GIRLS
BOYS
DECEMBER 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
XXX NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR XXX

MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS HOCKEY
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2017

Austin 0 1 0 1
Waseca 1 1 0 2
W: Jack Moseley (jr) 26 saves
A: Ryan Flanders (jr) 29 saves
W: Ben Mathern (jr) GWG 2P
Becker / Big Lake 0 0 1 1
Mora / Milaca 0 2 2 4
M/M: Nick Madison (jr) 24 saves
M/M: Gavin Orr (jr) 1G, 1A
M/M: Blake Radeke (jr) 1G, 1A
BBL: Zach Piehl (jr) 46 saves
Benilde-St. Margaret's 0 0 2 2
Lakeville North 1 0 0 1
BSM: Joe Collins (sr) GWG 1:59 left
BSM: Carson Limesand (fr) 29 saves
LN: Spencer Schneider (jr) 1G
Shots: 30-26 Lakeville North
Chisago Lakes 4 0 1 5
Moose Lake Area 0 0 0 0
CL: Jesse Carlson (sr) 32-SV SHUTOUT
CL: Jonny Bodell (jr) 1G, 1A
CL: Devin Wahlberg (sr) 1G, 1A
Shots: 31-22 Moose Lake
Delano 1 2 2 5
Bloomington Kennedy 0 2 0 2
D: Jack Paulson (sr) 1G, 1A
D: Adam Brown (fr) 1G, 1A
D: Tommy Peterson (jr) 1G
D: Justin Daly (sr) 1G
D: Quinn Daly (jr) 1G
Shots: 32-19 Delano
Detroit Lakes 1 1 1 3
Northern Lakes 0 2 0 2
DL: Jackson Fields (jr) GWG 3P
DL: Trey Seebold (jr) 1G, 1A
NL: Kasey Couture (jr) 1G, 1A
NL: Shane Donovan (so) 1G, 1A
Shots: 30-18 Detroit Lakes
Duluth Marshall 1 0 1 2
Forest Lake 0 0 1 1
DM: Levi Stauber (sr, Michigan Tech) GWG, 1A
FL: Brady Peterson (sr) 40 saves
DM: Aiden Bachand (jr) 1G
Shots: 42-20 DM
Eagan 0 0 0 0
Burnsville 1 1 1 3
B: Connor Hayden (jr) 28-SV SHUTOUT
B: Logan Kittleson (jr) 1G, 1A
B: Nick Willmert (sr) 1G
B: Tim Urlaub (so) ENG
E: Brandon Toussaint (sr) 26 saves
Eastview - - - 5
Rosemount - - - 1
 
Faribault 1 0 0 1
Albert Lea 1 2 2 5
AL: Bergan Lundak (sr) HAT TRICK
AL: Alexander Goodmanson (sr) 1G, 1A
AL: Michael Savelkoul (sr) 3A
Shots: 50-10 Albert Lea
Farmington 2 1 2 5
Apple Valley 0 2 1 3
F: Ethan Gauer (sr) 2G
F: Joe Wolters (sr) 1G, 3A
F: Ethan Harvey (jr) 1G, 1A
AV: Nick Plagge (sr) 1G, 1A
Shots: 25-25
Grand Rapids - - - 2
Virginia / MIB - - - 4
 
Greenway - - - 5
Duluth Denfeld - - - 2
 
Holy Angels - - - 1
Blake School - - - 3
 
Hopkins 1 1 0 2
Chaska 5 0 1 6
C: Ethan Benz (jr) 2G
C: Mike Koster (jr, Minnesota) 3A
C: Justin Bach (jr) 27 saves
Shots: 43-29 Chaska
Hutchinson 0 0 1 1
Holy Family Catholic 5 1 1 7
HF: Garrett Pinoniemi (so, SCSU) 2G, 2A
HF: Ben Almquist (sr, Wisc) 1G, 1A
HF: Evan Proudfit (sr) 1G, 1A
HF: Trey Fechko (8th) 1G, 1A
HF: Nikolai Charchenko (jr) 1G, 1A
Shots: 65-6 HFC
International Falls - - - 5
Eveleth-Gilbert - - - 2
 
La Crescent - - - 0
West Salem (WI) - - - 8
 
Lakeville South - - - 6
Shakopee - - - 0
 
Legacy Christian - - - 2
Minnehaha Academy - - - 10
 
Little Falls - - - 3
Fergus Falls - - - 3
 
Mahtomedi - - - 3
Hill-Murray - - - 3
 
Marshall 0 1 0 1
Luverne 0 2 1 3
L: Kasyn Kruse (sr) 2G
L: Daniel Tofteland (sr) 27 saves
M: Dominik Caspers (so) 31 saves
Minneapolis - - - 7
St. Paul Academy - - - 2
 
Minnesota River - - - 10
Fairmont - - - 3
 
Moorhead 1 1 1 3
Bemidji 0 0 0 0
M: Isaac Henkemeyer-Howe (jr) 1G, 1A
M: Carter Randklev (sr) 1G
M: Ryan Stafford (sr) 1G
M: Lance Leonard (sr) 15-Sv shutout
B: Matt Fitzgerald (sr) 35 saves
Mound Westonka - - - 3
Rochester Lourdes - - - 2
 
Mounds View - - - 4
Irondale - - - 1
 
Northfield - - - 6
Mankato West - - - 3
 
Park Rapids - - - 6
Prairie Centre - - - 0
 
Pine City Area - - - 2
Princeton - - - 1
 
Red Lake Falls - - - 4
Bagley / Fosston - - - 1
 
Red Wing - - - 0
New Prague - - - 3
 
River Lakes - - - 1
Sartell-St. Stephen - - - 6
 
Rochester John Marshall - - - 1
Mankato East - - - 3
 
Rogers - - - 0
Buffalo - - - 1
 
Sauk Rapids-Rice - - - 2
Alexandria - - - 12
 
South St. Paul - - - 5
North St. Paul - - - 2
 
St. Louis Park - - - 6
Osseo - - - 1
 
Waconia - - - 0 4
Providence Academy - - - 1 5
 
Wadena-Deer Creek - - - 8
Morris / Benson - - - 1
 
Warroad - - - 3
Crookston - - - 4
 
Worthington - - - 5
Redwood Valley - - - 8