC: Preston Warren, Jake Dykhoff 3A
MB: Zach Bruns 1G, 3A, Kolby Goff 1G, 3A
MB: Mike Halvorson, Mathew Tolifson
MB: Jack Riley, Shots: 46-24 WDC
Mound Westonka 0 0 1 1
New Prague 1 0 1 2
NP: Jake Lee GWG 3P 15:31
NP: Grant Yackly
NP: Collin Dorzinski 23 saves
MW: Luke Holmen
MW: Noah Coley 15 saves
New Ulm 0 4 1 5
Northfield 0 3 2 5
NFD: Carson Van Zulien (fr) 2G, 1A
NFD: Jacob Halvorson (sr) 2G, 1AS
NFD: Garrett Sawyer, Will Fink 24 saves
NU: Glavine Schugel, Landon Strong
NU: Luke Scheid, Nick Banal
NU: Kyle Domeier, Jack Raymond 38 sv
Orono 0 0 0 0
Holy Family Catholic 1 2 2 5
HFC: Ben Almquist (sr, Wisc) Hat Trick
HFC: AJ Kittleson 1G, 1A, Cole Wilson
HFC: Conan Hayton 15-save shutout
O: Evan Babekuhl 43 saves
Owatonna 1 1 0 2
Rochester Mayo 0 0 2 2
O: Zach Wiese 33 saves
O: Nate Smith, Walker Nelson
RM: Maddox Fleming 1G, 1A
RM: Zachary Stewart
RM: Makayla Pahl 17 saves
Providence Academy 1 2 2 5
Bloomington Kennedy 2 1 2 5
PA: Jacob Giesler (sr) 2G
PA: Evan Spadafora (jr) 2G
PA: Grant Ellings, Zach Giesler 3A
PA: Bradley Koskie 31 saves
BK: Joseph Dosan (jr) 2G, 1A
BK: Justin Ekholm, David Beacom
BK: Grant Mendel, Peter Vodonik 35 sv
Red Lake Falls 0 0 0 0
Park Rapids 3 2 2 7
PR: Wyatt Halvorson (so) Hat Trick, 2A
PR: Carter Opheim (jr) 1G, 3A
PR: Nolan Pederson, Shea Alto
PR: Jordan Baker
PR: Brendan Kruchowski 16-save shutout
RLF: Brenden Larson
Red Wing 2 2 0 4
Albert Lea 3 1 2 6
AL: Michael Savelkoul (sr) 2G, 1A
AL: Bergan Lundak 1G, 2A
AL: Carson Goodell 1G, 2A
AL: Jacob Prihoda, Cole Wentzel
AL: Calen Hoelscher 21 saves
RW: Noah Bolland, Teddy Lillico
RW: Michael Stoffel, Dylan Hadler
River Lakes - - - 7
Sauk Rapids-Rice - - - 3
Final
Rochester Century 1 1 2 4
Rochester John Marshall 0 0 0 0
RC: Connor Olson (so) 2G
RC: Jackson Killinger (sr) 21-Save Shutout
RC: Will Corrigan, Joey Malugani
RJM: Will Colaiano 24 saves
Simley 0 1 0 1
St. Paul Johnson 0 1 3 4
SPJ: Christopher Ranum (sr) 2G
SPJ: Alex Campbell 1G, 2A
SPJ: Caleb Cunningham
SPJ: Aaron Lee 12 saves
SIM: Shane Prifrel
SIM: James Royce 28saves
St. Michael-Albertville 1 1 1 3
Maple Grove 0 0 0 0
STMA: Justin Damon (sr) 25-Save Shutout
STMA: Val Popowski, Blake Spetz
STMA: Luc Laylin
MG: Ethan Haider 29 saves
Superior (WI) 0 1 1 2
Hermantown 3 0 2 5
H: Tyler Watkins (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
H: Jacob Herter (sr) 2G, 1A
H: Cole Manahan 29 saves
S: Gunnar Hansen, Grant Sorensen
S: Caden Welch 22 saves
Thief River Falls 0 0 1 1
Roseau 0 1 2 3
R: Paul Huglen 1G, 1A
R: Aaron Huglen, Hanson O'Leary
R: Oliver Lee 22 saves
TRF: Evan Bushy
TRF: Nick Corneliusen 25 saves
Winona 1 0 0 1
Waseca 3 2 3 8
WAS: Brett Attenberger (sr) 2G, 1A
WAS: Jackson Priebe (sr) 1G, 3A
WAS: Peter Meyer 1G, 2A
WAS: Simon Sommers 1G, 2A
WAS: Roman Grulkowski, Nick Huebl
WAS: Ben Priebe, Jack Moseley 14 sv
WIN: Roman Grulkowski, A Benson 32 sv