BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Wednesday, February 28, 2018

Section Playoffs

#1 Minnetonka 0 1 3 0 1 5
#2 Holy Family 0 1 3 0 0 4
SECTION 2AA FINAL
M: Josh Luedtke 2G, GWG OT2 11:33
M: Teddy Lagerback 1G, 1A
M: Joe Molenaar, Luke Loheit
M: Charlie Glockner 21 saves
HFC: Jack Haley 2G, Conan Hayton 53 sv
HFC: Joe Simon, John Simon

Scoring Summary + Bracket

Josh Luedtke scores the GWG at 11:33 of the 2nd overtime!
#2 Hill-Murray 0 1 2 3
#3 Stillwater 0 1 0 1
SECTION 4AA SEMIFINAL
HM: Ben Helgeson 1G, 2A
HM: Michael Fleischhacker, Lucas Wahlin
HM: Remington Keopple 18 saves
STI: Adam Eisele
STI: Teddy Sagissor 21 saves

Scoring Summary + Bracket

#1 Edina 3 4 1 8
#3 Wayzata 0 1 0 1
SECTION 6AA FINAL
E: Jett Jungels (jr, Northern MI) 2G, 1A
E: Ben Brinkman (jr, Minnesota) 1G, 2A
E: Demetrios Koumontzis, Ben Brinkman
E: Max Borst, Mason Nevers
E: Mike Vorlicky, Garrett Mackay 16 sv
W: Colin Schmidt, Trevor Wong 16 sv

Scoring Summary + Bracket

#1 Moorhead 2 0 1 5
#2 St. Michael-Albertville 2 2 2 6
SECTION 8AA FINAL
STMA: Adam Flammang 1G, 2A
STMA: Cole Lehmann, Cody Kelly
STMA: Jordan Drobinski, Luc Laylin
STMA: Brady Berning, Justin Damon 28 sv
MHD: P Larson, K Kvalevog, C Randklev
MHD: I Henkemeyer-Howe, C O'Connell

Scoring Summary + Bracket

#2 Mankato East 1 3 2 6
#5 Rochester Lourdes 1 0 0 1
SECTION 1A FINAL
ME: Sam Schulz (jr) 2G, 1A
ME: Matthew Salzle (so) 2G
ME: Adam Megard, Garrett Rabenhorst
ME: Jack Cusey 24 saves
RL: Luke Newman
RL: Ryan Smith 21 saves

Scoring Summary + Bracket

#1 Luverne 0 0 0 1
#2 Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 0 1 3 4
SECTION 3A FINAL
LDC: Corey Benda, Orrin Grangroth
LDC: Blake Johnson, Brandt Pedersen en
LDC: Darby Halonen 35 saves
LUV: Gaige Nath
LUV: Daniel Tofteland 34 saves

Scoring Summary + Bracket

#1 Hermantown 1 0 3 0 1 5
#2 Greenway 0 2 2 0 0 4
SECTION 7A FINAL
H: Tyler Watkins 2G, GWG OT2 16:46
H: Blake Biondi 2G, 2A
H: Brady Baker, Jacob Herter 4A
H: Cole Manahan 27 saves
G: Wes Johnson 2G, 1A
G: Nikolai Rajala, Wes Johnson
G: Ville Hyttinen 39 saves

Scoring Summary + Bracket

Tyler Watkins send the Hawks to state, GWG in OT.