BOYS
GIRLS
FEBRUARY 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

Minnesota High School Boys

Saturday, February 10, 2018

Albert Lea 0 3 5 8
Winona 0 1 0 1
AL: Michael Savelkoul (sr) 2G, 2A
AL: Bergan Lundak (sr) 2G, 2A
AL: Campbell Cichosz (so) 2G
AL: Carson Goodell
AL: Jaxon Heilman 13 saves
W: Aden Kovala
W: Alex Benson 41 saves
Alexandria 1 0 0 1
East Grand Forks 1 0 3 4
EGF: Carter Beck (jr) 2G, 1A
EGF: Coby Stauss (sr) 1G, 2A
EGF: Casey Kallock 1G, 1A
EGF: Carter Krier 19 saves
A: Caleb Strong
A: Bailey Rosch 11 saves
Andover 4 2 3 9
Totino-Grace 2 0 0 2
A: Brandon McNamara (sr) Hat Trick, 1A
A: Charlie Schoen (jr) 2G, 3A
A: Nick Dainty (jr) 1G, 4A, Luke Kron (so) 1G, 2A
A: Chase Robideau, Mitchell Wolfe
A: Ben Fritsinger 15 saves
TG: Luke Delzer, Gavin LeMay
TG: Will Larson 44 saves
Anoka 2 3 1 6
Spring Lake Park 1 2 1 4
A: Nick Revering (sr) Hat Trick
A: Quinn Putt, 1G, 1A, Brendan Sloth 1G, 1A
A: Alex Heidenreich
A: Joey Miller 31 saves
SLP: Sam Fritz 1G, 1A, Zach Proulx 1G, 1A
SLP: Mickey Zeller, Alex Klepsa
SLP: Steven Lastovich 21 saves
Apple Valley 0 0 1 1
Burnsville 0 0 2 2
B: Logan Kittleson, Jace Trachsel
B: Conner Mauck 19 saves
AV: Ethan Michaelson
AV: Evan Melville 33 saves
Becker / Big Lake 1 7 5 13
Bagley / Fosston 1 2 0 3
BBL: Weston Schug (sr) Four Goals, 3A
BBL: Aubrey Hartfiel (sr) 2G, 6A
BBL: Logan Beckstrom (sr) 2G, 1A
BBL: Max Nelson (sr) 2G
BBL: Corbin Kollar 1G, 1A
BBL: Jacob Bahe, Austin Rydberg
BF: T Levin, J Benson, C Grover
Bemidji 0 0 0 0
Hermantown 2 1 3 6
H: Jacob Herter (sr) Hat Trick,1A
H: Elliott Peterson (jr) 1G, 2A
H: Blake Biondi 1G, 1A, Brady Baker
H: Austin Hess (sr) 21-Save Shutout
B: Matt Fitzgerald 28 saves
Blaine 3 3 3 9
Coon Rapids 0 0 0 0
B: Bryce Brodzinski (jr, SCSU) Hat Trick, 1A
B: Will Hillman (jr) 2G, 1A
B: Jack Reimann (fr) 2G, 1A
B: Ethan Scheibe, Cole Ahlgren
B: Carson Richels 4A
B: Joe Daninger 11-save shutout
CR: Andrew Argeros 37 saves
Blake School 2 0 1 3
Delano 0 0 1 1
B: Bennett Hawley (sr) 2G
B: Joe Miller
B: Aksel Reid 15 saves
D: Quinn Daly
D: Jackson Hjelle 23 saves
Buffalo 0 0 0 0
St. Michael-Albertville 2 1 1 4
STMA: Justin Damon (sr) 27-Save Shutout
STMA: Reed Brown, Lane Berning
STMA: Adam Flammang, Blake Spetz
B: Nathan Mueller 42 saves
Cambridge-Isanti 0 0 2 2
Northern Lakes 1 4 0 5
NL: Josh Lelwica (jr) 2G
NL: Garrett Westlund (sr) 2G
NL: Dylan Mesenbrink 1G, 1A
NL: Wyatt Fink 21 saves
CI: Nathan Schibilla, Luke Miller
CI: Brody Nelson 40 saves
Centennial 0 3 2 5
Champlin Park 1 0 0 1
C: Carter Wagner (sr) 2G, 1A
C: Lucas McGregor (sr) 1G, 2A
C: William Francis 1G, 1A, Luke Arends
C: Travis Allen 21 saves
CP: Will Ellingson
CP: Brennan Boynton 26 saves
Chanhassen 1 0 1 2
Chaska 3 2 2 7
Chas: Rhett Pitlick (so, Minnesota) 2G, 2A
Chas: Calvin Barrett (so) 2G, 1A
Chas: William Magnuson () 1G, 2A
Chas: Shane Lavelle 1G, 1A, Nick Olmscheid
Chas: Ben Urbanciz 22 saves
Chan: Charlie Montang, Noah Gonzales
Chan: Josh Weyandt 37 saves
Cretin-Derham Hall 0 1 1 2
Stillwater 0 1 1 2
CDH: Joe Buckingham, Matthew Gleason
CDH: Tommy Cavanagh 21 saves
S: Adam Eisele, Joseph Stengl
S: Jesse Brown 40 saves
Eden Prairie 1 0 2 3
Benilde-St. Margaret's 0 0 1 1
EP: Ryan Lesko, Jack Jensen
EP: Carson Jones
EP: Andrew Dietrich 20 saves
BSM: Jordan Roo
BSM: Jonathan 29 saves
Edina 1 0 2 3
Minnetonka 1 0 4 5
M: Joe Molenaar (sr) 2G, 1A
M: Jack Bayless (jr) 2G
M: Luke Loheit 1G, 1A
M: Charlie Glockner 24 saves
E: Sammy Walker (sr, Minnesota) 2G
E: Garrett Mackay 29 saves
Elk River 3 1 4 8
Irondale 0 0 0 0
ER: Jack Perbix (jr, Notre Dame) Hat Trick, 3A
ER: Connor Bizal (sr) 1G, 2A
ER: Joey Foss (jr) 1G, 2A
ER: Evan Junker 1G, 1A, Austen Humphrey 1G, 1A
ER: Jack Ferry, Zach Michaelis 3A
ER: Kyle Esperum 11-save shutout
I: Max Eilefson 50 saves
Ely / Northeast Range 0 0 1 1
Lake of the Woods 5 1 4 10
LOW: Nathan Poolman (sr) Four Goals
LOW: Ethan Haataja (sr) 2G, 1A
LOW: Kade Chapman (jr) 2G
LOW: Christian Noble 1G, 1A, McKale Risser
LOW: Lemuel Carradice 14 saves
ENR: Thomas Montana
ENR: Tyler Housey 25 saves
Faribault 0 1 0 1
Dodge County 0 0 2 2
DC: Adam Smith, Keegan Kuhn
DC: Cole Kundert 16 saves
F: Zach Siegert
F: Adam Vos 17 saves
Forest Lake 0 1 3 4
Mounds View 0 0 1 1
FL: Jacob Zowin (jr) 2G, 1A
FL: Dalton Saltness 1G, 1A
F: Jordan Oberholtzer
F: Brady Peterson 18 saves
MV: Scott Jiskra
MV: Luke Neary 19 saves
Greenway 1 0 2 3
St. Paul Academy 0 0 0 0
G: Nikolai Rajala (jr) 2G, 1A
G: Cameron Lantz
G: Rick Troumbly 19-save shutout
SPA: Peter Kilborn 23 saves
Hastings 0 2 1 0 3
East Ridge 0 2 1 1 4
ER: Tyler Johnson GWG OT 0:41, 1A
ER: Nick Basten, Jack McVey
ER: Joseph Dokken
ER: David Griffith 8 saves
H: Logan Boogren, Leo Otto
H: Jason Williams
H: Scott Tuin 26 savs
Hill-Murray 0 1 1 2
Duluth Marshall 1 0 2 3
DM: Peter Hansen (jr) 2G, GWG 3P 13:06
DM: Willy Stauber 1G, 1A, Levi Stauber 3A
DM: Cam Brandt 19 saves
HM: Ben Helgeson, Brett Oberle
HM: Remington Keopple 28 saves
Hopkins 0 1 1 2
Wayzata 3 4 2 9
W: Griffin Ness (sr, Air Force) Hat Trick, 1A
W: Tristan Nelko (sr) 2G
W: Tyler Dingmann 1G, 1A
W: Tommy Leisen, Luke Fairchild
W: Carter Anderson, Ike Taraszewski 3A
W: Sawyer Andersen 10 saves
H: Wyatt Nelson, Jesper Hoffman
International Falls  0 1 0 1
Crookston 0 2 2 4
C: Brock Heppner 1G, 1A, Ethan Magsam
C: Tim Parr, Ben Andringa
C: Cade Salentine 21 saves
IF: Kian Gonzales
IF: Jake Klow 34 saves
Kittson Central 2 1 2 5
Park Rapids 0 0 0 0
KC: Calvin Hanson (fr) 2G
KC: Ben Sugden (sr) 28-Save Shutout
KC: Regan Klein, Aaron Peterson
KC: Nick Misson
PR: Austin Jerger 36 saves
Lakeville South 0 1 0 1
Eastview 1 0 1 2
E: Zach Anderson GWG 3P 2:46
E: Josh Eernisse
E: Ben Beattie 23 saves
LS: Caden Smith
LS: Henry Welsch 26 saves
Mahtomedi 1 2 1 4
St. Cloud Cathedral 0 1 1 2
M: Bailey Huber (jr) 29 saves
M: Joe Paradise 1G, 1A
M: Colin Hagstrom 1G, 1A
M: Tommy Broten, Noah Skillings
SCC: Mack Motzko (so) 2G
SCC: Noah Amundson 23 saves
Mankato West 0 0 1 0 1
Mankato East 0 1 0 1 2
ME: Sam Schulz GWG OT 3:32
ME: Jake Anderson 1G, 1A
ME: Jack Cusey 24 saves
MW: Nate Looft
MW: Garret Wenninger (jr) 58 saves
Maple Grove 0 0 5 5
Osseo 1 0 0 1
MG: Tyler Bosch (sr) 2G
MG: Trevor Kukkonen (jr, MI Tech) 1G, 2A
MG: Ryan Brandt 1G, 1A
MG: Will Peeler
MG: Ethan Haider 27 saves
O: Rocco Marcacinni
O: Ben Kleineschay 42 saves
Minnesota River 1 3 3 7
La Crescent 0 1 0 1
MR: Hunter Wilmes (jr) Hat Trick, 2A
MR: Charlie Weick (so) 1G, 3A
MR: Tyson Sowder, Ken Ringler
MR: Danny McCabe
MR: Andrew Regner 18 saves
L: Alex Boudreau
Shots: 41-19 Minnesota River
Monticello 0 2 2 4
Chisago Lakes 1 0 0 1
M: Matt Miller (so) 2G
M: Jake Friede, Brian Cornelius
M: Tyler Klatt 27 saves
CL: Ben Johnson
CL: Brooks Stangl 24 saves
New Prague 0 0 0 0
Holy Family Catholic 0 0 3 3
HFC: Cole Wilson 1G, 1A
HFC: Sawyer Schugel 1G, 1A
HFC: Joe Simon
HFC: Conan Hayton 12-save shutout
NP: Collin Dorzinski 42 saves
Northfield - - - 4
Rochester John Marshall - - - 0
Final
Owatonna 0 0 1 1
Rochester Century 3 2 0 5
RC: Lyncoln Bielenberg-Howarth (fr) Hat Trick
RC: Gavin Gunderson (so) 2G
RC: Jackson Killinger 12 saves
N: Andrew Munns
Shots: 33-13 Rochester Century
Princeton 1 0 0 1
North Branch 0 1 5 6
NB: Brady Meyer (jr, UMD) Hat Trick
NB: Dawson Johnson (so) 2G
NB: Cody Moline 1G, 1A
NB: Trevor Mellen (sr) 33 saves
P: Michael Pazdernik
P: Ryce Thiel 31 saves
Proctor 0 0 0 0
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton 3 2 1 6
CEC: Landon Langenbrunner (jr) 2G, 1A
CEC: Brendan Durand 1G, 1A
CEC: Gavin Rasmussen, Brody Kaldahl
CEC: Bryan Broten, Jon Baker 3A
CEC: Owen Carlson 5-save shutout
P: Lucas Nordquist 41 saves
Robb Armstrong / Cooper 1 0 1 2
Providence Academy 2 1 3 6
PA: Jacob Giesler (sr) 2G, 1A
PA: Zach Giesler (jr) 1G, 3A
PA: Jackson Sonderby, Evan Spadafora
PA: Jordan Doucette
PA: Bradley Koskie (jr) 54 saves
RAC: Jonah Jangula, Eric Schneider
RAC: Colin Spellman 20 saves
Rochester Lourdes 0 1 1 2
Academy of Holy Angels 4 0 4 8
AHA: Freddie Macciocchi (sr) Hat Trick, 2A
AHA: Noah Griswold (fr) 2G, 2A
AHA: Owen Neuharth (so) 1G, 2A
AHA: Caeden Phelps 1G, 1A
AHA: Jack Hendrickson
AHA: Brendan Pasdo 22 saves
RL: D Morice, S Ver Kuilen, N Freidrich 37 sv
Rosemount 0 2 3 5
Eagan 0 0 0 0
R: Grant Horsager 1G, 1A
R: Connor Kenefick 1G, 1A
R: Mason Campbell, Jimmy Luzum
R: Tyler Linnerooth
R: Ben Garrity 18-save shutout
E: Brandon Toussaint 31 saves
Roseville 2 2 0 4
Woodbury 0 1 2 3
R: Louie Johnson (so) 2G, 1A
R: Riley Sundeen (sr) 1G, 3A
R: Carver Martin (jr) 1G, 3A
R: Kyle Roy 31 saves
W: Trent Stene, Brad Mauder
W: Jac Triemert
Shots: 34-30 Woodbury
Sartell-St. Stephen - - - 3
Fergus Falls - - - 0
Final
Shakopee 0 0 0 0
Lakeville North 1 3 1 5
LN: Mitchell Kohner (so) 2G
LN: AJ Anello 1G, 1A
LN: Garrett Daly 1G, 1A
LN: Spencer Schneider
LN: Will Johnson 10-save shutout
S: Cole Geyen 43 saves
St. Francis 1 3 0 4
Rogers 1 2 0 3
SF: Cody Kolb (jr) Hat Trick, 1A
SF: Dylan Strate 1G, 1A
SF: Reese Kaehle 3A
SF: Nolan Garaghty 32 saves
R: Cal Levis 1G, 1A
R: Trey Frederickson, Dylan Strate
R: Nathaniel Johnston 29 saves
St. Louis Park - - - 2
Bloomington Jefferson - - - 8
BJ: Carson Jacobs (so) Hat Trick
BJ: Blake Camuel (sr) 1G, 2A
BJ: Carter Eha, Nathan Johannes
BJ: Collin Anderson, Nick Goedderz
BJ: Evan Redepenning 27 saves
SLP: Jonny Sorenson, Luke Mobley
SLP: Atticus Raasch 19 saves
St. Thomas Academy 0 1 6 7
Henry Sibley 1 0 0 1
STA: Payton Matsui (sr) 2G, 1A
STA: Ray Christy 1G, 1A
STA: Cade Huntley, Luke Herzog
STA: Will Herzog, Chase Foley
STA: Muzzy Donohue 20 saves
HS: Donnie Mahowald
HS: Brian Kolstad 59 saves
Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl 0 1 0 1
St. Paul Johnson 0 2 2 4
SPJ: Alex Campbell (sr) Hat Trick
SPJ: Blayde Pogreba
SPJ: Aaron Lee 16 saves
VMIB: Jake Seitz
VMIB: Cam Kreibich 27 saves
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 4 3 9
Red Lake Falls 1 0 0 1
WDC: Dylan Ness (so) Hat Trick
WDC: Jake Dykhoff (sr) 2G, 1A
WDC: Max Phillips (jr) 2G, 1A
WDC: Tyler Reese, Bryce Cooper
WDC: Noah Stevens 11 saves
RLF: Fred Landman
RLF: Brenden Larson 35 saves
Waseca 3 2 2 7
Windom Area 0 2 2 4
WAS: Brett Attenberger (sr) Hat Trick, 2A
WAS: Noah Berg 1G, 1A, Peter Meyer 1G, 1A
WAS: Jagger Johnson, Hayden Groll
WAS: Jackson Priebe 4A
WAS: Ben Diedrich 16 saves
WIN: Kyle Espenson, Mikal Anderson
WIN: Matt Stubbe, Noah Kloss
White Bear Lake 1 2 0 3
Grand Rapids 0 0 0 0
WBL: Connor McMurtry, Max Jennrich
WBL: Jake Klein
WBL: Steven Uremovich 13-save shutout
GR: Gabe Holum 26 saves
Willmar 0 0 0 0
Redwood Valley 0 1 2 3
RV: Axel Perrson (sr) 2G
RV: Matthew Muetzel
RV: Jack Hawton 17-save shutout
W: Gunnar Banks 35 saves