BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

Andover 2 7 3 12
Coon Rapids 0 1 0 1
A: Charlie Schoen (jr) Hat Trick, 3A
A: Nick Dainty (jr) Hat Trick, 2A
A Hunter Jones (so) 2G, Luke Kron 3A
A: Brandon McNamara (sr) 1G, 3A
A: M Clough, D Livgard, S Mielke
A: Mitchell Patton 5 saves
CR: T Carls | Shots: 55-6 Andover
Anoka 0 2 2 4
St. Francis 1 0 0 1
A: Nick Revering (sr) 1G, 2A
A: Adam Novack (sr) 1G, 2A
A: Brendan Sloth, Quinn Putt
A: Joey Miller 29 saves
SF: Myles Westbrook
SF: Nolan Garaghty 21 saves
Apple Valley 0 0 0 0
Eastview 0 2 1 3
E: Zach Anderson (jr) 2G
E: Lenny Nunn
E: Ben Beattie 19-save shutout
AV: Evan Melville 45 saves
Becker/Big Lake 0 0 0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 2 1 0 3
SRR: Morgan Barber (sr) 2G
SRR: Bryce Kirt
SRR: Jason Sjogren 18-save shutout
BBL: Zach Piehl 47 saves
Bemidji 0 0 0 0
Moorhead 1 6 2 9
M: Carter Randklev (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
M: Jack Stetz (sr) 2G, Ryan Stafford (sr) 2G
M: Tommy Horan (jr) 1G, 2A
M: I Henkemeyer-Howe 1G, 1A
M: Cole O'Connell 3A
M: Lance Leonard 11-save shutout
Shots: 43-11 Moorhead
Benilde-St. Margaret's 0 2 2 4
St. Louis Park 0 0 0 0
BSM: Joe Collins (sr) 2G
BSM: Jonah Mortenson, Charlie Bischel
BSM: Carson Limesand (fr) 24-Sv Shutout
SLP: Atticus Raasch 39 saves
Bloomington Jefferson 2 1 2 5
Chanhassen 0 1 1 2
BJ: Jack Goedderz (sr) 2G
BJ: Justin Johnson 1G, 1A
BJ: Nathan Johannes, Grayson Hight
BJ: Evan Redepenning 12 saves
CHN: Tommy Heiland, Charlie Montang
CHN: Cade Corbin 17 saves
Buffalo 0 2 1 3
Hopkins 0 1 1 2
B: Jake Braccini 1G, 1A
B: Devin Huebner, Ben Klein
B: Nathan Mueller 19 saves
H: Reese Bloom, Jackson James
H: Bobby Wilson 26 saves
Champlin Park 0 4 0 4
Rogers 1 2 2 5
R: Trey Frederickson (so) 2G
R: Jake Jensen 1G, 1A
R: Brandon Lubke GWG 3P 9:41
R: Justin Grudem, Nathaniel Johnston 28 sv
CP: Derek Roberts, Brady Swanstrom
CP: Jeff Rylance, Jack Karges
CP: Will Keebler 20 saves
Chaska 2 1 2 5
Bloomington Kennedy 1 0 0 1
C: Shane Lavelle (so, Wisconsin) Hat Trick
C: Mike Koster (jr, Minnesota) 2G, 2A
C: Justin Bach 20 saves
BK: David Beacom
BK: Peter Vodovnik 43 saves
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton 0 1 2 3
Grand Rapids 3 1 0 4
GR: Carter Clafton (so) 42 saves
GR: Tyler Danielson (sr) 2G
GR: Jax Broking 1G, 1A
GR: Nano DeGuiseppi
CEC: Jedd Anich, Ryan Nelson
CEC: Dane Stoyanoff
CEC: Owen Carlson 16 saves
Crookston 3 1 6 10
Red Lake Falls 0 0 0 0
C: Eric Delorme (jr) Four Goals, 2A
C: Leyton Salentine (so) 2G, 2A
C: Ethan Magsam (sr) 1G, 3A
C: Sam Overgaard 1G, 1A
C: Andrew Dragseth, Brock Heppner
C: Cade Salentine 3-save shutout
RLF: Brenden Larson 49 saves
Dodge County 1 0 1 2
Waseca 1 1 2 4
W: Jagger Johnson (so) Hat Trick
W: Brett Attenberger 1G, 1A
W: Ben Diedrich 11 saves
DC: Keegan Kuhn () 2G
DC: Cole Kundert 38 saves
Duluth East 0 3 2 5
Maple Grove 0 2 0 2
DE: Logan Anderson (so) 2G, 1A
DE: Brendan Baker, Carson Cochran
DE: Ian Mageau
DE: Parker Kleive 10 saves
MG: Matt Jaglo, Tyler Kostelecky
MG: Ethan Haider
Duluth Marshall 2 0 3 5
Greenway 0 1 1 2
DM: John Ribich, Nolan Krenzen
DM: Peter Hansen, Levi Stauber
DM: George Grannis
DM: Cam Brandt 27 saves
G: Ben Troumbly, Donte Lawson
G: Ville Hyttinen 31 saves
Eveleth-Gilbert 0 1 2 3
Duluth Denfeld 0 2 2 4
DD: Griffin Lehet (so) 2G
DD: Jacob Eskola (jr) 2G
DD: Ben Lafont 28 saves
EG: Elliot Van Orsdel (so) 2G
EG: Cody Hendrickson (sr) 1G, 2A
EG: Kodi Intihar 35 saves
Faribault 0 0 0 0
Minnesota River 3 5 0 8
MR: Danny McCabe (jr) 2G
MR: Tyson Sowder (jr) 2G
MR: Alex Wilson (jr) 1G, 2A
MR: Jade Reicks, Ken Ringler
MR: Brock Olson, Charlie Weick 3A
MR: Andrew Regner 7-save shutout
Shots: 43-7 Minnesota River
Farmington 1 1 0 2
Burnsville 0 1 4 5
B: Logan Kittleson (jr) 1G, 2A
B: Robbie Wedan, Jake Bernhagen
B: Brehdan Engum, Tim Urlaub
B: Conner Mauck 16 saves
F: Logan Weierke, Quinn Rudrud
F: Kenneth Lacroix 28 saves
Hibbing / Chisholm 0 1 1 2
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl 1 4 1 6
VMIB: Jake Seitz (sr) Hat Trick, 2A
VMIB: Zach Kilen (so) 1G, 3A
VMIB: Cade Moreland (jr) 1G, 2A
VMIB: Wyatt Phaneuf
VMIB: Cam Kreibich 25 saves
HC: Jake Riihinen 1G, 1A, Nic Cicchi
Shots: 32-27 Virginia/MIB
Holy Family Catholic 0 1 5 6
St. Cloud Cathedral 1 1 1 3
HFC: John Simon (sr) 2G, 2A
HFC: Ben Almquist (sr) 1G, 2A
HFC: Sawyer Schugel, Michael Spinner
HFC: Joe Hankinson, Conan Hayton 21 sv
SCC: James Anderson (sr) 2G
SCC: Mack Motzko (so) 1G, 2A
SCC: Noah Amundson 41 saves
Irondale 0 0 1 1
Forest Lake 0 2 0 2
FL: Jacob Zowin, Ben Rice
FL: Brady Peterson 22 saves
I: Nate Foley
I: Max Eilefson 20 saves
La Crescent 0 2 0 2
Winona 1 0 0 1
L: Mason Holzer, Lucas Wieser
L: Gavin Christianson 20 saves
W: Evan Carney
W: Alex Benson 20 saves
Lake of the Woods 1 0 0 1
Warroad 0 1 2 3
W: Grant Slukynsky, Jaron Meyer
W: Cameron Skappel ENG
W: Max Gausen 11 saves
LOW: Jackson Arpin
LOW: Lemuel Carradice 35 saves
Lakeville North 0 1 1 0 2
Rosemount 0 0 2 0 2
LN: Mitchell Kohner, Blake Brandt
LN: Caleb Mayer 30 saves
R: Jackson Sabo, Jimmy Luzum
R: Ben Garrity 33 saves
Lakeville South 0 1 3 4
Prior Lake 0 0 0 0
LS: Adam Harvey (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
LS: Henry Welsch (jr) 22-Save Shutout
LS: Jack Olsen 1G, 1A
PL: Ryan Miller 23 saves
Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 1 1 0 2
Delano 1 4 2 7
D: Justin Daly (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
D: Quinn Daly (jr) 2G
D: Matt Carson, Tanner Glasrud
D: Jackson Hjelle 19 saves
LDC: Brandt Pedersen, Paul Raisanen
LDC: Cade Marquardt 32 saves
Little Falls 0 0 2 2
Princeton 1 1 1 3
P: Jack Southard GWG 3P 10:27, 1A
P: Matthew Swanson
P: Ray Anderson
P: Ryce Thiel 34 saves
LF: Ethan Ballou, Andrew Marod
LF: Justin Pekula 30 saves
Mankato West 0 2 0 2
Owatonna 1 1 2 4
O: Braeden Meier 1G, 1A
O: Nate Smith ENG, 1A
O: Luke Kubicek, Jacob Stoykovich
O: Jacob Dub 21 saves
MW: Stephen Schwartz, Nathan Phinney
MW: Garret Wenninger
Minneapolis 1 2 0 3
St. Paul Johnson 0 1 1 2
M: Jacob Erickson (sr) 2G
M: Huck Sorock
M: Tommy Walsh 21 saves
SPJ: Christopher Ranum 1G, 1A
SPJ: AJ Austin
SPJ: Aaron Lee 12 saves
Monticello 0 1 0 1
Sartell-St. Stephen 0 1 1 2
SSS: Talon Sigurdson GWG 3P 14:26
SSS: Lukas Spanier 1G, 1A
SSS: Devin Peterson 17 saves
M: Jeffrey Henrikson
M: Tyler Klatt (sr) 42 saves
Moose Lake Area 1 0 2 3
Ely / Northeast Range 0 3 3 6
ENR: Nick Mattila (jr) 2G, 1A
ENR: Gage Merhar (sr) 2G
ENR: Thomas Montana (sr) 1G, 3A
ENR: Luke Olson (so) 1G, 2A
ENR: Chase Sandberg 20 saves
MLA: Anakin Oswald (jr) 2G, 1A
MLA: Mark Fossum, Danny White 42 sv
Morris / Benson 0 1 0 1
Breckenridge / Wahpeton 4 1 2 7
BW: Nolan Wamre (sr) 2G, 2A
BW: Jase Jensen (so) 1G, 2A
BW: Isaac Wohlers, Carson Hought
BW: Hunter Rittenour, Jace Kalis
BW: Hunter Wamre 16 saves
MB: Zach Bruns
BM: Chase Engebretson 27 saves
Mounds View 0 0 1 1
Mahtomedi 1 1 4 6
MAH: Charlie Bartholomew (sr) 2G
MAH: Jeff Kneale 1G, 1A
MAH: Dallas Duckson 1G, 1A
MAH: Colin Hagstrom, Cole McCarver
MAH: Josh Campbell 18 saves
MV: Scott Jiskra
MV: Luke Neary 46 saves
New Prague 0 0 0 0
Orono 1 3 1 5
O: Landon Wittenberg (jr) 2G
O: Jack Suchy (sr) 1G, 2A
O: Davey Burns 1G, 1A
O: Will Larson
O: Evan Babekuhl (sr) 22-Sv Shutout
NP: Collin Dorzinski 25 saves
North St. Paul 1 1 0 2
East Ridge 3 1 2 6
ER: Tyler Johnson (sr) 2G
ER: Carter Seidl, Jack Brown
ER: Marco Troje, Joseph Dokken
ER: Tomy Ogren 16 saves
NSP: Erik Kubiatowicz, Kyle Gilday
NSP: Max Rossman 36 saves
Park Rapids - - - 1
Detroit Lakes - - - 4
Final
Pine City Area 6 5 0 11
Cambridge-Isanti 0 1 2 3
PCA: Jonah Bergstrom (sr) Five Goals, 1A
PCA: George Miller (so) Hat Trick, 1A
PCA: Gabe Westbrook, Kyle Wiener
PCA: Tommy Ryan, Ian Zahradka
PCA: L Belau 12 sv, A Laven 9 sv
CI: Luke Miller (sr) 2G, Jacob Ziebarth
CI: Brody Nelson 29 saves
Proctor 0 0 1 1
North Shore 1 0 4 5
NS: Chad Nordean (sr) 1G, 3A
NS: Cole Komarek, Wyatt Haugen
NS: Eric Carlson, Nick Hendrickson
NS: Cameron Roy 25 saves
P: Ben Harnell
P: Lucas Nordquist 30 saves
Providence Academy - - - 7
Mora / Milaca - - - 5
Final
Red Wing 1 0 1 0 2
Hastings 1 1 0 1 3
H: Jonathon Peine (fr) GWpsG OT
H: Jack Klimek, Chase Freiermuth
H: J Greengo 11 sv, S Tuin 10 sv
RW: Cam Blue, Dylan Hadler
RW: Zach Harding 51 saves
Rochester John Marshall 1 0 1 2
Albert Lea 2 2 4 8
AL: Noah Karge (sr) 2G
AL: Cole Wentzel (jr) 2G
AL: Carson Goodell (jr) 1G, 3A
AL: Danny Chalmers, Hayden Johnston
AL: Bergan Lundak, Michael Savelkoul 5A
AL: Campbell Cichosz 3A
RJM: M Jones, J Coyle, C Hoelscher 31 sv
Rochester Lourdes 0 0 0 0
Blake School 0 2 3 5
B: Bennett Hawley, Aaron Frenkel
B: Will Svenddal, Tristan Broz
B: Gavin Best
B: Aksel Reid 14-save shutout
RL: Ryan Smith 41 saves
Rochester Mayo 1 1 1 3
Mankato East 0 2 2 4
ME: Adam Megard (jr)
- 2G, GWG 3P 16:59, 1A
ME: Layten Liffrig (fr) 2G, 1A
ME: Blake Hains 24 saves
RM: Zachary Stewart 1G, 1A
RM: Jack Holtan, William Weick
RM: M Pahl 11 sv, J Gathje 14 svs
Shakopee 0 1 2 3
Eagan 0 1 2 3
S: Austin McNeill (jr) 2G
S: Evan Holm
S: Cole Geyen 37 saves
E: Nick Sherek (jr) 2G
E: Keegan Johnson 1G, 1A
E: Brandon Toussaint 14 saves
South St. Paul 3 0 0 3
Simley 2 0 2 4
S: Trent Peterson, Jakob Myers
S: Carter Robinson, Robby Watson
S: James Royce 26 saves
SSP: Cade Sexauer, Nathan Brandecker
SSP: Cam Kluender
SSP: Jacob Toensing 20 saves
St. Cloud Tech / Apollo 1 5 2 8
Breck School 0 0 0 0
SC: Lars Olson (sr) 2G, 1A
SC: Nick Portz (sr) 2G, 1A
SC: Luke Johnson, Tyler Lunderby
SC: Noah Bissett, Josh Bach
SC: Soren Falloon 13-save shutout
B: Linden Olness 24 saves
St. Paul Academy 0 0 2 2
Minnehaha Academy 1 2 0 3
MA: Eli Smith, Vincent Franzitta
MA: Zach Roberts
MA: Corey Hendrickson 24 saves
SPA: Quinn Appert, Duncan Fleming
SPA: Thomas Kuriscak 13 saves
Stillwater 1 0 0 1
St. Thomas Academy 1 3 2 6
STA: Blake Holmes (sr) 1G, 2A
STA: Rob Christy, Ray Christy
STA: Chase Foley, Payton Matsui
STA: Brendan McFadden
STA: Atticus Kelly 16 saves
STI: Andrew Eichten
STI: Jesse Brown 29 saves
St. Michael-Albertville 1 2 1 4
Brainerd 1 0 0 1
STMA: Adam Flammang (so) 2G
STMA: Nate Swenson, Blake Spetz
STMA: Justin Damon 24 saves
B: Josh McLain
B: Colin Kleffman 38 saves
Thief River Falls 1 0 1 2
East Grand Forks 2 1 2 5
EGF: Casey Kallock (sr) 2G, 1A
EGF: Coby Stauss (sr) 2G
EGF: Ethan Trebil, Luke Vonesh 3A
EGF: Carter Krier 17 saves
TRF: Aaron Myers, Brady Anderson
TRF: Nick Corneliusen 24 saves
White Bear Lake 3 1 4 8
Park (Cottage Grove) 0 0 2 2
WBL: Billy Rose (so) 2G
WBL: Austin Carroll, Max Jennrich
WBL: Brady O'Brien, Connor McMurtry
WBL: Blake Meister, Sam Newpower
WBL: Chase Hamstad 3A, Evan Foss 10 sv
PCG: Ryan Lucas (jr) 2G
PCG: Michael Gille 35 saves
Willmar - - - 2
Fergus Falls - - - 8
Final
Windom Area 1 0 0 1
New Ulm 0 0 3 3
NU: Landon Strong (jr) 2G, 1A
NU: Jack Raymond (jr) 31 saves
NU: Josh Seidl
W: Eli Becker
W: Josiah Quintero 17 saves