BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Tuesday, February 27, 2018

Section Playoffs

#1 Lakeville North 2 2 2 6
#4 Owatonna 0 0 0 0
SECTION 1AA SEMIFINAL
LN: Spencer Schneider 2G
LN: Jeremy Santiago 2G
LN: Ryan Antonakis, Shane Griffin
Shots: 36-15 Lakeville North

Scoring Summary

#2 Rochester Century 1 0 0 1
#3 Lakeville South 0 2 1 3
SECTION 1AA SEMIFINAL
LS: Zachary Bauer 1G, 1A
LS: Chaise Leqve, Cade Ahrenholz
LS: Henry Welsch 19 saves
RC: Nick Aney
RC: Jackson Killinger 34 saves

Scoring Summary

#1 White Bear Lake 4 1 1 6
#4 Tartan 0 0 1 1
SECTION 4AA SEMIFINAL
WBL: Chase Hamstad (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
WBL: Austin Carroll, Sam Newpower
WBL: Nate Wilke
TAR: Nick Bowlin
Shots: 31-9 WBL

Scoring Summary

#1 Orono 0 1 5 6
#4 Minneapolis 1 2 0 3
SECTION 2A SEMIFINAL
O: Zack Simon (so) Pure Hat Trick 3P
O: Jack Suchy 1G, 2A
O: Dane Korsi 1G, 1A, Thomas Walker
O: Evan Babekuhl 16 saves
M: Jacob Erickson 1G, 1A
M: W Tuli Eisenbeis, Huck Sorock
M: Tommy Walsh 15 saves

Scoring Summary

#2 Mound Westonka 2 0 0 2
#6 Breck School 0 2 2 4
SECTION 2A SEMIFINAL
B: Will Torgerson (sr) 2G
B: Harrison Klopp
MW: Trey Courneya
MW: Torsten Lee

Scoring Summary

#1 Mahtomedi 1 0 1 1 3
#5 Northfield 0 2 0 0 2
SECTION 4A SEMIFINAL
M: Nikolai Dulak GWG OT 4:23
M: Kory Pilarski 1G, 1A
M: Charlie Bartholomew 1G, 1A
M: Bailey Huber 29 saves
N: Carson Van Zulien 1G, 1A
N: Devon Jirik, Wesley Lideen 43 sv

Scoring Summary

Mahtomedi's Nikolai Dulak scores the game-winner in OVERTIME.
#2 South St. Paul 0 0 0 0 0 0
#3 Simley 0 0 0 0 1 1
SECTION 4A SEMIFINAL
Final in OVERTIME #2
GWG: Jamie Warrick

Scoring Summary

#1 Monticello 2 0 3 5
#5 Chisago Lakes 1 1 0 2
SECTION 5A SEMIFINAL
M: Nick Foldesi, Matt Miller
M: Kayle Bocken, Jake Friede
M: Tyler Anderson (en)
M: Tyler Klatt 24 saves
CL: Tate Swanson, Thomas Overgaard
CL: Brooks Stangl 36 saves

Game Summary

#2 North Branch 1 2 1 4
#3 Pine City Area 1 0 2 3
SECTION 5A SEMIFINAL
NB: Brady Meyer (jr, UMD) 2G, 2A
NB: Jacob Richards 1G, 1A
NB: Cody Croal, Trevor Mellen 16 sv
PC: George Miller 2G, 1A
PC: Jonah Bergstrom
PC: Alex Laven 37 saves

Scoring Summary